XRL

Season 2017


    Team Lists - Round 8

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 955
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by Wolvershank on Mon Apr 23, 2018 1:49 pm



    Last edited by Wolvershank on Thu Apr 26, 2018 9:53 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 562
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by Tobes on Mon Apr 23, 2018 3:43 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 8 vs London Werewolves


    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Ken Sio (vgk)
    3. Mitchell Aubusson
    4. Nathan Ross
    5. Brenko Lee
    6. Api Koroisau (c)
    7. Chad Townsend (gk)
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Jake Friend
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Elliot Whitehead
    12. Adam Elliot
    13. Nathan Brown (vc)

    14. Tuimoala Lolohea
    15. Kirisome Auva'a
    16. Benji Marshall
    17. Jack Gosiewski

    18. Todd Carney, 19. Gideon Gela-Mosby, 20. Adam Doueihi
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 441
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by Wini on Tue Apr 24, 2018 11:08 am

    Gunners Team Round 8
    vs The Cougars

    1. Kalyn Ponga (vGK)
    2. Brian Kelly
    3. Josh Dugan (c)
    4. Esan Marsters (GK)
    5. Antonio Winterstein
    6.
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Slade Griffin
    10. Matthew Lodge
    11. Daniel Alvaro (vc)
    12. Matt Prior
    13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    14. Christian Chrichton
    15. Jayson Bukuya
    16.
    17.


    Last edited by Wini on Wed Apr 25, 2018 9:05 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 291
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by freddyfittler on Tue Apr 24, 2018 12:19 pm

    Powerplay

    1. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    2. Richard Kennar
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Peta Hiku
    5. Kyle Feldt
    6. Cooper Cronk (C)
    7. James Maloney (gk)
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Peter Wallace
    10. David Klemmer (C)
    11. Scott Sorensen
    12. Iosia Soliola
    13. Tepai Moeroa

    14. Nathan Cleary (vgk)
    15. Marcelo Montoya
    16. Ethan Lowe
    17. Agnatius Paasi


    18. Dale Copley; 19: Robbie Farrah; 20: Sam Burgess


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Wed Apr 25, 2018 9:17 am; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 955
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue Apr 24, 2018 12:37 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 8
    vs Oxford United Boxes (5-0-7, 2-0-4 @ Fragile Stadium)

    1. Dane Gagai (c)
    2. Jamayne ISAAKO (vgk)
    3. Euan AITKEN
    4. Tyrone PEACHEY
    5. Anthony GELLING
    6. Anthony MILFORD (vc)
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (gk)
    8. Tariq SIMS
    9. Michael LICHAA
    10. Viliame KIKAU
    11. Isaah YEO
    12. Coen HESS
    13. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA

    14. George JENNINGS
    15. Lachlan CROKER
    16. Korbin SIMS


    Last edited by Wolvershank on Tue Apr 24, 2018 6:25 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 28
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Tue Apr 24, 2018 12:53 pm

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Dylan Edwards (C)
    3. Alex Johnston
    4. Bevan French
    5. Brendan Elliott
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks (vc)
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    9. Cameron King
    10. Tom Burgess
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12. Tyson Frizell
    13. Tevita Pangai Jnr

    14. Blake Green
    15. Dylan Napa
    16. Matthew Wright
    17. Sione Katoa


    Last edited by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Wed Apr 25, 2018 12:41 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 188
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by Cougars on Tue Apr 24, 2018 12:56 pm

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Jack Wighton
    3. Konrad Hurrell
    4. Sione Mata’utia
    5. Corey Oates
    6. Mitchell Moses (GK)
    7. Jeremy Marshall-King (VGK)
    8. Aaron Woods (VC)
    9. Issac Luke
    10. James Fisher-Harris
    11. Angus Crichton (C)
    12. Addin Fonua-Blake
    13. Robbie Rochow

    14. Manu Ma’u
    15. Jacob Lillyman
    16. Matt Moylan
    17.
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 271
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by Mary on Tue Apr 24, 2018 6:53 pm

    Liddle Lambs

    1. Jarrod Croker (gk)
    2. Mat Dufty
    3. Greg Inglis
    4. Jordan Rapana
    5. Ben Hampton (c)
    6. Jake Granville
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Jack Cogger
    10. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    11. Aidan Guerra (vc)
    12. Felise Kaufusi
    13. Gavin Cooper

    14. Akuila Uate
    15. Kurt Mann
    16. Jacob Liddle
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 375
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Apr 24, 2018 7:07 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 8 @ CB Transport Truckers
    Head to Head: Monsters 9-3

    1. Nick Cotric
    2. Dean Whare
    3. James Roberts
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Brodie Croft
    7. Mason Lino (gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Brandon Smith
    10. Martin Taupau
    11. Joel Thompson
    12. Boyd Cordner (c)
    13. Ryan Matterson

    14. Lachlan Coote
    15. Kevin Naiqama
    16. Shannon Boyd
    17. Kane Evans


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Apr 25, 2018 1:47 pm; edited 3 times in total
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 279
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by cbtruckers on Tue Apr 24, 2018 9:27 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 7 2018
    Moses Mbye GK
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    Will Smith
    Will Chambers
    Nene Macdonald
    Kaysa Pritchard
    Ashley Taylor
    James Graham
    Damien Cook VC
    Scott Bolton
    Bunty Afoa
    Simon Mannering C
    Jason Taumalolo VC
    INTERCHANGE:
    Kerrod Holland VGK
    Jaydn Su'a
    James Tamou
    Victor Radley
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 227
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by The Druggies on Wed Apr 25, 2018 5:42 am

    1 TRBOJEVIC, Tom (C)
    2 SAMI, Phillip
    3 FUSITU'A, David
    4 LEUTELE, Ricky
    5 WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    6 MORGAN, Michael
    7 CHERRY-EVANS, Daly (gk)
    8 CAMPBELL-GILLARD, Reagan
    9 BRAILEY, Jayden
    10 KING, Max
    11 PAULO, Joseph (vgk)
    12 PAPALII, Josh
    13 MCGUIRE, Josh (vc)

    14 PROCTOR, Kevin
    15 MORRIS, Brett
    16 BLAIR, Adam
    17 MANNAH, Tim
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 311
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by Hawking on Wed Apr 25, 2018 9:52 am

    1. C Gutherson (gk)
    2. R Jennings
    3. J Manu
    4. T Opacic
    5. K Maumalo
    6. J Tevaga
    7. C Walker (vgk)
    8. P Vaughan
    9. M Rein (c)
    10. S Siua Taukeiaho
    11. C Murray
    12. J De Belin
    13. J Trbojevic (vc)

    14. A Twal
    15. Y Tonumaipea
    16. J Tapine
    17. D Levi
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 215
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by Stinson on Wed Apr 25, 2018 12:07 pm

    Dingoes Rd 8 Lineup v the Punters

    1 B Slater
    2 J Addo - Carr
    3 D Watene - Zelezniak
    4 XRL’s MPP Stormin’ Corey Thompson (VC)
    5 J Nightingale
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 C Norman (VGK)
    8 J Waerea - Hargreaves
    9 K Foran
    10 A Fifita (C)
    11 G Burgess
    12 J Sutton
    13 K Bromwich

    14 L Lewis
    15 J Buhrer
    16 J Morris
    17 B Austin
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 209
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by XIII on Wed Apr 25, 2018 12:22 pm

    XIII
    Powerplay

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. LAFAI, Tim
    4. NOFOALUMA, David
    5. RAMIEN, Jesse
    6. KEARY, Luke
    7. WATSON, Connor
    8. SCOTT, Matthew
    9. MCINNES, Cameron (c)
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. TAYLOR, Elijah
    12. BARNETT, Mitchell
    13. ARROW, Jai (c)

    14. GLASBY, Tim
    15.
    16. SAIFITI, Daniel
    17. LIU, Isaac

    Sheedy

    Posts : 169
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by Sheedy on Wed Apr 25, 2018 1:33 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. L. Mitchell (vgk)
    2. D. Walker
    3. M. Jennings
    4. J. Leilua
    5. J. Bird
    6. C. Munster
    7. A. Sezer
    8. R. James (c)
    9. C. Smith (gk)
    10. W. Graham
    11. J. Jackson
    12. A. Glenn
    13. R. Hoffman (vc)

    14. B. Cartwright
    15. L. Bateman
    16. J. O'Neil
    17.

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 8

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon May 21, 2018 5:54 am