XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Round 6

    Share
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 453
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Wini on Tue Apr 10, 2018 4:14 pm

    Boxes v XIII
    Lambs v Wolves
    Truckers v Druggies
    Gunners v Rox
    Miners v Cougars
    Dingoes v Dogs
    Monsters v Punters

    Scoresheet: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1sZoxBmqiEPsTy2SrhsIfVObtxfsn2G-o-Ox_EuImdmc/edit#gid=550317952
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 453
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Wini on Tue Apr 10, 2018 4:34 pm

    Gunners Team Round 6
    vs Rocket Scientists

    1. Kalyn Ponga (vGK)
    2. Christian Chrichton
    3. Brian Kelly
    4. Esan Marsters
    5. Antonio Winterstein
    6. Slade Griffin
    7. Daly Cherry-Evans (c) (GK)
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Andrew McCullough (vc)
    10. Matthew Lodge
    11. Daniel Alvaro
    12. Matt Prior
    13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    14. Kodi Nikorima
    15. Will Matthews
    16. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    17.
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 289
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by cbtruckers on Tue Apr 10, 2018 8:10 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 6 2018
    Moses Mbye GK
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck C
    Kerrod Holland VGK
    Will Smith
    Nene Macdonald
    Kaysa Pritchard
    Ashley Taylor
    James Graham
    Damien Cook
    Scott Bolton
    Bunty Afoa
    Simon Mannering
    Jason Taumalolo VC
    INTERCHANGE:
    Josh Hoffman
    Joe Stimson
    Siliva Havili
    Victor Radley
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 40
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Tue Apr 10, 2018 10:44 pm

    Toronto Sled Dogs Lineup
    Rd 6 - Dingos

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Dylan Edwards
    3. Bevan French
    4. Alex Johnston
    5. Edrick Lee
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Herman Ese'ese (C)
    9. Blake Green
    10. Tevita Pangai Jnr
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    13. Tohu Harris (vc)

    14. Dylan Napa
    15. Thomas Burgess
    16. Matthew Wright
    17. Jackson Hastings
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 385
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Apr 11, 2018 8:13 am

    Miami Monsters
    Round 6 v Punters
    Head to Head: Monsters 8-3

    POWERPLAY

    1. Nick Cotric
    2. Kevin Naiqama
    3. James Roberts
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Blake Ferguson (c)
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Shaun Johnson (c & gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Brandon Smith
    10. Martin Taupau
    11. Joel Thompson
    12. Boyd Cordner
    13. Ryan Matterson

    14. Mason Lino (vgk)
    15. Shannon Boyd
    16. Dean Whare
    17. Brodie Croft


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Thu Apr 12, 2018 7:26 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 278
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Mary on Wed Apr 11, 2018 1:43 pm

    Liddle Lambs

    1. Jarrod Croker (gk)
    2. Mat Dufty
    3. Greg Inglis
    4. Jordan Rapana
    5. Ben Hampton
    6. Jake Granville (c)
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Jacob Liddle
    10. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    11. Aidan Guerra (vc)
    12. Felise Kaufusi
    13. Nathan Peats

    14. Akuila Uate
    15. Gavin Cooper
    16. Brock Lamb
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 986
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Wolvershank on Wed Apr 11, 2018 3:16 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 6
    vs. Liddle Lambs (9-1-9, 4-1-5 @ The Meadow)

    1. Dane GAGAI
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Tyrone PEACHEY
    4. Euan AITKEN (vc)
    5. Jamayne ISAAKO (vgk)
    6. Anthony MILFORD
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (gk)
    8. Paul GALLEN
    9. Michael LICHAA
    10. Tariq SIMS
    11. Coen HESS (c)
    12. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    13. Viliame KIKAU

    14. Isaah YEO
    15. Korbin SIMS
    16. Lachlan CROKER
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 321
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Hawking on Wed Apr 11, 2018 9:17 pm

    1. C Gutherson (GK)
    2. R Jennings
    3. J Manu
    4. Y Tonumaipea
    5. K Maumalo
    6. D Levi
    7. C Walker
    8. P Vaughan
    9. J Tevaga
    10. S Siua Taukeiaho (vgk)
    11. C Murray
    12. J De Belin (vc)
    13. J Trbojevic (c)

    14. A Twal
    15. T Opacic
    16. J Tapine
    17. M Rein
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 196
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Cougars on Thu Apr 12, 2018 9:08 am

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Jack Wighton
    3. Konrad Hurrell
    4. Sione Mata’utia
    5. Corey Oates
    6. Mitchell Moses (GK)
    7. Matt Moylan (VC) (VGK)
    8. Aaron Woods
    9. Issac Luke
    10. James Fisher-Harris
    11. Angus Crichton (C)
    12. Addin Fonua-Blake
    13. Robbie Rochow

    14. Manu Ma’u
    15. Jacob Lillyman
    16. Jeremy Marshall-King
    17. Ryley Jacks
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 217
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by XIII on Thu Apr 12, 2018 1:19 pm

    XIII

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will (vc)
    3. LAFAI, Tim
    4. NOFOALUMA, David
    5. VUNIVALU, Suliasi 
    6. KEARY, Luke
    7. ELGEY, Kane (vgk)
    8. SAIFITI, Daniel
    9. MCINNES, Cameron (c)
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. LIU, Isaac
    12. SCOTT, Matthew 
    13. ARROW, Jai

    14. GLASBY, Tim
    15. RAMIEN, Jesse
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 305
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by freddyfittler on Thu Apr 12, 2018 2:22 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    2. Richard Kennar
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Peta Hiku
    5. Kyle Feldt (vgk)
    6. Cooper Cronk
    7. James Maloney (gk)
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Peter Wallace (C)
    10. David Klemmer (vc)
    11. Tepai Moeroa
    12. Iosia Soliola
    13. Sam Burgess

    14. Marcelo Montoya
    15. Dale Copley
    16. Ethan Lowe
    17. Leivaha Pulu

    18. Nathan Cleary; 19: Robbie Farrah; 20: Agnatius Paasi
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 588
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Tobes on Thu Apr 12, 2018 3:00 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 6 vs The XIII

    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Tuimoala Lolohea (vgk)
    3. Nathan Ross
    4. Kirisome Auva'a
    5.
    6. Apisai Koroisau (c)
    7. Chad Townsend (gk) (vc)
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Jake Friend
    10. Jack Gosiewski
    11. Elliot Whitehead
    12. Adam Elliot
    13. Ben Matulino

    14. Benji Marshall
    15. Adam Doueihi
    16. Mitchell Aubusson
    17. Shaun Lane


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu Apr 12, 2018 7:15 pm; edited 1 time in total

    Sheedy

    Posts : 175
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Sheedy on Thu Apr 12, 2018 6:31 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. L. Mitchell (gk) (vc)
    2. R. Robinson
    3. J. Leilua (c)
    4. M. Jennings
    5. D. Walker
    6. C. Munster
    7. A. Sezer
    8. W. Graham
    9. C. Smith (vgk)
    10. L. Bateman
    11. J. Jackson
    12. A. Glenn
    13. R. Hoffman

    14. B. Cartwright
    15. J. Bird
    16. J. O'Neil
    17.
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 225
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Stinson on Thu Apr 12, 2018 6:55 pm

    1 XRL’s MPP Stormin’ Corey Thompson
    2 J Morris
    3 B Slater (VC)
    4 J Nightingale
    5 J Addo – Carr
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 C Norman (VGK)
    8 M Gillett
    9 K Foran
    10 A Fifita
    11 M Gillett (C)
    12 L Lewis
    13 K Bromwich

    14 J Buhrer
    15 Jared Warearea - Hargreaves
    16 B Austin
    17 A Gray
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 225
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Stinson on Thu Apr 12, 2018 6:56 pm

    1 XRL’s MPP Stormin’ Corey Thompson
    2 J Morris
    3 B Slater (VC)
    4 J Nightingale
    5 J Addo – Carr
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 C Norman (VGK)
    8 J Sutton
    9 K Foran
    10 A Fifita
    11 M Gillett (C)
    12 L Lewis
    13 K Bromwich

    14 J Buhrer
    15 Jared Warearea - Hargreaves
    16 B Austin
    17 A Gray
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 227
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by The Druggies on Thu Apr 12, 2018 7:04 pm

    1 TRBOJEVIC, Tom
    2 SAMI, Phillip
    3 FUSITU'A, David
    4 DUGAN, Josh (vc)
    5 WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    6 MORGAN, Michael
    7 PEARCE, Mitchell (vgk)
    8 BLAIR, Adam
    9 BRAILEY, Jayden (c)
    10 KING, Max
    11 PROCTOR, Kevin (gk)
    12 PAPALII, Josh
    13 MCGUIRE, Josh

    14 MARTIN, Te Maire
    15 MORRIS, Brett
    16 LEUTELE, Ricky
    17 FUALALO, Danny

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 6

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon Jul 16, 2018 10:44 pm