XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Round 15

    Share
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by freddyfittler on Sat Jun 09, 2018 11:31 pm

    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by freddyfittler on Sat Jun 09, 2018 11:34 pm

    Miners Lineup - Powerplay

    1. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    2. Dale Copley
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Peta Hiku
    5. Kyle Feldt
    6. Cooper Cronk (C)
    7. Nathan Cleary (vgk)
    8. Iosia Soliola
    9. James Maloney (gk)
    10. David Klemmer (C)
    11. Frank Winterstein
    12. Jesse Bromwich
    13. Sam Burgess

    14. Kurt Capewell
    15. Ethan Lowe
    16. Robbie Farah
    17. Marcelo Montoya


    Reserves and Casualty Ward:
    18: Sione Katoa; 19: Peter Wallace; 20: Tepai Moeroa


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Wed Jun 13, 2018 5:27 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 47
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Tue Jun 12, 2018 11:22 pm

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Suliasi Vunivalu
    3. Alex Johnston
    4. Campbell Graham
    5. Matthew Wright
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks (vc)
    8. Herman Ese'ese (C)
    9. Cameron King
    10. Tevita Pangai Jnr
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12. Tyson Frizell
    13. Tohu Harris

    14. Bevan French
    15. Cory Denniss
    16. Blake Green
    17. Dylan Napa
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 401
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Jun 13, 2018 10:33 am

    Miami Monsters
    Round 15 v Coolangatta Cougars
    Head to Head: Monsters 7-5-1

    Powerplay

    1. Jahrome Hughes
    2. Nick Cotric (c)
    3. James Roberts
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Shaun Johnson (gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Brandon Smith
    10. Martin Taupau (c)
    11. Boyd Cordner
    12. Joel Thompson
    13. Joe Ofahengaue

    14. Mason Lino (vgk)
    15. Kevin Naiqama
    16. Young Tonumaipea
    17. Dean Whare


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Thu Jun 14, 2018 5:19 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 462
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by Wini on Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:56 pm

    Gunners Team Round 15
    @ MacLaren's Dingoes

    1. Kalyn Ponga (vGK)
    2. Brian Kelly
    3. John Olive
    4. Esan Marsters (GK)
    5.
    6. Slade Griffin
    7. Alexander Brimson
    8. Matthew Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough (c)
    10. Matt Prior
    11. Daniel Alvaro
    12. Isaiah Papali'i (vc)
    13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    14. Kodi Nikorima
    15. Corey Jensen
    16. Jayson Bukuya
    17.


    Last edited by Wini on Thu Jun 14, 2018 4:23 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by Wolvershank on Wed Jun 13, 2018 1:00 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 15
    vs. Punters (9-2-9, 2-1-6 @ TAB Stadium)

    1. Dane GAGAI
    2. Jamayne ISAAKO (vgk)
    3. Tyrone PEACHEY
    4. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    5. Euan AITKEN (vc)
    6. Anthony MILFORD
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (gk)
    8. Paul GALLEN
    9. Michael LICHAA
    10. Tariq SIMS
    11. Michael CHEE-KAM
    12. Coen HESS (c)
    13. Aiden TOLMAN

    14. George JENNINGS
    15. Jorge TAUFUA
    16. Te Maire MARTIN
    17. Robbie ROCHOW


    Last edited by Wolvershank on Thu Jun 14, 2018 9:17 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 604
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by Tobes on Wed Jun 13, 2018 3:20 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 15 vs Liddle Lambs


    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Brenko Lee
    3. Elliot Whitehead (vc)
    4. Mitchell Aubusson
    5. Kurt Mann
    6. Adam Doueihi (vgk)
    7. Chad Townsend (gk)
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Jake Friend
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Joseph Tapine
    12. Shaun Lane
    13. Nathan Brown (c)

    14. Sione Katoa
    15. Ken Sio
    16. Adam Elliot
    17. Shaun Fensom

    Injuries: 18. Api Koroisau, 19. Nathan Ross, 20. Benji Marshall


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu Jun 14, 2018 8:59 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 288
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by Mary on Wed Jun 13, 2018 4:15 pm

    Liddle Lambs - Powerplay

    1. Matthew Dufty
    2. Javid Bowen
    3. Jarrod Croker (gk)
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. Greg Inglis
    6. Jack Cogger
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Gavin Cooper
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Nathan Peats
    11. Felise Kaufusi (c)
    12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner (c)
    13. Aidan Guerra

    14. Kane Linnett


    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 296
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Jun 13, 2018 6:32 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 15 2018
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck VC
    Edrick Lee
    Moses Mbye GK
    Will Chambers
    Nene Macdonald
    Siliva Havili
    Ashley Taylor VGK
    James Graham
    Damien Cook
    Scott Bolton
    Jaydn Su’A
    Simon Mannering
    Jason Taumalolo C
    INTERCHANGE:
    Tyrone Phillips
    Siliva Havili
    Victor Radley (p/f)
    James Tamou
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 331
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by Hawking on Thu Jun 14, 2018 12:53 pm

    1. C Gutherson (gk)
    2. D Tupou
    3. J Manu
    4. R Jennings
    5. K Maumalo
    6. R Mahoney
    7. C Walker
    8. S Siua Taukeiaho (vgk)
    9. M Rein
    10. P Vaughan
    11. C Murray
    12. J De Belin (c)
    13. J Trbojevic (vc)

    14. D Levi
    15. R Martin
    16. K Staggs
    17. A Twal
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by XIII on Thu Jun 14, 2018 2:11 pm

    XIII

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. LAFAI, Tim
    4. FONUA, Mahe
    5. RAMIEN, Jesse 
    6. KEARY, Luke
    7. TAYLOR, Elijah
    8. BURGESS, Thomas
    9. MCINNES, Cameron (vc)
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. ARROW, Jai (c)
    12. BARNETT, Mitchell
    13. GLASBY, Tim

    14. SCOTT, Matthew
    15. WELCH, Christian 
    16.
    17. WATSON, Connor
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 202
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by Cougars on Thu Jun 14, 2018 3:00 pm

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Jack Wighton
    3. Jarryd Hayne
    4. Sione Mata’utia
    5. Corey Oates
    6. Trent Hodkinson (GK)
    7. Josh Hodgson
    8. Aaron Woods
    9. Issac Luke (vGK)
    10. James Fisher-Harris (vC)
    11. Angus Crichton
    12. Addin Fonua-Blake
    13. Manu Ma’u (c)

    14.
    15. Jeremy Marshall-King
    16. Matt Moylan


    Last edited by Cougars on Thu Jun 14, 2018 7:07 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by Stinson on Thu Jun 14, 2018 5:56 pm

    1 D Watene - Zelezniak
    2 B Slater
    3 I Yeo (VC)
    4 XRL's MPP Stormin' Corey Thompson
    5 J Addo - Carr
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 C Norman (vgk)
    8 G Burgess
    9 L Brown
    10 A Fifita (C)
    11 J Sutton
    12 J Waerea - Hargreaves
    13 K Bromwich

    14 E Tuala
    15 B Austin
    16 J Nightingale
    17 L Lewis

    steveo

    Posts : 79
    Join date : 2013-03-17

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by steveo on Thu Jun 14, 2018 6:06 pm

    Punters v wolves line up:

    Power play
    1. L. Mitchell (vgk)
    2. M. Jennings
    3. J. Leilua
    4. D. Walker
    5. M. Suli
    6. C. Munster (c)
    7. A. Sezer
    8. R. James (c)
    9. C. Smith (gk)
    10. R.hoffman
    11. J. Jackson
    12. W. Graham
    13. A. Glenn

    14. J. Bird
    15. M. Frawley
    16. J.O’neil
    17. L.Bateman


    Last edited by steveo on Thu Jun 14, 2018 7:06 pm; edited 1 time in total

    kdogroars

    Posts : 17
    Join date : 2018-03-05

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by kdogroars on Thu Jun 14, 2018 6:13 pm

    Druggies team. Using a powerplay:

    1 TRBOJEVIC, Tom
    2 SAMI, Phillip
    3 LEUTELE, Ricky
    4 KAHU, Jordan
    5 WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    6 MORGAN, Michael
    7 CHERRY-EVANS, Daly (gk)
    8 CAMPBELL-GILLARD, Reagan
    9 BRAILEY, Jayden (C)
    10 KING, Max
    11 PAULO, Joseph (vgk)
    12 PAPALII, Josh (C)
    13 PROCTOR, Kevin

    14 MANNAH, Tim
    15 FUSITU'A, David
    16 MCGUIRE, Josh
    17 PAASI, Agnatius


    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 15

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Tue Nov 20, 2018 8:46 am