XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by Wolvershank on Mon Aug 06, 2018 11:32 am

    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 401
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Mon Aug 06, 2018 4:45 pm

    LA Monsters
    Elimination Final @ Toronto Sled Dogs
    Head to Head: Monsters 6-5
    Finals: First meeting
    2018: 1-1

    1. Jahrome Hughes
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Curtis Scott
    4. James Roberts
    5. Blake Ferguson (c)
    6. Jaeman Salmon
    7. Shaun Johnson (gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Brodie Croft
    10. Martin Taupau (vc)
    11. Boyd Cordner
    12. Ryan Matterson
    13. Joe Ofahenghaue

    14. Mason Lino (vgk)
    15. Dean Whare
    16. Joel Thompson
    17. Sam Williams


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Aug 07, 2018 4:12 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 462
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by Wini on Tue Aug 07, 2018 9:29 am

    Gunners Team Finals Round 1
    vs Rocket Scientists

    1. Kalyn Ponga (vGK)
    2. Dane Gagai
    3. Esan Marsters (GK)
    4. Waqa Blake
    5. Josh Dugan
    6. Kodi Nikorima
    7. Mitchell Pearce
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Andrew McCullough (c)
    10. Matt Lodge
    11. Coen Hess (vc)
    12. Isaiah Papali'i
    13. Matt Eisenhuth

    14. Alexander Brimson
    15. Brian Kelly
    16. Marata Niukore
    17.
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue Aug 07, 2018 2:51 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP FINALS WEEK 1
    vs. Liddle Lambs (10-2-9, 5-1-4 @ The People's Palace, 1-0-1 in Finals)

    1. Tyrone PEACHEY
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Euan AITKEN
    4. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    5. George JENNINGS
    6. Anthony MILFORD (vgk)
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (gk)
    8. Aiden TOLMAN (vc)
    9. Michael LICHAA
    10. Paul GALLEN (c)
    11. Tariq SIMS
    12. Viliame KIKAU
    13. Aidan GUERRA

    14. Gehmat SHIBASAKI
    15. Jorge TAUFUA
    16. Tyrone MAY
    17. Michael CHEE-KAM
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 47
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Wed Aug 08, 2018 1:03 am

    1. James Tedesco (vc)
    2. Campbell Graham
    3. Alex Johnston
    4. Cory Denniss
    5. Suliasi Vunivalu
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Matt Prior
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon (C)
    12. Tyson Frizell
    13. Tevita Pangai Jnr

    14. Will Matthews
    15. Blake Green
    16. Matthew Wright
    17. Tom Wright
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 288
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by Mary on Wed Aug 08, 2018 11:38 am

    1. Matthew Dufty
    2. Jamayne Isaako (gk)
    3. Kane Linnett
    4. Jordan Rapana (c)
    5. Brad Takairangi
    6. Nathan Peats
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Gavin Cooper
    11. Luke Garner
    12. Felise Kaufusi (vc)
    13. Luke Lewis

    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 331
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by Hawking on Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:50 am

    1. R Tuivasa-Sheck (vc)
    2. D Tupou
    3. J Manu
    4. R Kennar
    5. K Maumalo
    6. J Tevaga
    7. C Walker
    8. S Siua Taukeiaho (vgk)
    9. D Levi
    10. J De Belin
    11. R Martin (gk)
    12. C Murray
    13. J Trbojevic (c)

    14. M Rein
    15. A Twal
    16. S Sorenson
    17. K Staggs
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by XIII on Thu Aug 09, 2018 1:01 pm

    XIII

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. LAFAI, Tim (vgk)
    4. RAMIEN, Jesse
    5. NOFOALUMA, David
    6.
    7. TAYLOR, Elijah
    8. BURGESS, Thomas
    9. MCINNES, Cameron (vc)
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. ARROW, Jai (c)
    12. BARNETT, Mitchell
    13. SAIFITI, Daniel

    14. LUI, Isaac
    15. WELCH, Christian 
    16. GLASBY, Tim
    17. LOMAX, Zac
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 202
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by Cougars on Thu Aug 09, 2018 5:08 pm

    Cougars

    1. HAYNE, Jarryd
    2. HOLMES, Valentine
    3. Mata'utia, Sione
    4. HURRELL, Konrad
    5. OATES, Corey
    6. HODGSON, Josh (c)
    7. Luke, Issac
    8. WOODS, Aaron
    9. MOSES, Mitchell (GK)
    10. FONUA-BLAKE, Addin
    11. CRICHTON, Angus
    12. FISHER-HARRIS, James
    13. Lane, Shaun

    14. MOYLAN, Matt
    15. Hodkinson, Trent (vGK)
    16. Abbey, Brad
    14. LAWRIE, Blake
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 604
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by Tobes on Thu Aug 09, 2018 5:18 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Sacko Rd1 vs The Miners


    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Ken Sio (gk)
    3. Hymel Hunt
    4. Brenko Lee
    5. Elliot Whitehead
    6. Chad Townsend (vgk)
    7. Benji Marshall
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Jake Friend (vc)
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. David Fifita
    12. Joseph Tapine
    13. Nathan Brown (c)

    14. Mitchell Aubusson
    15. Sione Katoa
    16. Adam Elliot

    steveo

    Posts : 79
    Join date : 2013-03-17

    Re: Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by steveo on Thu Aug 09, 2018 7:34 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. L. Mitchell (gk)
    2. M. Jennings
    3. J. Leilua
    4. M. Suli
    5. D. Walker
    6. C. Munster
    7. A. Sezer
    8. R. James (c)
    9. C. Smith (vgk) (vc)
    10. W. Graham
    11. A. Glenn
    12. J. Jackson
    13. R. Hoffman

    14. L. Bateman
    15. J. O'Neil
    16. S. O'Sullivan
    17. Frawley

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Finals Week 1

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Thu Oct 18, 2018 2:58 am