XRL

Season 2018


    Team Lists - Round 1

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Wolvershank on Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:13 am



    Important Note: Make sure to have your Round 1 Team List submitted 15 minutes before Round 1 games kick off. Failure to do so will result in your team having no active players.
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 1019
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 31
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Wolvershank on Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:35 am

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 1
    vs Downtown Druggies (10-0-8, 5-0-3 @ Crack-Den Stadium)

    1. Dane GAGAI
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 131 Games, 354 Points)

    2. Josh MANSOUR
    (Wolves: 10 Games, 44 Points; XRL: 96 Games, 500 Points)

    3. Tyrone PEACHEY
    (Wolves: 17 Games, 36 Points; XRL: 88 Games, 252 Points)

    4. Euan AITKEN
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 56 Games, 236 Points)

    5. Jorge TAUFUA
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 105 Games, 296 Points)

    6. Anthony MILFORD (vgk)
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 110 Games, 403 Points)

    7. Adam REYNOLDS (gk)
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 125 Games, 1293 Points)

    8. Paul GALLEN (c)
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 165 Games, 1056 Points)

    9. Michael LICHAA (vc)
    (Wolves: 3 Games, 0 Points; XRL: 79 Games, 400 Points)

    10. Coen HESS
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 29 Games, 108 Points)

    11. Isaah YEO
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 78 Games, 160 Points)

    12. Viliame KIKAU
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 9 Games, 8 Points)

    13. Tariq SIMS
    (Wolves: 23 Games, 36 Points; XRL: 128 Games, 232 Points)


    14. Jamayne ISAAKO
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 1 Game, 0 Points)

    15. Lachlan CROKER
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 1 Game, 0 Points)

    16. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    (Wolves: Debut; XRL: 20 games, 36 Points)

    17. Korbin SIMS
    (Wolves: 21 Games, 32 Points; XRL: 98 Games, 104 Points)


    Last edited by Wolvershank on Wed Mar 07, 2018 11:04 am; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 604
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Tobes on Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:51 am

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 1 vs MacLaren's Dingoes


    1. Nathan Ross
    2. Tuimoala Lolohea (vgk)
    3. Brenko Lee
    4. Krisome Avua'a
    5. Darius Boyd
    6. Api Koroisau
    7. Chad Townsend (gk)
    8. Ben Matulino
    9. Jake Friend
    10. Trent Merrin (vc)
    11. Elliot Whitehead
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Nathan Brown (c)

    14. Sosaia Feki
    15. Todd Carney
    16. Adam Elliot
    17. Curtis Sironen


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu Mar 08, 2018 10:46 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 462
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Wini on Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:54 am

    Gunners Team Round 1
    @ CB Transport Truckers

    1. Kalyn Ponga (c) (GK)
    2. Antonio Winterstein
    3. Waqa Blake
    4. Brian Kelly
    5. Javid Bowen
    6. Kodi Nikorima
    7. Daly Cherry-Evans (vc) (vGK)
    8. Matthew Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Russell Packer
    11. Daniel Alvaro
    12. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    14. Slade Griffin
    15. Esan Marsters
    16. Josh Cleeland
    17. Jarrod Wallace


    Last edited by Wini on Tue Mar 06, 2018 4:43 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 288
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Mary on Mon Mar 05, 2018 1:21 pm

    Liddle Lambs


    1. Mat Dufty
    2. Akuila Uate
    3. Jarrod Croker (gk)
    4. Greg Inglis
    5. Jordan Rapana (c)
    6. Jake Granville
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Nathan Peats (vc)
    10. Gavin Cooper
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    12. Aidan Guerra
    13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner

    14. Kurt Mann
    15. Brock Lamb (vgk)


    Last edited by Mary on Thu Mar 08, 2018 6:57 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Cougars

    Posts : 202
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Cougars on Mon Mar 05, 2018 3:43 pm

    Cougars Round 1 Line-up

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Jack Wighton
    3. Konrad Hurrell
    4. Jarryd Hayne
    5. Sione Mata’utia
    6. Mitchell Moses (GK)
    7. Matt Moylan (VGK)
    8. Aaron Woods (C)
    9. Issac Luke
    10. Jacob Lillyman
    11. Angus Crichton (VC)
    12. Manu Ma’u
    13. Addin Fonua-Blake

    14. Robbie Rochow
    15. Corey Oates
    16. James Fisher-Harris
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 309
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by freddyfittler on Mon Mar 05, 2018 9:18 pm

    Miners Lineup Round 1

    1. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    2. Marcelo Montoya
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Peta Hiku
    5. Kyle Feldt
    6. Cooper Cronk
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)(vc)
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Peter Wallace
    10. David Klemmer
    11. Ethan Lowe
    12. Iosia Soliola
    13. Sam Burgess (C)

    14. James Maloney (vgk)
    15. Robbie Farrah
    16. Agnatius Paasi
    17. Richard Kennar


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Tue Mar 06, 2018 6:13 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Jeff 'Robbo' Robson

    Posts : 47
    Join date : 2014-03-26

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Tue Mar 06, 2018 2:37 am

    Toronto Sled Dogs Lineup Rd 1
    vs Rocket Scientists
    10-0-10 record, 2-0-6 at home

    1. James Tedesco (C)
    2. Bevan French
    3. Dylan Edwards
    4. Alex Johnston
    5. Sione Katoa
    6. Gareth Widdop (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    9. Cameron King
    10. Thomas Burgess
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12. Tyson Frizell
    13. Tohu Harris (vc)

    14. James Segeyaro
    15. Matthew Wright (vgk)
    16. Dylan Napa
    17. Adam Blair


    Last edited by Jeff 'Robbo' Robson on Wed Mar 07, 2018 8:21 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 296
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by cbtruckers on Tue Mar 06, 2018 6:17 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 1 2018
    Moses Mbye GK
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck VC
    Will Chambers
    Tyrell Fuimaono
    Nene Macdonald
    Siliva Havili
    Ashley Taylor VGK
    James Graham
    Damien Cook
    James Tamou
    Scott Bolton
    Jason Taumalolo C
    Aiden Tolman
    INTERCHANGE:
    Bunty Afoa
    Kaysa Pritchard
    Kerrod Holland
    Simon Mannering
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 401
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Mar 06, 2018 7:45 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 1 v XIII
    Head to Head: Monsters 6-4-1

    1. Taane Milne (vgk) - Monsters #116 - 5 Monsters Caps
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Curtis Scott - Monsters #132 - 7 Monsters Caps
    4. James Roberts - Monsters #105 - 22 Monsters Caps
    5. Blake Ferguson - Monsters #118 - 16 Monsters Caps
    6. Brodie Croft
    7. Shaun Johnson (gk & vc)
    8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    9. Josh Reynolds - Monsters #14 - 50 Monsters Caps
    10. Martin Taupau (c)
    11. Boyd Cordner
    12. Joel Thompson - Monsters #11 - 22 Monsters Caps
    13. Ryan Matterson

    14. Shannon Boyd
    15. Kane Evans
    16. Kevin Naiqama
    17. Lachlan Coote


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Thu Mar 08, 2018 11:43 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 331
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Hawking on Wed Mar 07, 2018 8:03 am

    1. Y Tonumaipea
    2. D Tupou (c)
    3. J Manu
    4. T Moga
    5. K Maumalo
    6. D Levi
    7. C Walker (vgk)
    8. P Vaughan
    9. M Rein
    10. S Siua Taukeiaho (gk)
    11. J Tapine
    12. J De Belin
    13. J Trbojevic (vc)

    14. C Murray
    15. M McIlwrick
    16. A Twal
    17. C Gutherson

    Sheedy

    Posts : 179
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Sheedy on Wed Mar 07, 2018 9:38 pm

    Punters line up Rd 1

    1. L. Mitchell (c) (vgk)
    2. J. O'Neill
    3. J. Leilua
    4. M. Jennings
    5.
    6. C. Munster
    7. M. Frawley
    8. R. James (vc)
    9. C. Smith (gk)
    10. W. Graham
    11. J. Jackson
    12. A. Glenn
    13. B. Cartwright

    14. A. Sezer
    15.
    16.
    17.
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by The Druggies on Thu Mar 08, 2018 6:03 am

    1 TRBOJEVIC, Tom
    2 KAHU, Jordan GK
    3 LEUTELE, Ricky
    4 DUGAN, Josh
    5 WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Malakai
    6 MORGAN, Michael
    7 PEARCE, Mitchell C
    8 MCLEAN, Jordan
    9 BRAILEY, Jayden
    10 LATU, Leilani
    11 PROCTOR, Kevin
    12 PAPALII, Josh
    13 MCGUIRE, Josh VC

    14 KING, Max
    15 FUSITU'A, David
    16 MORRIS, Brett
    17 SAMI, Phillip
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Stinson on Thu Mar 08, 2018 5:11 pm

    1 Jason ‘Florence’ Nightingale
    2 XRL’s MPP 2018 Stormin’ Corey Thompson
    3 J Addo – Carr
    4 J Morris
    5 D Watene - Zelezniak
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 C Norman (VGK)
    8 A Fifita (C)
    9 K Foran
    10 JWH
    11 M Gillett (VC)
    12 D Finucane
    13 L Lewis

    14 J Sutton
    15 J Buhrer
    16 B Austin
    17 B Slater
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 230
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Stinson on Thu Mar 08, 2018 5:13 pm

    Line up edited

    1 Jason ‘Florence’ Nightingale
    2 XRL’s MPP 2018 Stormin’ Corey Thompson
    3 J Addo – Carr
    4 J Morris
    5 D Watene - Zelezniak
    6 J Thurston (GK)
    7 C Norman (VGK)
    8 A Fifita (C)
    9 K Foran
    10 J Waereara - Hargreaves
    11 M Gillett (VC)
    12 D Finucane
    13 L Lewis

    14 J Sutton
    15 J Buhrer
    16 B Austin
    17 B Slater
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by XIII on Thu Mar 08, 2018 6:21 pm

    XIII

    1. GORDON, Michael (gk)
    2. HOPOATE, Will
    3. LAFAI, Tim
    4. NOFOALUMA, David
    5. VUNIVALU, Suliasi
    6. KEARY, Luke
    7. MCINNES, Cameron
    8. SAIFITI, Daniel
    9. WATSON, Connor
    10. ARROW, Jai
    11. BARNETT, Mitch (vc)
    12. SCOTT, Matthew 
    13. TAYLOR, Elijah (c)

    14. AH MAU, Leeson
    15. GLASBY, Tim
    16. LIU, Isaac

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists - Round 1

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed Sep 26, 2018 1:00 am