XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Round 2

    Share
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed Mar 14, 2018 8:21 am

    Round 2 Team Lists
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed Mar 14, 2018 8:23 am

    Miners Lineup Round 2

    1. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    2. Marcelo Montoya
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Dale Copley
    5. Kyle Feldt
    6. Cooper Cronk
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)(C)
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Peter Wallace
    10. David Klemmer
    11. Ethan Lowe
    12. Iosia Soliola
    13. Sam Burgess (vc)

    14. James Maloney (vgk)
    15. Richard Kennar
    16. Peta Hiku
    17. Agnatius Paasi
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 604
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by Tobes on Wed Mar 14, 2018 8:38 am

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 2 vs Liddle Lambs

    1. Nathan Ross
    2. Tuimoala Lolohea (vgk)
    3. Brenko Lee
    4. Krisome Avua'a
    5. Darius Boyd
    6. Api Koroisau
    7. Chad Townsend (gk)
    8. Ben Matulino
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Trent Merrin
    11. Elliot Whitehead
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Nathan Brown (vc)

    14. Sosaia Feki
    15. Adam Doueihi
    16. Adam Elliot
    17. Curtis Sironen


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu Mar 15, 2018 5:59 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 47
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Wed Mar 14, 2018 9:18 am

    Toronto Sled Dogs Lineup Rd 2
    vs Downtown Druggies

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Dylan Edwards (C)
    3. Bevan French
    4. Alex Johnston
    5. Matthew Wright (vgk)
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Herman Ese'ese (vc)
    9. Cameron King
    10. Tevita Pangai Jr
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12. Tyson Frizell
    13. Tohu Harris

    14. Tom Burgess
    15. Dylan Napa
    16. James Segeyaro
    17. Adam Blair
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 288
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by Mary on Wed Mar 14, 2018 9:21 am

    Liddle Lambs

    1. Mat Dufty
    2. Akuila Uate
    3. Jarrod Croker (gk)
    4. Greg Inglis
    5. Jordan Rapana (c)
    6. Jake Granville
    7. Ben Hunt (vc)
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Gavin Cooper
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    12. Aidan Guerra
    13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner

    14. Kurt Mann
    15. Brock Lamb (vgk)
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 462
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by Wini on Wed Mar 14, 2018 12:08 pm

    Gunners Team Round 2
    vs MacLaren's Dingoes

    1. Kalyn Ponga (vc) (vGK)
    2. Antonio Winterstein
    3. Waqa Blake
    4. Brian Kelly
    5. Javid Bowen
    6. Kodi Nikorima
    7. Daly Cherry-Evans (c) (GK)
    8. Matthew Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Russell Packer
    11. Daniel Alvaro
    12. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    14. Slade Griffin
    15. Esan Marsters
    16. Sam Williams
    17. Jarrod Wallace
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 401
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Mar 14, 2018 12:23 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 2 @ Coolangatta Cougars
    Head to Head: Monsters 6-5-1

    1. Kevin Naiqama
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Curtis Scott
    4. James Roberts
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Brodie Croft
    7. Shaun Johnson (c & gk)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Trent Hodkinson (vgk)
    10. Martin Taupau (vc)
    11. Boyd Cordner
    12. Joel Thompson
    13. Ryan Matterson

    14. Shannon Boyd
    15. Kane Evans
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 296
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Mar 14, 2018 6:16 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 2 2018
    Moses Mbye GK
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck VC
    Will Chambers
    Josh Hoffman
    Nene Macdonald
    Siliva Havili
    Ashley Taylor VGK
    James Graham
    Damien Cook
    James Tamou
    Bunty Afoa
    Jason Taumalolo C
    Scott Bolton
    INTERCHANGE:
    Tyrell Fuimaono
    Aiden Tolman
    Kaysa Pritchard
    Simon Mannering

    Sheedy

    Posts : 179
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by Sheedy on Wed Mar 14, 2018 10:15 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. L. Mitchell (vgk)
    2. J. O'Neill
    3. M. Jennings
    4. J. Leilua
    5.
    6. C. Munster (vc)
    7. M. Frawley
    8. R. James
    9. C. Smith (gk)
    10. W. Graham
    11. J. Jackson
    12. B. Cartwright
    13. L. Bateman (c)

    14. A. Sezer
    15. A. Glenn
    16.
    17.


    Last edited by Sheedy on Thu Mar 15, 2018 5:54 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 202
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by Cougars on Thu Mar 15, 2018 5:52 am

    Cougars round 2

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Jack Wighton
    3. Konrad Hurrell
    4. Jarryd Hayne
    5. Sione Mata’utia
    6. Mitchell Moses (GK)
    7. Matt Moylan (VGK)
    8. Aaron Woods (VC)
    9. Issac Luke
    10. Robbie Rochow
    11. Angus Crichton (C)
    12. Manu Ma’u
    13. Addin Fonua-Blake

    14. James Fisher-Harris
    15. Jacob Lillyman
    16. Corey Oates


    Last edited by Cougars on Thu Mar 15, 2018 3:03 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 331
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by Hawking on Thu Mar 15, 2018 7:41 am

    1. R Jennings
    2. D Tupou (vc)
    3. J Manu
    4. T Moga
    5. K Maumalo
    6. D Levi
    7. C Walker (vgk)
    8. P Vaughan
    9. M Rein
    10. S Siua Taukeiaho (gk)
    11. C Murray
    12. J De Belin
    13. J Trbojevic (c)

    14. C Gutherson
    15. M McIlwrick
    16. A Twal
    17. Y Tonumaipea
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by Stinson on Thu Mar 15, 2018 11:00 am

    1 B Slater (C)
    2 J Addo - Carr
    3 Stormin’ Corey Thompson
    4 D Watene - Zelezniak
    5 J Nightingale
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 K Foran
    8 J Waerea - Hargreaves
    9 C Norman (vgk)
    10 A Fifita (vc)
    11 J Sutton
    12 M Gillett
    13 D Finucane

    14 J Buhrer
    15 J Morris
    16 B Austin
    17 L Lewis
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by XIII on Thu Mar 15, 2018 12:40 pm

    XIII

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. LAFAI, Tim
    4. NOFOALUMA, David
    5. VUNIVALU, Suliasi (c)
    6. KEARY, Luke
    7. MCINNES, Cameron
    8. SAIFITI, Daniel
    9. WATSON, Connor
    10. AH MAU, Leeson
    11. BARNETT, Mitch
    12. SCOTT, Matthew 
    13. TAYLOR, Elijah (vc)

    14. ARROW, Jai
    15. GLASBY, Tim
    16. LIU, Isaac
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by Stinson on Thu Mar 15, 2018 3:31 pm

    Dingoes Rd 2 Lineup (Edited)

    1 B Slater (C)
    2 J Addo - Carr
    3 Stormin’ Corey Thompson - XRL's MPP 2018
    4 D Watene - Zelezniak
    5 J Nightingale
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 K Foran
    8 J Waerea - Hargreaves
    9 C Norman (vgk)
    10 A Fifita (vc)
    11 J Sutton
    12 M Gillett
    13 D Finucane

    14 J Buhrer
    15 A Gray
    16 B Austin
    17 J Morris
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by Wolvershank on Thu Mar 15, 2018 5:29 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 2
    Vs Punters

    1. Dane Gagai (vgk)
    2. Josh Mansour (vc)
    3. Tyrone Peachey
    4. Euan Aitken
    5. Jorge Taufua
    6. Lachlan Croker
    7. Anthony Milford (gk)
    8. Paul Gallen (c)
    9. Michael Lichaa
    10. Coen Hess
    11. Tariq Sims
    12. Isaah Yeo
    13. Viliame Kikau

    14. Jamayne Isaako
    15. Cory Harawira-Naera
    16. Korbin Sims
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by The Druggies on Thu Mar 15, 2018 5:55 pm

    1 TRBOJEVIC, Tom (C)
    2 KAHU, Jordan GK
    3 FUSITU'A, David
    4 DUGAN, Josh
    5 WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    6 MORGAN, Michael
    7 PEARCE, Mitchell
    8 MCLEAN, Jordan
    9 BRAILEY, Jayden
    10 KING, Max
    11 PROCTOR, Kevin
    12 PAPALII, Josh
    13 MCGUIRE, Josh (VC)

    14 LATU, Leilani
    15 SAMI, Phillip
    16 MORRIS, Brett
    17 MARTIN, Te Maire

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 2

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Tue Nov 20, 2018 8:30 am