XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Round 5

    Share
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 296
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by cbtruckers on Tue Apr 03, 2018 6:28 pm

    Miami Monsters v Downtown Druggies
    Oxford United Boxes v Newcastle United Gunners
    Liddle Lambs v Coolangatta Cougars
    Coal Miners v The XIII
    CB Transport Truckers v Toronto Sled Dogs
    Punters v Rocket Scientists
    MacLaren's Dingoes v London Werewolves

    Round Score - https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1nkKObfedLh2H9xJ-p1yUDgLD-asBZ9CoHEccZGIkw7E/edit#gid=550317952
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 296
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by cbtruckers on Tue Apr 03, 2018 6:33 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 5 2018
    Moses Mbye GK
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck VC
    Josh Hoffman
    Will Smith
    Nene Macdonald
    Kaysa Pritchard
    Ashley Taylor
    James Graham
    Damien Cook C
    Scott Bolton
    Joe Stimson VGK
    Simon Mannering
    Jason Taumalolo
    INTERCHANGE:
    Kerrod Holland
    Bunty Afoa
    Siliva Havili
    Victor Radley


    Last edited by cbtruckers on Wed Apr 04, 2018 5:44 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 462
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by Wini on Tue Apr 03, 2018 7:24 pm

    Gunners Team Round 5
    @ Oxford United Boxes

    1. Kalyn Ponga (c) (GK)
    2. Christian Chrichton
    3. Waqa Blake
    4. Esan Marsters
    5. Brian Kelly
    6. Slade Griffin
    7. Daly Cherry-Evans (vGK)
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Andrew McCullough (vc)
    10. Russell Packer
    11. Daniel Alvaro
    12. Matt Prior
    13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    14. Kodi Nikorima
    15. Antonio Winterstein
    16. Matthew Lodge
    17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 401
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Apr 03, 2018 7:48 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 5 v Downtown Druggies
    Head to Head: Monsters 5-3

    1. Dean Whare
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. James Roberts
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Blake Ferguson (c)
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Shaun Johnson (gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Brodie Croft
    10. Martin Taupau (vc)
    11. Joel Thompson
    12. Boyd Cordner
    13. Ryan Matterson

    14. Mason Lino (vgk)
    15. Kevin Naiqama
    16. Lachlan Coote
    17. Shannon Boyd
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 604
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by Tobes on Wed Apr 04, 2018 8:31 am

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 5 vs Newcastle United Gunners


    Powerplay

    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Tuimoala Lolohea (vgk)
    3. Nathan Ross
    4. Kirisome Auva'a
    5. Jonus Pearson
    6. Apisai Koroisau
    7. Chad Townsend (gk) (c)
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Shaun Lane
    11. Elliot Whitehead
    12. Adam Elliot
    13. Nathan Brown

    14. Benji Marshall
    15. Adam Doueihi
    16. Mitchell Aubusson
    17. Ben Matulino


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu Apr 05, 2018 4:39 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed Apr 04, 2018 1:55 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    2. Marcelo Montoya  
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Peta Hiku
    5. Kyle Feldt (vgk)
    6. Cooper Cronk
    7. James Maloney (gk)
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Peter Wallace (C)
    10. David Klemmer (vc)
    11. Tepai Moeroa
    12. Iosia Soliola
    13. Sam Burgess

    14. Dale Copley
    15. Leivaha Pulu
    16. Agnatius Paasi
    17. Ethan Lowe

    18. Nathan Cleary; 19: Robbie Farrah; 20: Richard Kennar


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Thu Apr 05, 2018 6:54 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 47
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Wed Apr 04, 2018 2:13 pm

    Toronto Sled Dogs Lineup
    Rd 5 - Truckers

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Dylan Edwards (C)
    3. Alex Johnston
    4. Bevan French
    5. Matthew Wright
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Blake Green
    8. Herman Ese'ese (vc)
    9. Cameron King
    10. Tevita Pangai Jnr
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    13. Tohu Harris

    14. Luke Brooks
    15. Edrick Lee
    16. Thomas Burgess
    17. Dylan Napa
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by Wolvershank on Thu Apr 05, 2018 9:18 am

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 5
    vs MacLaren's Dingoes (6-0-9, 3-0-5 @ Lillyfield Rectangle)

    1. Dane GAGAI
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Tyrone PEACHEY
    4. Euan AITKEN
    5. Jamayne ISAAKO (gk)
    6. Anthony MILFORD
    7. Adam REYNOLDS (vgk)
    8. Paul GALLEN
    9. Michael LICHAA (c)
    10. Viliame KIKAU
    11. Coen HESS (vc)
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. Tariq SIMS

    14. Korbin SIMS
    15. Cory HARAWIRA-NAERA


    Last edited by Wolvershank on Thu Apr 05, 2018 2:29 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 288
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by Mary on Thu Apr 05, 2018 10:23 am

    1. Mat Dufty
    2. Hymel Hunt
    3. Jarrod Croker (gk)
    4. Greg Inglis
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jake Granville
    7. Ben Hunt (c)
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Jacob Liddle
    10. Gavin Cooper
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    12. Aidan Guerra (vc)
    13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner

    14. Akuila Uate
    15. Nathan Peats
    16. Brock Lamb (vgk)
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by XIII on Thu Apr 05, 2018 12:57 pm

    XIII

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. LAFAI, Tim
    4. NOFOALUMA, David
    5. VUNIVALU, Suliasi 
    6. KEARY, Luke
    7. ELGEY, Kane
    8. SAIFITI, Daniel
    9. MCINNES, Cameron (vc)
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. BARNETT, Mitch 
    12. SCOTT, Matthew 
    13. ARROW, Jai (c)

    14. GLASBY, Tim
    15. LIU, Isaac
    16. RAMIEN, Jesse
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 331
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by Hawking on Thu Apr 05, 2018 1:20 pm

    1. R Jennings
    2. T Opacic
    3. J Manu
    4. Y Tonumaipea
    5. K Maumalo
    6. D Levi
    7. C Walker (vgk)
    8. P Vaughan
    9. J Luai
    10. S Siua Taukeiaho (gk)
    11. C Murray (c)
    12. J De Belin (vc)
    13. J Trbojevic

    14. J Tapine
    15. C Gutherson
    16. A Twal
    17. M Rein

    kdogroars

    Posts : 17
    Join date : 2018-03-05

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by kdogroars on Thu Apr 05, 2018 5:04 pm

    DRUGGIES

    Round 5 v Monsters

    1 . TRBOJEVIC, Tom
    2 . SAMI, Phillip
    3 . MORRIS, Brett
    4 . DUGAN, Josh (vc)
    5 . WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    6 . MORGAN, Michael
    7. PEARCE, Mitchell (gk)
    8. FUALALO, Danny
    9. BRAILEY, Jayden
    10. KING, Max
    11. PROCTOR, Kevin
    12. PAPALII, Josh
    13. MCGUIRE, Josh (c)

    14. MARTIN, Te Maire
    15. FUSITU'A, David
    16. LEUTELE, Ricky
    17. MCLEAN, Jordan

    Sent from Topic'it App
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by Stinson on Thu Apr 05, 2018 6:25 pm

    DINGOES RD 5 LINEUP V THE WEREWOLVES
    POWERPLAY

    1 B Slater
    2 J Addo - Carr
    3 J Morris
    4 J Nightingale
    5 XRL’s MPP 2018 Stormin’ Corey Thompson
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 C Norman
    8 A Fifita (C)
    9 K Foran (VGK)
    10 L Lewis
    11 M Gillett (C)
    12 F Winterstein
    13 J Sutton

    14 J Buhrer
    15 J Waraerea – Hargreaves
    16 B Austin
    17 A Gray
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 202
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by Cougars on Thu Apr 05, 2018 6:44 pm

    Cougars Round 5 lineup

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Jack Wighton
    3. Konrad Hurrell
    4. Sione Mata’utia
    5. Corey Oates
    6. Mitchell Moses (VC) (GK)
    7. Matt Moylan (VGK)
    8. Aaron Woods
    9. Issac Luke
    10. James Fisher-Harris (C )
    11. Angus Crichton
    12. Addin Fonua-Blake
    13. Robbie Rochow

    14. Manu Ma’u
    15. Jacob Lillyman
    16. Jeremy Marshall-King

    Sheedy

    Posts : 179
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by Sheedy on Thu Apr 05, 2018 6:56 pm

    Punters line up v Rox

    Powerplay

    1. D. Walker
    2. M. Jennings
    3. J. Leilua
    4. J. Bird
    5. L. Mitchell (gk)
    6. C. Munster
    7. A. Sezer
    8. R. James
    9. C. Smith (c) (vgk)
    10. L. Bateman (c)
    11. J. Jackson
    12. A. Glenn
    13. R. Hoffman

    14. B. Cartwright
    15. R. Robinson
    16. J. O'Neil
    17. W. Graham

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 5

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Tue Nov 20, 2018 9:23 am