XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Round 19

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by Wolvershank on Mon Jul 16, 2018 11:42 am



    Last edited by Wolvershank on Tue Jul 17, 2018 9:47 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by freddyfittler on Mon Jul 16, 2018 2:06 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1. Peta Hiku
    2. Michael Oldfield
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    5. Kyle Feldt
    6. Cooper Cronk (vc)
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Robbie Farah (C)
    10. David Klemmer
    11. Tepai Moeroa
    12. Iosia Soliola
    13. Sam Burgess

    14. James Maloney (vgk)
    15. Sione Katoa
    16. Nat Butcher
    17. Frank Winterstein


    Useless Cunts and Casualty Ward:
    18: Kurt Capewell ; 19: Jarome Luai; 20: Ethan Lowe


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Thu Jul 19, 2018 5:07 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue Jul 17, 2018 10:12 am

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 19
    vs. Liddle Lambs (10-1-9, 5-0-4 @ The People's Palace)

    *Powerplay*

    1. Dane GAGAI
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Euan AITKEN
    4. Tyrone PEACHEY
    5. George JENNINGS
    6. Anthony MILFORD
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (c) (gk)
    8. Paul GALLEN
    9. Michael LICHAA
    10. Aiden TOLMAN
    11. Viliame KIKAU (c)
    12. Coen HESS
    13. Aidan GUERRA

    14. Tariq SIMS
    15. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA (b/f)
    16. Tyrone MAY
    17. Michael CHEE-KAM


    Last edited by Wolvershank on Thu Jul 19, 2018 11:40 am; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 401
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Jul 17, 2018 4:29 pm

    LA Monsters
    Round 19 @ Punters
    Head to Head: Monsters 9-3

    1. Jahrome Hughes
    2. Nick Cotric (vc)
    3. Curtis Scott
    4. James Roberts (c)
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Brodie Croft
    7. Shaun Johnson (gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Sam Williams
    10. Martin Taupau
    11. Boyd Cordner
    12. Ryan Matterson
    13. Joe Ofahengaue

    14. Mason Lino (vgk)
    15. Kevin Naiqama
    16. Joel Thompson
    17. Brandon Smith (p/f)


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Jul 18, 2018 1:34 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 202
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by Cougars on Tue Jul 17, 2018 5:14 pm

    Updated Thurs 6:54pm - Powerplay

    1. HAYNE, Jarryd
    2. HOLMES, Valentine
    3. HURRELL, Konrad
    4. Abbey, Brad (GK)
    5. OATES, Corey
    6. HODGSON, Josh (c)
    7. MOYLAN, Matt
    8. WOODS, Aaron
    9. LUKE, Issac (vGK)
    10. FONUA-BLAKE, Addin
    11. CRICHTON, Angus (c)
    12. FISHER-HARRIS, James
    13. Lane, Shaun

    14. HODKINSON, Trent
    15. MOSES, Mitchell
    16.
    14. LAWRIE, Blake


    Last edited by Cougars on Thu Jul 19, 2018 6:56 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 296
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by cbtruckers on Tue Jul 17, 2018 7:39 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 18 2018
    Moses Mbye VGK
    Clint Gutherson GK
    Edrick Lee
    Will Chambers
    Nene Macdonald
    Manase Fainu
    Kaysa Pritchard
    James Graham
    Damien Cook C
    James Tamou
    Victor Radley
    Simon Mannering VC
    Jason Taumalolo
    INTERCHANGE:
    Scott Bolton
    Ashley Taylor
    Siliva Havili
    Kerrod Holland


    Last edited by cbtruckers on Wed Jul 18, 2018 9:47 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 47
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Wed Jul 18, 2018 7:25 am

    1. James Tedesco (C)
    2. Bevan French
    3. Alex Johnston
    4. Campbell Graham
    5. Suliasi Vunivalu
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Dunamis Lui
    9. Matthew Wright
    10. Tevita Pangai Jnr
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12. Tyson Frizell
    13. Herman Ese'ese (vc)

    14. Blake Green
    15. Cory Denniss
    16. James Segeyaro
    17. Will Matthews
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 331
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by Hawking on Wed Jul 18, 2018 10:30 am

    EDITED

    POWERPLAY!

    1. R Tuivasa-Sheck
    2. D Tupou
    3. J Manu
    4. R Jennings
    5. K Maumalo
    6. J Tevaga
    7. C Walker
    8. S Siua Taukeiaho (c)(vgk)
    9. D Levi
    10. P Vaughan
    11. R Martin (gk)
    12. J De Belin
    13. J Trbojevic (c)

    14. M Rein
    15. C Murray
    16. N Meaney
    17. A Twal


    Last edited by Hawking on Thu Jul 19, 2018 11:30 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 604
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by Tobes on Wed Jul 18, 2018 1:12 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 19 vs XIII

    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Elliot Whitehead (vc)
    3. Hymel Hunt
    4. Brenko Lee
    5. Nathan Ross
    6. Benji Marshall (vgk)
    7. Chad Townsend (gk)
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Jake Friend
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Adam Elliot
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    13. Nathan Brown (c)

    14. Sione Katoa
    15. Ken Sio
    16. Adam Doueihi
    17. Mitchell Aubusson
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 462
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by Wini on Wed Jul 18, 2018 2:20 pm

    Gunners Team Round 19
    @ Rocket Scientists

    1.
    2. Brian Kelly
    3. Esan Marsters (GK)
    4. Waqa Blake
    5.
    6. Alexander Brimson
    7. Mitchell Pearce (c)
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Daniel Alvaro
    11. Marata Niukore (vc)
    12. Isaiah Papali'i
    13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    14. Kodi Nikorima
    15. Matthew Lodge
    16. Matt Prior
    17.
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 288
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by Mary on Thu Jul 19, 2018 11:07 am

    1. Mathew Dufty (c)
    2. Jamayne Isaako (gk)
    3. Kane Linnett
    4. Jordana Rapana (vc)
    5. Brad Takairangi
    6. Nathan Peats
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Gavin Cooper
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by XIII on Thu Jul 19, 2018 5:18 pm

    XIII
    Powerplay

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. LAFAI, Tim (vgk)
    4. RAMIEN, Jesse (c)
    5. NOFOULUMA, David
    6. WATSON, Connor
    7. TAYLOR, Elijah (c)
    8. BURGESS, Thomas
    9. MCINNES, Cameron
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. ARROW, Jai
    12. BARNETT, Mitchell
    13. SAIFITI, Daniel

    14. LUI, Isaac
    15. WELCH, Christian 
    16. GLASBY, Tim
    17. KEARY, Luke
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by Stinson on Thu Jul 19, 2018 5:52 pm

    1 D Watene - Zelezniak
    2 B Slater
    3 XRL's MPP Stormin' Corey Thompson
    4 J Nightingale
    5 J Addo - Carr
    6 B Austin (VGK)
    7 J Thurston (GK)
    8 A Fifita
    9 L Lewis (VC)
    10 J Wareara - Hargreaves
    11 J Sutton
    12 D Finucane
    13 I Yeo (C)

    14 C Norman
    15 G Burgess
    16 K Bromwich
    17 J Morris

    Sheedy

    Posts : 179
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by Sheedy on Thu Jul 19, 2018 6:01 pm

    Punters line up:

    Powerplay

    1. L. Mitchell (vgk)
    2. M. Jennings
    3. M. Suli
    4. J. Leilua (c)
    5. J. O'Neil
    6. C. Munster
    7. A. Sezer
    8. R. James
    9. C. Smith (gk) (c)
    10. L. Bateman
    11. J. Jackson
    12. A. Glenn
    13. W. Graham

    14. R. Hoffman
    15.
    16.
    17.

    kdogroars

    Posts : 17
    Join date : 2018-03-05

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by kdogroars on Thu Jul 19, 2018 7:03 pm

    Druggies line up:

    1. TRBOJEVIC, Tom
    2. SAMI, Phillip
    3. FUSITU'A, David
    4. LEUTELE, Ricky
    5. KAHU, Jordan (vgk)
    6. MARSHALL-KING, Jeremy
    7. CHERRY-EVANS, Daly (gk)(c)
    8. MANNAH, Tim
    9. BRAILEY, Jayden
    10. PAASI, Agnatius
    11. MCGUIRE, Josh
    12. PAPALII, Josh (c)
    13. PROCTOR, Kevin

    14. PAULO, Joseph
    15. MORRIS, Brett
    16. WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    17

    Sent from Topic'it App

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 19

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed Dec 12, 2018 6:53 pm