XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Round 20

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1011
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by Wolvershank on Mon Jul 23, 2018 2:36 pm



    Last edited by Wolvershank on Thu Jul 26, 2018 8:52 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1011
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue Jul 24, 2018 9:18 am

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 20
    vs. Coal Miners (5-1-9, 3-0-5 @ Lithgow Stadium)

    1. Tyrone PEACHEY
    2. Jorge TAUFUA
    3. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    4. Euan AITKEN
    5. Josh MANSOUR
    6. Anthony MILFORD (c) (vgk)
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (gk)
    8. Daniel ALVARO
    9. Michael LICHAA
    10. Aiden TOLMAN
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Aidan GUERRA
    13. Paul GALLEN (vc)

    14. Tariq SIMS
    15. Michael CHEE-KAM
    16. Tyrone MAY


    Last edited by Wolvershank on Thu Jul 26, 2018 11:32 am; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by freddyfittler on Tue Jul 24, 2018 5:47 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1. Gerard Beale
    2. Michael Oldfield
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    5. Kyle Feldt
    6. Cooper Cronk
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Robbie Farah (C)
    10. David Klemmer (vc)
    11. Tepai Moeroa
    12. Iosia Soliola
    13. Sam Burgess

    14. Sione Katoa
    15. James Maloney (vgk)
    16. Peta Hiku
    17. Frank Winterstein

    18th Man: Antonio Winterstein

    Useless Cunts and Casualty Ward:
    19: Nat Butcher; 20: Ethan Lowe; 21: Kurt Capewell


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Wed Jul 25, 2018 10:35 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 46
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Tue Jul 24, 2018 6:11 pm

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Cory Denniss
    3. Alex Johnston
    4. Campbell Graham
    5. Suliasi Vunivalu
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    9. Blake Green
    10. Tevita Pangai Jnr
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12. Tyson Frizell
    13. Tohu Harris (C)

    14. Matthew Wright
    15. Bevan French
    16. James Segeyaro
    17. Will Matthews
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 202
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by Cougars on Wed Jul 25, 2018 10:46 am

    1. HAYNE, Jarryd
    2. HOLMES, Valentine
    3. Mata'utia, Sione
    4. Abbey, Brad
    5. OATES, Corey
    6. HODGSON, Josh (c)
    7. Luke, Issac
    8. WOODS, Aaron
    9. MOSES, Mitchell (GK)
    10. FONUA-BLAKE, Addin
    11. CRICHTON, Angus
    12. FISHER-HARRIS, James
    13. Lane, Shaun

    14. MOYLAN, Matt
    15. Hodkinson, Trent (vGK)
    16. HURRELL, Konrad
    14. LAWRIE, Blake
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 329
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by Hawking on Wed Jul 25, 2018 5:02 pm

    1. R Tuivasa-Sheck(c)
    2. D Tupou
    3. J Manu
    4. R Jennings (vc)
    5. K Maumalo
    6. J Tevaga
    7. C Walker
    8. S Siua Taukeiaho (vgk)
    9. D Levi
    10. P Vaughan
    11. R Martin (gk)
    12. J De Belin
    13. J Trbojevic

    14. M Rein
    15. C Murray
    16. N Meaney
    17. K Staggs


    Last edited by Hawking on Thu Jul 26, 2018 7:38 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 294
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Jul 25, 2018 7:20 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 20 2018
    Moses Mbye VGK
    Clint Gutherson GK
    Kerrod Holland
    Will Chambers
    Edrick Lee
    Manase Fainu
    Ashley Taylor
    James Graham
    Damien Cook
    Scott Bolton
    Victor Radley
    Simon Mannering VC
    Jason Taumalolo C
    INTERCHANGE:
    James Tamou
    Kaysa Pritchard
    Siliva Havili
    Nene Macdonald
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 400
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Thu Jul 26, 2018 8:38 am

    LA Monsters
    Round 20 v ROX
    Head to Head: ROX 10-4

    POWERPLAY

    1. Jahrome Hughes
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Curtis Scott
    4. James Roberts
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Brodie Croft
    7. Shaun Johnson (gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Sam Williams (vgk)
    10. Martin Taupau (c)
    11. Boyd Cordner
    12. Ryan Matterson (c)
    13. Joe Ofahengaue

    14. Jake Clifford
    15. Kevin Naiqama
    16. Joel Thompson
    17. Dean Whare


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Thu Jul 26, 2018 5:28 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 461
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by Wini on Thu Jul 26, 2018 10:10 am

    Gunners Team Round 20
    vs The XIII

    1. Kalyn Ponga (vGK)
    2. Dane Gagai
    3. Esan Marsters (GK)
    4. Waqa Blake
    5. Brian Kelly
    6. Kodi Nikorima
    7. Mitchell Pearce (c)
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Andrew McCullough (vc)
    10. Matt Lodge
    11. Coen Hess
    12. Isaiah Papali'i
    13. Matt Eisenhuth

    14. Alexander Brimson
    15. Marata Niukore
    16. Matt Prior
    17. David Fifita


    Last edited by Wini on Thu Jul 26, 2018 11:34 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 286
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by Mary on Thu Jul 26, 2018 11:28 am

    Lambs

    Powerplay

    1. Matthew Dufty
    2. Jamayne Isaako (gk)
    3. Kane Linnett
    4. Jordan Rapana (c)
    5. Brad Takairangi
    6. Nathan Peats
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Gavin Cooper
    11. Luke Garner
    12. Felise Kaufusi (c)
    13.




    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by XIII on Thu Jul 26, 2018 4:56 pm

    XIII

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. LAFAI, Tim (vgk)
    4. RAMIEN, Jesse
    5. NOFOALUMA, David
    6. KEARY, Luke
    7. TAYLOR, Elijah
    8. BURGESS, Thomas
    9. MCINNES, Cameron (c)
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. ARROW, Jai (vc)
    12. BARNETT, Mitchell
    13. SAIFITI, Daniel

    14. LUI, Isaac
    15. WELCH, Christian 
    16. GLASBY, Tim
    17. SCOTT, Matthew
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 601
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by Tobes on Thu Jul 26, 2018 5:31 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 20 vs Coolangatta Cougars


    POWERPLAY

    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Hymel Hunt
    3. Brenko Lee
    4. Elliot Whitehead (c)
    5. Nathan Ross
    6. Adam Doueihi
    7. Chad Townsend (gk)
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Jake Friend
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Joseph Tapine
    12. Adam Elliot
    13. Nathan Brown (c)

    14. Ken Sio (vgk)
    15. Sione Katoa
    16. Benji Marshall
    17. Mitchell Aubusson

    kdogroars

    Posts : 17
    Join date : 2018-03-05

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by kdogroars on Thu Jul 26, 2018 5:31 pm

    DRUGGIES:
    1. TRBOJEVIC, Tom
    2. SAMI, Phillip
    3. FUSITU'A, David (C)
    4. LEUTELE, Ricky
    5. KAHU, Jordan (gk)
    6. MARSHALL-KING, Jeremy
    7. CHERRY-EVANS, Daly (vgk)
    8. MANNAH, Tim
    9. BRAILEY, Jayden
    10. PAASI, Agnatius
    11. MCGUIRE, Josh
    12. PAPALII, Josh (vc)
    13. PROCTOR, Kevin

    14. PAULO, Joseph
    15. MORRIS, Brett
    16. WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    17

    Sent from Topic'it App

    steveo

    Posts : 79
    Join date : 2013-03-17

    Punters lineup

    Post by steveo on Thu Jul 26, 2018 5:42 pm

    Punters lineup
    1. L. Mitchell (vgk)
    2. M. Jennings
    3. M. Suli
    4. J. Leilua
    5. D.walker
    6. C. Munster
    7. A. Sezer
    8. R. James (cv)
    9. C. Smith (gk) (c)
    10. R. Hoffman
    11. J. Jackson
    12. A. Glenn
    13. W. Graham

    14. L. Bateman
    15. J. O'Neil
    16.
    17.
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 229
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by Stinson on Thu Jul 26, 2018 5:50 pm

    1 D Watene - Zelezniak
    2 B Slater (C)
    3 XRL's MPP Stormin' Corey Thompson
    4 J Nightingale
    5 J Addo - Carr
    6 C Norman (VGK)
    7 J Thurston (GK)
    8 A Fifita
    9 L Lewis
    10 J Wareara - Hargreaves
    11 J Sutton
    12 D Finucane
    13 I Yeo (VC)

    14 B Austin
    15 G Burgess
    16 K Bromwich
    17 J Morris

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 20

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Sun Aug 19, 2018 8:12 am