XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Round 16

    Share
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by freddyfittler on Tue Jun 26, 2018 9:50 am

    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by freddyfittler on Tue Jun 26, 2018 9:53 am

    Miners Lineup

    1. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    2. Dale Copley
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Peta Hiku
    5. Kyle Feldt
    6. Cooper Cronk (vc)
    7. James Maloney (gk)
    8. Scott Sorensen
    9. Robbie Farah (C)
    10. David Klemmer
    11. Kurt Capewell
    12. Iosia Soliola
    13. Sam Burgess

    14. Nathan Cleary (vgk)
    15. Frank Winterstein
    16. Ethan Lowe
    17. Marcelo Montoya


    Reserves and Casualty Ward:
    18: Sione Katoa; 19: Jesse Bromwich; 20: Tepai Moeroa


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Wed Jun 27, 2018 2:57 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue Jun 26, 2018 4:22 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 16
    vs. Miami Monsters (6-1-4, 1-1-2 @ The People's Palace)

    1. Dane GAGAI
    2. Jamayne ISAAKO (vgk)
    3. Euan AITKEN (c)
    4. Tyrone PEACHEY
    5. George JENNINGS
    6. Anthony MILFORD
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (gk)
    8. Paul GALLEN
    9. Michael LICHAA
    10. Aiden TOLMAN
    11. Viliame KIKAU (vc)
    12. Coen HESS
    13. Tariq SIMS

    14. Jorge TAUFUA
    15. Te Maire MARTIN
    16. Michael CHEE-KAM
    17. Robbie ROCHOW
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 462
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by Wini on Tue Jun 26, 2018 4:25 pm

    Gunners Team Round 16
    vs Liddle Lambs
    *POWERPLAY*

    1. Kalyn Ponga (c)(GK)
    2. Brian Kelly
    3. John Olive
    4. Esan Marsters (vGK)
    5.
    6. Slade Griffin
    7. Alexander Brimson
    8. Matthew Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough (c)
    10. Daniel Alvaro
    11. Marata Niukore
    12. Isaiah Papali'i
    13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    14. Kodi Nikorima
    15. Jarrod Wallace
    16. Matt Prior
    17.


    Last edited by Wini on Thu Jun 28, 2018 4:32 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 401
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Jun 26, 2018 4:40 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 16 @ London Werewolves
    Head to Head: Wolves 6-4-1

    1. Nick Cotric
    2. Dean Whare
    3. Curtis Scott
    4. James Roberts (vc)
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Shaun Johnson (c & gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Brodie Croft
    10. Martin Taupau
    11. Joel Thompson
    12. Joe Stimson
    13. Joe Ofahengaue

    14. Mason Lino (vgk)
    15. Kevin Naiqama
    16. Brandon Smith (p/f)
    17. Jahrome Hughes


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Jun 26, 2018 9:04 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 296
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by cbtruckers on Tue Jun 26, 2018 8:30 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 16 2018
    Moses Mbye GK
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck VC
    Edrick Lee
    Will Chambers
    Nene Macdonald
    Manase Fainu
    Ashley Taylor
    James Graham
    Damien Cook
    James Tamou
    Victor Radley
    Simon Mannering C
    Jason Taumalolo
    INTERCHANGE:
    Jaydn Su’A
    Kerrod Holland VGK
    Siliva Havili
    Tyrone Phillips


    Last edited by cbtruckers on Thu Jun 28, 2018 5:41 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 47
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Wed Jun 27, 2018 7:03 am

    Powerplay

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Campbell Graham
    3. Alex Johnston
    4. Matthew Wright
    5. Suliasi Vunivalu
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Herman Ese'ese (C)
    9. Cameron King
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Tevita Pangai Jnr
    12.
    13. Tohu Harris (C)

    14. Tom Wright
    15. Bevan French
    16. Blake Green
    17. Cory Denniss


    Last edited by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Wed Jun 27, 2018 10:32 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 604
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by Tobes on Wed Jun 27, 2018 2:51 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 16 vs The Miners
    - POWERPLAY -


    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Brenko Lee
    3. Elliot Whitehead (c)
    4. Mitchell Aubusson
    5. Kurt Mann
    6. Adam Doueihi (vgk)
    7. Chad Townsend (gk)
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Joseph Tapine
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    13. Nathan Brown

    14. Sione Katoa
    15. Ken Sio
    16. Adam Elliot
    17. Shaun Fensom

    Injuries: 18. Api Koroisau, 19. Nathan Ross, 20. Benji Marshall
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 288
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by Mary on Thu Jun 28, 2018 10:20 am

    1. Matthew Dufty (vc)
    2. Jarrod Croker (gk)
    3. Greg Inglis
    4. Kane Linnett
    5. Brad Takairangi
    6. Jack Cogger
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Nathan Peats
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    12. Gavin Cooper
    13. Aidan Guerra (c)

    14. Brock Lamb
    15. Ben Hampton



    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by XIII on Thu Jun 28, 2018 1:55 pm

    XIII

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. LAFAI, Tim (vgk)
    4. AEKINS, Caleb
    5. RAMIEN, Jesse 
    6. WATSON, Connor
    7. TAYLOR, Elijah 
    8. BURGESS, Thomas
    9. MCINNES, Cameron (vc)
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. ARROW, Jai (c)
    12. BARNETT, Mitchell
    13. GLASBY, Tim

    14. LUI, Isaac
    15. WELCH, Christian 
    16. SCOTT, Matthew
    17. KEARY, Luke
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 202
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by Cougars on Thu Jun 28, 2018 4:45 pm

    1. Valentine Holmes (vc)
    2. Jack Wighton
    3. Jaryd Hayne
    4. Sione Mata’utia
    5. Corey Oates
    6. Josh Hodgson (c)
    7. Mitchell Moses (GK)
    8. Aaron Woods
    9. Jeremy Marshall-King (vGK)
    10. James Fisher-Harris
    11. Angus Crichton
    12. Addin Fonua-Blake
    13. Jacob Lillyman

    14. Brad Abbey
    15. Matt Moylan
    16. Ryley Jacks


    Last edited by Cougars on Thu Jun 28, 2018 5:13 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 331
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by Hawking on Thu Jun 28, 2018 5:03 pm

    1. C Gutherson (gk)
    2. D Tupou
    3. T Opacic
    4. R Jennings (c)
    5. K Maumalo
    6. J Tevaga
    7. C Walker
    8. S Siua Taukeiaho
    9. M Rein
    10. P Vaughan
    11. R Martin (vgk)
    12. J De Belin
    13. J Trbojevic (vc)

    14. D Levi
    15. C Murray
    16. K Staggs
    17. A Twal

    kdogroars

    Posts : 17
    Join date : 2018-03-05

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by kdogroars on Thu Jun 28, 2018 5:11 pm

    Druggies team:

    1 TRBOJEVIC, Tom
    2 SAMI, Phillip
    3 FUSITU'A, David (C)
    4 LEUTELE, Ricky
    5 KAHU, Jordan (gk)
    6 GAMBLE, Tyson
    7 CHERRY-EVANS, Daly (vgk)
    8 MANNAH, Tim
    9 BRAILEY, Jayden
    10 KING, Max
    11 MCGUIRE, Josh
    12 PAPALII, Josh (vc)
    13 PROCTOR, Kevin

    14 WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    15 PAASI, Agnatius
    16 PAULO, Joseph
    17 MORRIS, Brett

    Sent from Topic'it App

    Sheedy

    Posts : 179
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by Sheedy on Thu Jun 28, 2018 7:00 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. L. Mitchell (vgk)
    2. D. Walker
    3. J. Leilua
    4. M. Jennings
    5. M. Suli
    6. C. Munster
    7. A. Sezer
    8. R. James (vc)
    9. C. Smith (gk) (c)
    10. B. Cartwright
    11. A. Glenn
    12. J. Jackson
    13. R. Hoffman

    14. M. Frawley
    15. J. O'Neil
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by Stinson on Thu Jun 28, 2018 7:03 pm

    1 B Slater (C)
    2 J Addo - Carr
    3 Enari Tuala
    4 XRL's MPP Stormin' Corey Thompson
    5 D Watene - Zelezniak
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 B Austin
    8 G Burgess (VC)
    9 Lachlan Lewis (VGK)
    10 A Fifita
    11 I Yeo
    12 J Sutton
    13 K Bromwich

    14 J Waraerea - Hargreaves
    15 C Norman
    16 J Nightingale
    17 D Finucane

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 16

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed Sep 26, 2018 1:46 am