XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Round 21

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1011
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by Wolvershank on Mon Jul 30, 2018 2:22 pm

    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1011
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by Wolvershank on Mon Jul 30, 2018 2:26 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 21
    vs. Oxford United Boxes (6-0-7, First Game at XRL Stadium)

    1. Tyrone PEACHEY
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Euan AITKEN
    4. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    5. George JENNINGS
    6. Anthony MILFORD (vgk)
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (gk)
    8. Aiden TOLMAN (c)
    9. Michael LICHAA
    10. Daniel ALVARO
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Aidan GUERRA
    13. Paul GALLEN (vc)

    14. Jorge TAUFUA
    15. Tyrone MAY
    16. Tariq SIMS
    17. Michael CHEE-KAM
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 46
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Tue Jul 31, 2018 1:46 am

    1. James Tedesco (C)
    2. Cory Denniss
    3. Alex Johnston
    4. Campbell Graham
    5. Suliasi Vunivalu
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Tevita Pangai Jnr
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon (vc)
    12. Tyson Frizell
    13. Tohu Harris

    14. Tom Wright
    15. Blake Green
    16. Matthew Wright
    17. Will Matthews
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 286
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by Mary on Wed Aug 01, 2018 10:48 am

    Lambs

    1. Matthew Dufty
    2. Jamayne Isaako (gk)
    3. Kane Linnett
    4. Jordan Rapana
    5. Brad Takairangi
    6. Nathan Peats
    7. Ben Hunt (c)
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Gavin Cooper
    11. Luke Garner
    12. Felise Kaufusi (vc)
    13. Luke Lewis


    Last edited by Mary on Thu Aug 02, 2018 10:08 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 400
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Aug 01, 2018 11:25 am

    LA Monsters
    Round 21 v CB Transport Truckers
    Head to Head: Monsters 9-4

    1. Nick Cotric
    2. Dean Whare
    3. Curtis Scott
    4. James Roberts (vc)
    5. Blake Ferguson (c)
    6. Jahrome Hughes
    7. Shaun Johnson (gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Jaeman Salmon
    10. Martin Taupau
    11. Boyd Cordner
    12. Ryan Matterson
    13. Joe Ofahengaue

    14. Mason Lino (vgk)
    15. Kevin Naiqama
    16. Joel Thompson
    17. Joe Stimson


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Thu Aug 02, 2018 8:32 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 461
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by Wini on Wed Aug 01, 2018 12:59 pm

    Gunners Team Round 21
    vs Coolangatta Cougars

    1. Kalyn Ponga (vGK)
    2. Dane Gagai
    3. Esan Marsters (GK)
    4. Waqa Blake
    5. Josh Dugan
    6. Kodi Nikorima
    7. Mitchell Pearce (c)
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Andrew McCullough (vc)
    10. Matt Lodge
    11. Coen Hess
    12. Isaiah Papali'i
    13. Matt Eisenhuth

    14. Alexander Brimson
    15. Brian Kelly
    16. Marata Niukore
    17.
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 294
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Aug 01, 2018 8:16 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 21 2018
    Moses Mbye VGK
    Clint Gutherson GK
    Kerrod Holland
    Will Chambers
    Will Smith
    Manase Fainu C
    Ashley Taylor
    James Graham
    Damien Cook
    Scott Bolton
    Victor Radley
    Simon Mannering VC
    Jason Taumalolo
    INTERCHANGE:
    James Tamou
    Siliva Havili
    Nene Macdonald
    Edrick Lee


    Last edited by cbtruckers on Thu Aug 02, 2018 7:01 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed Aug 01, 2018 8:35 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1. Gerard Beale
    2. Jordan Pereira
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    5. Kyle Feldt
    6. Cooper Cronk (vc)
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Robbie Farah (C)
    10. David Klemmer
    11. Tepai Moeroa
    12. Iosia Soliola
    13. Sam Burgess

    14. James Maloney (vgk)
    15. Sione Katoa
    16. Peta Hiku
    17. Frank Winterstein

    18th Man: Antonio Winterstein

    Useless Cunts and Casualty Ward:
    19: Nat Butcher; 20: Ethan Lowe; 21: Kurt Capewell
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 202
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by Cougars on Thu Aug 02, 2018 10:46 am

    Cougars

    1. HAYNE, Jarryd
    2. HOLMES, Valentine
    3. Mata'utia, Sione
    4. HURRELL, Konrad
    5. OATES, Corey
    6. HODGSON, Josh (c)
    7. Luke, Issac
    8. WOODS, Aaron
    9. MOSES, Mitchell (GK)
    10. FONUA-BLAKE, Addin
    11. CRICHTON, Angus
    12. FISHER-HARRIS, James
    13. Lane, Shaun

    14. MOYLAN, Matt
    15. Hodkinson, Trent (vGK)
    16. Abbey, Brad
    14. LAWRIE, Blake
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by XIII on Thu Aug 02, 2018 1:40 pm

    XIII

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. LAFAI, Tim (vgk)
    4. RAMIEN, Jesse
    5. NOFOALUMA, David
    6. WATSON, Connor
    7. TAYLOR, Elijah
    8. BURGESS, Thomas
    9. MCINNES, Cameron (vc)
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. ARROW, Jai (c)
    12. BARNETT, Mitchell
    13. SAIFITI, Daniel

    14. LUI, Isaac
    15. WELCH, Christian 
    16. GLASBY, Tim
    17. SCOTT, Matthew
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 329
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by Hawking on Thu Aug 02, 2018 4:48 pm

    1. R Tuivasa-Sheck
    2. D Tupou
    3. J Manu
    4. R Jennings (vc)
    5. K Maumalo
    6. J Tevaga
    7. C Walker
    8. S Siua Taukeiaho (vgk)
    9. D Levi
    10. P Vaughan
    11. R Martin (gk)
    12. J De Belin
    13. J Trbojevic (c)

    14. M Rein
    15. C Murray
    16. S Sorenson
    17. K Staggs

    Sheedy

    Posts : 179
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by Sheedy on Thu Aug 02, 2018 6:00 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. L. Mitchell (gk) (vc)
    2. M. Jennings
    3. J. Leilua
    4. M. Suli
    5. D. Walker
    6. C. Munster
    7. A. Sezer
    8. R. James (c)
    9. C. Smith (vgk)
    10. W. Graham
    11. A. Glenn
    12. J. Jackson
    13. R. Hoffman

    14. L. Bateman
    15. J. O'Neil
    16. S. O'Sullivan
    17.
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 229
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by Stinson on Thu Aug 02, 2018 6:09 pm

    1 D Watene - Zelezniak
    2 B Slater
    3 XRL's MPP Stormin' Corey Thompson (C)
    4 J Nightingale
    5 J Addo - Carr
    6 C Norman (VGK)
    7 J Thurston (GK)
    8 A Fifita
    9 L Lewis
    10 J Wareara - Hargreaves
    11 J Sutton
    12 D Finucane
    13 I Yeo (VC)

    14 B Austin
    15 G Burgess
    16 K Bromwich
    17 J Morris

    kdogroars

    Posts : 17
    Join date : 2018-03-05

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by kdogroars on Thu Aug 02, 2018 6:50 pm

    The druggies:

    1 TRBOJEVIC, Tom
    2 SAMI, Phillip
    3 FUSITU'A, David
    4 LEUTELE, Ricky
    5 KAHU, Jordan (vgk)
    6 MARSHALL-KING, Jeremy
    7 CHERRY-EVANS, Daly (vgk)
    8 MANNAH, Tim
    9 BRAILEY, Jayden
    10 McLEAN, Jordan
    11 MCGUIRE, Josh (c)
    12 PAPALII, Josh (vc)
    13 PROCTOR, Kevin

    14 PAASI, Agnatius
    15 MORRIS, Brett
    16 WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    17 PAULO, Joseph

    Sent from Topic'it App

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 21

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Sun Aug 19, 2018 8:12 am