XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Round 7

    Share
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed Apr 18, 2018 11:38 am

    Punters v Truckers
    X111 v Gunners
    ROX v Monsters
    Cougs v Boxes
    Druggies v Dingoes
    Wolves v Miners
    Sleddies v Lambs

    Round 7 Scoreesheet - https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1qTVbtrXWKNuF7dyMyidNqFKeI1hbM4zmbv4unimO1mg/edit?usp=sharing
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed Apr 18, 2018 11:40 am

    Miners Lineup

    1. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    2. Richard Kennar
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Peta Hiku
    5. Kyle Feldt (vgk)
    6. Cooper Cronk
    7. James Maloney (gk)
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Peter Wallace
    10. David Klemmer (vc)
    11. Kurt Capewell
    12. Iosia Soliola
    13. Sam Burgess (C)

    14. Nathan Cleary
    15. Marcelo Montoya
    16. Agnatius Paasi
    17. Ethan Lowe


    18. Dale Copley; 19: Robbie Farrah; 20: Tepai Moeroa
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by Wolvershank on Wed Apr 18, 2018 1:02 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 7
    vs. Coal Miners (4-1-9, 1-1-4 @ The People's Palace)

    *Powerplay*

    1. Dane GAGAI
    2. George JENNINGS
    3. Tyrone PEACHEY
    4. Euan AITKEN
    5. Jamayne ISAAKO (vgk)
    6. Anthony MILFORD (c)
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (gk)
    8. Tariq SIMS
    9. Michael LICHAA
    10. Viliame KIKAU
    11. Isaah YEO
    12. Coen HESS (c)
    13. Cory HARAWIRA-NAERA

    14. Korbin SIMS
    15. Lachlan CROKER
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 604
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by Tobes on Wed Apr 18, 2018 1:11 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 7 vs Coolangatta Cougars


    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Brenko Lee
    3. Nathan Ross
    4. Tui Lolohea
    5. Kirisome Auva'a
    6. Jake Friend
    7. Chad Townsend (gk)(vc)
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Api Koroisau (c)
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Elliot Whitehead
    12. Jack Gosiewski
    13. Adam Elliot

    14. Benji Marshall
    15. Adam Doueihi (vgk)
    16. Nathan Brown
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 47
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Wed Apr 18, 2018 3:02 pm

    Toronto Sled Dogs Lineup Rd 7
    vs Lambs

    1. James Tedesco (C)
    2. Dylan Edwards (vc)
    3. Alex Johnston
    4. Sione Katoa
    5. Matthew Wright
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    9. Cameron King
    10. Tom Burgess
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    13. Tohu Harris

    14. Tevita Pangai Jnr
    15. Blake Green
    16. Dylan Napa
    17. Bevan French
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 462
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by Wini on Wed Apr 18, 2018 3:57 pm

    Gunners Team Round 7
    @ The XIII

    1. Kalyn Ponga
    2. Christian Chrichton
    3. Brian Kelly
    4. Esan Marsters (c) (GK)
    5. Antonio Winterstein
    6. Slade Griffin
    7. Daly Cherry-Evans (vGK)
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Andrew McCullough (vc)
    10. Matthew Lodge
    11. Daniel Alvaro
    12. Matt Prior
    13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    14. Kodi Nikorima
    15. Will Matthews
    16. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    17.
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 401
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Apr 18, 2018 3:58 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 7 @ ROX
    Head to Head: ROX 9-4

    1. Nick Cotric
    2. Kevin Naiqama
    3. James Roberts
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Blake Ferguson (vc)
    6. Brodie Croft
    7. Shaun Johnson (gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Brandon Smith
    10. Martin Taupau
    11. Joel Thompson
    12. Boyd Cordner
    13. Ryan Matterson (c)

    14. Mason Lino (vgk)
    15. Shannon Boyd
    16. Dean Whare
    17. Lachlan Coote

    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 296
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Apr 18, 2018 6:44 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 7 2018
    Moses Mbye GK
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    Will Smith
    Will Chambers
    Nene Macdonald
    Siliva Havili
    Ashley Taylor
    James Graham
    Damien Cook VC
    Scott Bolton
    Jaydn Su'a
    Simon Mannering
    Jason Taumalolo C
    INTERCHANGE:
    Kerrod Holland VGK
    James Tamou
    Bunty Afoa
    Victor Radley
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 202
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by Cougars on Thu Apr 19, 2018 9:29 am

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Jack Wighton
    3. Konrad Hurrell
    4. Sione Mata’utia
    5. Corey Oates
    6. Mitchell Moses (GK)
    7. Matt Moylan (VGK)
    8. Aaron Woods
    9. Issac Luke
    10. James Fisher-Harris (C)
    11. Angus Crichton (VC)
    12. Addin Fonua-Blake
    13. Robbie Rochow

    14. Manu Ma’u
    15. Jacob Lillyman
    16. Jeremy Marshall-King
    17. Jaryd Hayne
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by XIII on Thu Apr 19, 2018 2:39 pm

    XIII

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will (c)
    3. LAFAI, Tim
    4. NOFOALUMA, David
    5. VUNIVALU, Suliasi 
    6. KEARY, Luke
    7. ELGEY, Kane (vgk)
    8. SCOTT, Matthew
    9. MCINNES, Cameron (vc)
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. TAYLOR, Elijah
    12. BARNETT, Mitchell
    13. ARROW, Jai 

    14. GLASBY, Tim
    15. RAMIEN, Jesse
    16. SAIFITI, Daniel
    17. LIU, Isaac
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 288
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by Mary on Thu Apr 19, 2018 4:17 pm

    Liddle Lambs

    1. Jarrod Croker (gk)
    2. Mat Dufty
    3. Greg Inglis
    4. Jordan Rapana
    5. Ben Hampton
    6. Jake Granville (c)
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Jacob Liddle
    10. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    11. Aidan Guerra (vc)
    12. Felise Kaufusi
    13. Gavin Cooper

    14. Akuila Uate
    15. Kurt Mann
    avatar
    ahardy

    Posts : 22
    Join date : 2013-05-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by ahardy on Thu Apr 19, 2018 4:28 pm

    1. C Gutherson (gk)
    2. R Jennings
    3. J Manu
    4. T Opacic
    5. K Maumalo
    6. J Tevaga
    7. C Walker (vgk)
    8. P Vaughan
    9. M Rein (c)
    10. S Siua Taukeiaho
    11. C Murray
    12. J De Belin
    13. J Trbojevic (vc)

    14. A Twal
    15. Y Tonumaipea
    16. J Tapine

    kdogroars

    Posts : 17
    Join date : 2018-03-05

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by kdogroars on Thu Apr 19, 2018 5:39 pm

    Druggies
    1. TRBOJEVIC, Tom (C)
    2. SAMI, Phillip
    3. FUSITU'A, David
    4. DUGAN, Josh
    5 . WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    6 . MORGAN, Michael
    7 . PEARCE, Mitchell (vgk)
    8 . BLAIR, Adam
    9 . BRAILEY, Jayden
    10. KING, Max
    11. PROCTOR, Kevin (gk)
    12. PAPALII, Josh
    13. MCGUIRE, Josh (vc)

    14. MARTIN, Te Maire
    15. MORRIS, Brett
    16. LEUTELE, Ricky
    17. PAULO, Joseph



    Last edited by kdogroars on Thu Apr 19, 2018 7:06 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by Stinson on Thu Apr 19, 2018 5:56 pm

    1 XRL’s MPP 2018 Stormin’ Corey Thompson (VC)
    2 B Slater (C)
    3 D Watene – Zelezniak
    4 J Nightingale
    5 J Addo - Carr
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 C Norman (VGK)
    8 G Burgess
    9 K Foran
    10 A Fifita
    11 L Lewis
    12 K Bromwich
    13 J Sutton

    14 B Austin
    15 J Morris
    16 J Waerea - Hargreaves
    17 J Buhrer

    Sheedy

    Posts : 179
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by Sheedy on Thu Apr 19, 2018 6:30 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. L. Mitchell (gk)
    2. J. Leilua
    3. M. Jennings
    4. J. Bird
    5. D. Walker
    6. C. Munster
    7. A. Sezer
    8. R. James
    9. C. Smith (c) (vgk)
    10. L. Bateman
    11. J. Jackson
    12. A. Glenn
    13. R. Hoffman (vc)

    14. B. Cartwright
    15. J. O'Neil
    16. W. Graham
    17.

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 7

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed Sep 26, 2018 12:32 am