XRL

Season 2017


    Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Share
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 362
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Aug 08, 2017 4:27 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Elimination Final @ CB Transport Truckers
    All Time: Monsters 9-2
    Finals: Monsters 1-0
    2017: Monsters 1-0

    Fun Fact: The Monsters defeated the Truckers 52-0 in the 2012 Preliminary Final. Since then, the Monsters have lost 6 consecutive finals matches.

    1. Matthew Dufty
    2. Matthew Wright (gk)
    3. Dylan Walker
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Tyrell Fuimaono
    6. Ben Hunt
    7. Chad Townsend
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho (vgk)
    11. Ryan James (vc)
    12. Shaun Lane
    13. Aidan Guerra

    14. Blake Ferguson
    15. Ricky Leutele
    16. Tyrone Roberts
    17. Tim Mannah


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Aug 09, 2017 3:02 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 523
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by Tobes on Tue Aug 08, 2017 4:36 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Finals Week 1 vs London Werewolves

    1. Billy Slater (c)
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Tim Lafai
    4. Chase Stanley (vgk)
    5. Justin O'Neill
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Gareth Widdop (gk)
    8. Jacob Lillyman
    9. Ryley Jacks
    10. Martin Taupau (vc)
    11. Matthew Eisenhuth
    12. Elliot Whitehead
    13. Elijah Taylor

    14. Michael Lichaa
    15. Dylan Napa


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu Aug 10, 2017 7:03 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 275
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by freddyfittler on Tue Aug 08, 2017 6:41 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1. Tom Trbojevic (C)
    2. Josh Dugan
    3. Malakai Watene Zelezniak
    4. Michael Gordon (gk)
    5. Marcelo Montoya
    6. Michael Morgan (vc)
    7. Corey Norman
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Moses Mbye (vgk)
    10. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    11. Joel Thompson
    12. Ryan Hoffman
    13. John Sutton

    14. Brad Parker
    15. John Olive
    16. Josh McCrone
    17. Daniel Alvaro


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Wed Aug 09, 2017 2:00 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 262
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by cbtruckers on Tue Aug 08, 2017 7:56 pm

    TRUCKERS TEAM VS MONSTERS
    James Tedesco VC
    Javid Bowen
    Michael Chee-Kam
    Jordan Kahu GK
    Anthony Don
    Blake Austin
    Ashley Taylor VGK
    James Tamou
    Apisai Koroisau
    Tim Glasby
    David Klemmer
    Wade Graham
    Jason Taumalolo C
    INTERCHANGE:
    Nathaniel Roache
    Sam Thaiday
    Brett Morris
    Brad Takairangi


    Last edited by cbtruckers on Wed Aug 09, 2017 6:33 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 251
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by Mary on Wed Aug 09, 2017 4:23 pm

    1. Dane Gagai
    2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    3. Latrell Mitchell (gk)
    4. David Nofoaluma (c)
    5. Josh Hoffman
    6. Aidan Sezer
    7. Brock Lamb (vgk)
    8. James Graham
    9. Te Maire Martin
    10. Leeson Ah Mau
    11. Aaron Woods
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Paul Vaughan (c)

    14. Ken Sio
    15. Raymond Faitala marina
    16. Ata Hingano


    Last edited by Mary on Thu Aug 10, 2017 7:18 pm; edited 3 times in total

    Sheedy

    Posts : 155
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by Sheedy on Wed Aug 09, 2017 5:49 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. L. Coote
    2. D. Copley
    3. M. Jennings
    4. K. Linnett
    5. c. Oates
    6. I. Luke
    7. T. Hodkinson (vgk)
    8. A. Fifita
    9. M. McIlwrick
    10. R. Campbell-Gillard
    11. E. Lowe (gk) (vc)
    12. M. Barnett
    13. J. McGuire (c)

    14. K. Elgey
    15. J. Tapine
    16. D. Taylor
    17. K. Ponga
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 899
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by Wolvershank on Thu Aug 10, 2017 8:45 am

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP FINALS WEEK 1
    vs Oxford United Boxes

    H2H: BOX 6 WOL 5
    @ Fragile Stadium: BOX 3 WOL 2
    In Finals: BOX 1 WOL 0


    1. Will HOPOATE
    2. Alex JOHNSTON
    3. Cameron MUNSTER
    4. Brenko LEE
    5. Josh MANSOUR
    6. James MALONEY (gk)
    7. Blake GREEN
    8. Aiden TOLMAN (c)
    9. Jake GRANVILLE
    10. Jarrod WALLACE (vc)
    11. Bryce CARTWRIGHT
    12. Felise KAUFUSI
    13. Dale FINUCANE

    14. Brian KELLY
    15. Moses SULI
    16. Jackson HASTINGS
    17. John ASIATA
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 424
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by Wini on Thu Aug 10, 2017 10:52 am

    Gunners Team Finals Round 1
    vs Liddle Lambs

    1. Dylan Edwards (vGK)
    2. Joseph Manu
    3. James Roberts
    4. Will Chambers
    5. Esan Marsters
    6. Tyrone May
    7. Daly Cherry-Evans (c)(GK)
    8. Bunty Afoa
    9. Kurt Baptiste
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Manu Ma'u
    12. Tohu Harris
    13. Nathan Brown (vc)

    14. Peter Mata'utia
    15. Shaun Johnson
    16. Adam Elliot
    17. Shaun Fensom


    Last edited by Wini on Thu Aug 10, 2017 11:53 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by The Druggies on Thu Aug 10, 2017 11:29 am

    Druggies @ Dingoes
    H2H: 9-1-6
    Away: 6-2
    2017: 1-1
    Finals: 0-0
    1. Campbell Graham
    2. Jordan Rapana
    3. Solomone Kata
    4. Tuimoala Lolohea (vgk)
    5. Nene Macdonald  
    6. Mitchell Pearce (vc)
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Zane Musgrove
    9. Cameron King
    10. Scott Bolton
    11. Sione Mata'utia
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Jack de Belin (c)

    14. Sosaia Feki
    15. Suiai Matagi
    16. Sam Lisone
    17. Danny Levi
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 198
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by Stinson on Thu Aug 10, 2017 5:23 pm

    MACLAREN'S DINGOES FINALS WEEK 1 LINEUP
    V THE DRUGGIES

    1 J Wighton
    2 J Nightingale
    3 XRL’s MPP’ Kurt Mann
    4 BJ Leilua
    5 D Watene-Zelezniak
    6 M Moses (GK)
    7 J Buhrer
    8 P Gallen (VC)
    9 C Smith (C/VGK)
    10 J Trbojevic
    11 J Papalii
    12 L Fitzgibbon
    13 I Liu

    14 A Gray
    15 L Keary
    16 S Boyd
    17 J Wardle (B/F)
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 301
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by Hawking on Thu Aug 10, 2017 5:32 pm

    1. C Walker
    2. W Blake
    3. T Peachey
    4. J Croker (gk)
    5. J Hughes
    6. A Milford (vc)
    7. C Cronk
    8. K Proctor
    9. S Griffin
    10. T Moeroa
    11. CHN
    12. I Yeo
    13. C Hess (c)

    14. B Goodwin (vgk)
    15. M Lino
    16. A Twal
    16. K A'auva
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 196
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by XIII on Thu Aug 10, 2017 7:05 pm

    XIII

    1. Roger Tuivasa Scheck 
    2. Valentine Holmes (vgk)
    3. Semi Radradra
    4. Kevin Naiqama 
    5. Connor Watson
    6. Kodi Nikorima 
    7. Adam Reynolds (gk)
    8. Korbin Sims
    9. Peter Wallace
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Brenton Lawrence
    12. Gavin Cooper
    13. Simon Mannering (c)

    14. 
    15. Josh Hodgson
    16. Addin Fonua Blake
    17. James Fisher Harris

    Sponsored content

    Re: Finals Week 1 Team Lists

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon Dec 11, 2017 4:29 pm