XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Round 18

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by Wolvershank on Mon Jul 09, 2018 12:13 pm

    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by freddyfittler on Mon Jul 09, 2018 5:14 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    2.
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Peta Hiku
    5. Kyle Feldt
    6. Cooper Cronk (vc)
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Iosia Soliola
    9. Robbie Farah (C)
    10. David Klemmer
    11. Nat Butcher
    12. Kurt Capewell  
    13. Sam Burgess

    14. Jarome Luai (vgk)  
    15. Sione Katoa
    16. Jesse Bromwich
    17. Tepai Moeroa


    Reserves and Casualty Ward:
    18: James Maloney; 19: Frank Winterstein; 20: Ethan Lowe  21: Dale Copley


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Fri Jul 13, 2018 12:02 pm; edited 3 times in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 462
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by Wini on Tue Jul 10, 2018 11:22 am

    Gunners Team Round 18
    vs Oxford United Boxes

    1. Anthony Gelling
    2. Brian Kelly
    3. Esan Marsters (GK)
    4. Waqa Blake
    5. Cheyse Blair
    6. Kodi Nikorima
    7. Mitchell Pearce
    8. Matthew Lodge (c)
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Daniel Alvaro
    11. Marata Niukore (vc)
    12. Isaiah Papali'i
    13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    14. Alexander Brimson
    15. Jarrod Wallace
    16. Matt Prior
    17.


    Last edited by Wini on Thu Jul 12, 2018 11:12 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue Jul 10, 2018 11:42 am

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 18
    vs. MacLaren's Dingoes (6-0-10, 3-0-4 @ The People's Palace)

    1. Dane GAGAI
    2. George JENNINGS
    3. Euan AITKEN
    4. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    5. Jamayne ISAAKO (vgk)
    6. Anthony MILFORD (c)
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (vc) (gk)
    8. Paul GALLEN
    9. Michael LICHAA
    10. Aiden TOLMAN
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Coen HESS
    13. Tariq SIMS

    14. Antonio WINTERSTEIN
    15. Jorge TAUFUA
    16. Tyrone MAY
    17. Michael CHEE-KAM


    Last edited by Wolvershank on Thu Jul 12, 2018 10:23 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 401
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Jul 10, 2018 4:35 pm

    LA Monsters
    Round 18 @ Downtown Druggies
    Head to Head: Monsters 6-3

    1. Jahrome Hughes
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Curtis Scott
    4. James Roberts
    5. Blake Ferguson (c)
    6. Brodie Croft
    7. Shaun Johnson (gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Brandon Smith
    10. Martin Taupau (vc)
    11. Joel Thompson
    12. Ryan Matterson
    13. Joe Ofahengaue

    14. Mason Lino (vgk)
    15. Kevin Naiqama
    16. Dean Whare
    17. Joe Stimson
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 296
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Jul 11, 2018 7:46 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 18 2018
    Moses Mbye GK
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck VC
    Edrick Lee
    Will Chambers
    Nene Macdonald
    Manase Fainu
    Ashley Taylor
    James Graham
    Damien Cook
    James Tamou
    Jaydn Su'A
    Simon Mannering
    Jason Taumalolo C
    INTERCHANGE:
    Scott Bolton
    Siliva Havili
    Kerrod Holland VGK
    Tyrone Phillips
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 47
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Thu Jul 12, 2018 9:57 am

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Campbell Graham
    3. Alex Johnston (vc)
    4. Bevan French
    5. Suliasi Vunivalu
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Dunamis Lui
    9. Cameron King (C)
    10. Tevita Pangai Jnr
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Will Matthews
    13. Herman Ese'ese

    14. Matthew Wright (B/PM)
    15. Blake Green
    16. Cory Denniss
    17. James Segeyaro

    kdogroars

    Posts : 17
    Join date : 2018-03-05

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by kdogroars on Thu Jul 12, 2018 9:23 pm

    Druggies line up:

    1. TRBOJEVIC, Tom
    2. SAMI, Phillip
    3. FUSITU'A, David (C)
    4. LEUTELE, Ricky
    5. KAHU, Jordan (vgk)
    6. GAMBLE, Tyson
    7. CHERRY-EVANS, Daly (gk)
    8. MANNAH, Tim
    9. BRAILEY, Jayden
    10. PAASI, Agnatius
    11. MCGUIRE, Josh
    12. PAPALII, Josh (vc)
    13. PROCTOR, Kevin

    14. PAULO, Joseph
    15. MORRIS, Brett
    16. WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    17.

    Sent from Topic'it App
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 288
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by Mary on Fri Jul 13, 2018 2:12 am

    1. Mathew Dufty (vc)
    2. Jarrod Croker (gk)
    3. Kane Linnett
    4. Jordana Rapana
    5. Brad Takairangi
    6. Nathan Peats
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Gavin Cooper
    11. Aidan Guerra (c)
    12. Felise Kaufusi

    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 331
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by Hawking on Fri Jul 13, 2018 7:29 am

    1. N Meaney
    2. D Tupou
    3. J Manu
    4. R Jennings
    5. C Gutherson
    6. J Tevaga
    7. C Walker
    8. S Siua Taukeiaho (c)
    9. D Levi
    10. P Vaughan
    11. R Martin (gk)
    12. J De Belin
    13. J Trbojevic (vc)

    14. M Rein
    15. C Murray
    16. K Staggs
    17. A Twal
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by Stinson on Fri Jul 13, 2018 10:44 am

    1 XRL's MPP Stormin' Corey Thompson
    2 B Slater
    3 E Tuala
    4 J Nightingale
    5 J Addo - Carr
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 C Norman (VGK)
    8 A Fifita
    9 L Lewis (VC)
    10 G Burgess
    11 J Warearea - Hargreaves
    12 J Sutton
    13 I Yeo (C)

    14 Y Tonumaipea
    15  B Austin
    16 K Bromwich
    17 J Morris
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 202
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by Cougars on Fri Jul 13, 2018 10:53 am

    Powerplay

    1. HAYNE, Jarryd (C)
    2. HOLMES, Valentine
    3. HURRELL, Konrad
    4. MATA'UTIA, Sione
    5. OATES, Corey
    6. HODGSON, Josh (c)
    7. MOSES, Mitchell (GK)
    8. WOODS, Aaron
    9. LUKE, Issac (vGK)
    10. FONUA-BLAKE, Addin
    11. CRICHTON, Angus
    12. FISHER-HARRIS, James
    13. LAWRIE, Blake


    14. MARSHALL-KING, Jeremy
    15. HODKINSON, Trent
    16. MOYLAN, Matt


    Last edited by Cougars on Fri Jul 13, 2018 4:33 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 604
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by Tobes on Fri Jul 13, 2018 2:27 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 18 vs Newcastle United Gunners

    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Brenko Lee
    3. Elliot Whitehead (vc)
    4. Nathan Ross
    5. Hymel Hunt
    6. Benji Marshall (vgk)
    7. Chad Townsend (gk)
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Jake Friend
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Adam Elliot
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    13. Nathan Brown (c)

    14. Adam Doueihi
    15. Mitchell Aubusson
    16. Sione Katoa
    17. Ken Sio
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by XIII on Fri Jul 13, 2018 4:35 pm

    XIII
    Powerplay

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. LAFAI, Tim (vgk)
    4. AEKINS, Caleb
    5. NOFOULUMA, David
    6. WATSON, Connor
    7. TAYLOR, Elijah (c)
    8. BURGESS, Thomas
    9. MCINNES, Cameron (c)
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. ARROW, Jai
    12. BARNETT, Mitchell
    13. SAIFITI, Daniel

    14. LUI, Isaac
    15. WELCH, Christian
    16. GLASBY, Tim
    17. KEARY, Luke


    Last edited by XIII on Fri Jul 13, 2018 5:23 pm; edited 2 times in total

    Sheedy

    Posts : 179
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by Sheedy on Fri Jul 13, 2018 5:15 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. L. Mitchell (vgk)
    2. M. Suli
    3. M. Jennings
    4. J. Leilua (c)
    5. D. Walker
    6. C. Munster
    7. A. Sezer
    8. R. James (vc)
    9. C. Smith (gk)
    10. L. Bateman
    11. J. Jackson
    12. R. Hoffman
    13. A.Glenn

    14. W. Graham
    15. J. O'Neil
    16.
    17.

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 18

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Tue Nov 20, 2018 8:28 am