XRL

Season 2017


    Team Lists - Round 9

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 955
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue May 01, 2018 11:51 am



    Last edited by Wolvershank on Wed May 02, 2018 3:06 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 441
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by Wini on Tue May 01, 2018 4:13 pm

    Gunners Team Round 9
    @ London Werewolves

    1. Kalyn Ponga (vc) (vGK)
    2. Christian Chrichton
    3. Brian Kelly
    4. Esan Marsters (GK)
    5. Antonio Winterstein
    6. Slade Griffin
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Matthew Lodge
    11. Daniel Alvaro (c)
    12. Matt Prior
    13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    14. Jayson Bukuya
    15.
    16.
    17.
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 291
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed May 02, 2018 8:50 am

    Miners Lineup

    1. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    2. Marcelo Montoya
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Peta Hiku
    5. Kyle Feldt (vgk)
    6. Cooper Cronk (C)
    7. James Maloney (gk)
    8. Iosia Soliola
    9. Peter Wallace
    10. David Klemmer (vc)
    11. Scott Sorensen
    12. Kurt Capewell
    13. Tepai Moeroa

    14. Ethan Lowe
    15.
    16.
    17.


    Casualty Ward:
    18. Dale Copley; 19: Jesse Bromwich 20: Sam Burgess; 21: Robbie Farrah 22: Richard Kennar 23: Nathan Cleary


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Wed May 02, 2018 1:22 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 271
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by Mary on Wed May 02, 2018 10:45 am

    Liddle Lambs

    1. Mat Dufty
    2. Jordan Rapana (c)
    3. Jarrod Croker
    4. Greg Inglis
    5. Ben Hampton
    6. Jack Cogger
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Gavin Cooper
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    12. Aidan Guerra (vc)
    13. Felise Kaufusi

    14. Kurt Mann (b/pm)
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 955
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by Wolvershank on Wed May 02, 2018 11:10 am

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 9
    vs Newcastle United Gunners (10-1-4, 5-0-3 @ The People's Palace)

    *Powerplay*

    1. Dane GAGAI (c)
    2. George JENNINGS
    3. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA (c)
    4. Euan AITKEN
    5. Jorge TAUFUA
    6. Anthony MILFORD
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (gk)
    8. Tariq SIMS
    9. Tyrone MAY
    10. Viliame KIKAU
    11. Isaah YEO
    12. Coen HESS
    13. Payne HAAS

    14. Tyrone PEACHEY [p/b]
    15. Jamayne ISAAKO (vgk)
    16. Korbin SIMS
    17. Anthony GELLING


    Last edited by Wolvershank on Thu May 03, 2018 2:29 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 28
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Wed May 02, 2018 12:56 pm

    Powerplay

    1. James Tedesco (C)
    2. Alex Johnston
    3. Bevan French
    4. Brendan Elliott
    5. Matthew Wright
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    9. Blake Green
    10. Thomas Burgess
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12. Tyson Frizell
    13. Tohu Harris (C)

    14. Tevita Pangai Jnr
    15. Dylan Napa
    16. Cameron King


    Last edited by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Thu May 03, 2018 10:40 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 375
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed May 02, 2018 3:22 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 9 v McLaren's Dingoes
    Head to Head: Monsters 9-2

    1. Nick Cotric
    2. Dean Whare
    3. James Roberts
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Blake Ferguson (c)
    6. Brandon Smith
    7. Shaun Johnson (gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Karl Lawton
    10. Martin Taupau (vc)
    11. Joel Thompson
    12. Boyd Cordner
    13. Ryan Matterson

    14. Mason Lino (vgk)
    15. Lachlan Coote
    16. Kevin Naiqama
    17. Shannon Boyd




    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Thu May 03, 2018 6:32 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 279
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed May 02, 2018 8:46 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 9 2018
    Moses Mbye GK
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    Will Chambers
    Tyrone Phillips
    Nene Macdonald
    Siliva Havili
    Kaysa Pritchard
    James Graham
    Damien Cook C
    Scott Bolton
    Jaydn Su’A
    Simon Mannering
    Jason Taumalolo VC
    INTERCHANGE:
    Kerrod Holland VGK
    James Tamou
    Bunty Afoa
    Ashley Taylor
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 562
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by Tobes on Thu May 03, 2018 10:26 am

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 9 vs Toronto Sled Dogs

    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Ken Sio (vgk)
    3. Nathan Ross
    4. Mitchell Aubusson
    5. Brenko Lee
    6. Jake Friend (vc)
    7. Chad Townsend (gk)
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Api Koroisau (c)
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Elliot Whitehead
    13. Adam Elliot

    14. Benji Marshall
    15. Adam Doueihi

    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 311
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by Hawking on Thu May 03, 2018 1:06 pm

    1. C Gutherson (vgk)
    2. R Jennings
    3. J Manu
    4. T Opacic
    5. K Maumalo
    6. D Levi
    7. C Walker
    8. P Vaughan
    9. M Rein (c)
    10. R Martin (gk)
    11. C Murray
    12. J De Belin
    13. J Trbojevic (c)

    14. J Tapine
    15. Y Tonumaipea
    16. S Siua Taukeiaho
    17. A Twal


    Last edited by Hawking on Thu May 03, 2018 1:58 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 209
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by XIII on Thu May 03, 2018 1:44 pm

    XIII

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. FONUA, Mahe
    4. NOFOALUMA, David
    5. RAMIEN, Jesse
    6. KEARY, Luke
    7. WATSON, Connor
    8. WELCH, Christian
    9. MCINNES, Cameron (c)
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. TAYLOR, Elijah
    12. BARNETT, Mitchell
    13. ARROW, Jai (vc)

    14. SAIFITI, Daniel
    15. SCOTT, Matthew
    16. LAFAI, Tim
    17. VUNIVALU, Suliasi
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 188
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by Cougars on Thu May 03, 2018 2:29 pm

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Jack Wighton
    3. Konrad Hurrell
    4. Sione Mata’utia
    5. Corey Oates (C)
    6. Mitchell Moses (GK)
    7. Jeremy Marshall-King (VGK)
    8. Aaron Woods (C)
    9. Matt Moylan
    10. James Fisher-Harris
    11. Angus Crichton
    12. Addin Fonua-Blake
    13. Manu Ma’u

    14. Robbie Rochow
    15. Jacob Lillyman
    16. Issac Luke
    17. Rhyse Martin

    kdogroars

    Posts : 7
    Join date : 2018-03-05

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by kdogroars on Thu May 03, 2018 5:41 pm

    DRUGGIES, round 9:

    1. TRBOJEVIC, Tom
    2. SAMI, Phillip
    3. FUSITU'A, David
    4. LEUTELE, Ricky
    5. WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    6. MORGAN, Michael
    7. CHERRY-EVANS, Daly (gk)
    8. CAMPBELL-GILLARD, Reagan
    9. BRAILEY, Jayden
    10. KING, Max
    11. PAULO, Joseph (vgk)
    12. PAPALII, Josh (c)
    13. MCGUIRE, Josh (vc)

    14. PROCTOR, Kevin
    15. MORRIS, Brett
    16. BLAIR, Adam
    17. MANNAH, Tim

    Sent from Topic'it App

    Sheedy

    Posts : 169
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by Sheedy on Thu May 03, 2018 5:48 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. L. Mitchell (vgk) (vc)
    2. M. Suli
    3. M. Jennings
    4. J. Leilua
    5. D. Walker
    6. C. Munster
    7. A. Sezer
    8. R. James
    9. C. Smith (gk)
    10. W. Graham
    11. A. Glenn
    12. R. Hoffman
    13. J. Jackson (c)

    14. J. Bird
    15. M. Frawley
    16. L. Bateman
    17. B. Cartwright
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 215
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by Stinson on Thu May 03, 2018 6:01 pm

    1 B Slater
    2 J Addo - Carr
    3 D Watene - Zelezniak
    4 J Nightingale
    5 XRL’s MPP Stormin’ Corey Thompson (VC)
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 C Norman (C/VGK)
    8 A Fifita
    9 K Foran
    10 G Burgess
    11 J Sutton
    12 K Bromwich
    13 D Finucane

    14 J Morris
    15 J Buhrer
    16 J Waerea - Hargreaves
    17 L Lewis

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 9

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon May 21, 2018 5:54 am