XRL

Season 2017


    Finals Week 2 Team Lists

    Share
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 523
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Finals Week 2 Team Lists

    Post by Tobes on Wed Aug 16, 2017 10:17 am

    Oxford United Boxes
    Finals Week 2 vs The Dingoes

    1. Billy Slater (c)
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Chase Stanley
    4. Tim Lafai (vgk)
    5. Kerrod Holland
    6. Gareth Widdop (gk)
    7. Brodie Croft
    8. Jacob Lillyman
    9. Michael Lichaa
    10. Martin Taupau
    11. Matthew Eisenhuth
    12. Elijah Taylor (vc)
    13. Elliot Whitehead

    14. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    15. Euan Aitken
    16. Ryley Jacks
    17. Dylan Napa

    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 424
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Finals Week 2 Team Lists

    Post by Wini on Wed Aug 16, 2017 12:29 pm

    Gunners Team Finals Round 2
    vs The Truckers

    1. Dylan Edwards (vc)(vGK)
    2. Taane Milne
    3. James Roberts
    4. Will Chambers
    5. Darius Boyd
    6. Tyrone May
    7. Daly Cherry-Evans (GK)
    8. Bunty Afoa
    9. Kurt Baptiste
    10. Leivaha Pulu
    11. Manu Ma'u
    12. Tohu Harris
    13. Nathan Brown (c)

    14. Esan Marsters (B/F)
    15. Joseph Manu
    16. Peter Matautia
    17. Adam Elliot


    Last edited by Wini on Thu Aug 17, 2017 7:03 pm; edited 2 times in total

    Sheedy

    Posts : 155
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Finals Week 2 Team Lists

    Post by Sheedy on Wed Aug 16, 2017 1:46 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. K. Ponga
    2. C. Oates
    3. M. Jennings
    4. K. Linnett
    5. D. Copley
    6. I. Luke
    7. J. Brailey
    8. A. Fifita
    9. M. McIlwrick
    10. R. Campbell-Gillard
    11. E. Lowe (gk) (vc)
    12. M. Barnett
    13. J. McGuire (c)

    14. T. Hodkinson (vgk)
    15. J. Tapine
    16. K. Elgey
    17. L. Coote
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 262
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Finals Week 2 Team Lists

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Aug 16, 2017 3:49 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM VS A TEAM WHO HAS A PREMIERSHIP EVEN THOUGH IT WAS SO LONG AGO
    James Tedesco VC
    Javid Bowen
    Michael Chee-Kam
    Jordan Kahu GK
    Anthony Don
    Blake Austin
    Ashley Taylor VGK
    James Tamou
    Apisai Koroisau
    Sam Thaiday
    David Klemmer
    Wade Graham
    Jason Taumalolo C
    INTERCHANGE:
    Sione Katoa
    Kenny Bromwich
    Brad Takairangi
    Brett Morris


    Last edited by cbtruckers on Thu Aug 17, 2017 4:01 pm; edited 3 times in total
    avatar
    Clinton Gutherson

    Posts : 403
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Finals Week 2 Team Lists

    Post by Clinton Gutherson on Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:32 pm

    1. Jarryd Hayne
    2. Mitchell Aubusson
    3. Matt Moylan
    4. Tautau Moga (VC)
    5. Ken Maumolo
    6. Damien Cook (C)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. George Burgess
    9. James Segeyaro
    10. Sam Burgess
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Alex Glenn
    13. Trent Merrin

    14. Phillip Sami
    15. Mitch Rein
    16. Chanel Mata'utia
    17. Will Smith

    Cougars

    Posts : 171
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Finals Week 2 Team Lists

    Post by Cougars on Thu Aug 17, 2017 5:08 pm

    Cougars lineup:

    1 Beven French
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Kyle Feldt (gk)
    4 Akuila Uate
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Jake Friend (vc)
    8 Boyd Cordner
    9 Nathan Peats (c)
    10 Luke Lewis
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Matt Gillett
    13 Max King

    14 Victor Radley
    15 Ryan Matterson
    16 Robert Jennings
    17 Pat Politoni
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 198
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Finals Week 2 Team Lists

    Post by Stinson on Thu Aug 17, 2017 5:23 pm

    MACLAREN'S DINGOES SEMI FINAL LINEUP V THE BOXES
    1 J Wighton
    2 J Nightingale
    3 D Watene-Zelezniak
    4 XRL’s MPP Kurt Mann
    5 BJ Leilua
    6 M Moses (VGK)
    7 J Buhrer
    8 J Trbojevic (C)
    9 C Smith (GK)
    10 P Gallen (VC)
    11 J Papalli
    12 L Fitzgibbon
    13 I Liu

    14 L Keary
    15 A Gray
    16 S Boyd
    17 J Wardle (B/F)
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 301
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Finals Week 2 Team Lists

    Post by Hawking on Thu Aug 17, 2017 5:24 pm

    1. C Walker (c)
    2. B Goodwin
    3. J Croker (gk)
    4. T Peachey
    5. W Blake
    6. A Milford (vgk)
    7. C Cronk (vc)
    8. K Proctor
    9. S Griffin
    10. C Hess
    11. CHN
    12. I Yeo
    13. C Murray

    14. J Hughes
    15. K A'uva
    16. T Moeroa
    17. A Twal

    Sponsored content

    Re: Finals Week 2 Team Lists

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Fri Nov 24, 2017 6:27 pm