XRL

Season 2017


    Team Lists Round 18

    Share
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 362
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Team Lists Round 18

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Jul 04, 2017 4:13 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 18 v Oxford United Boxes
    Head to Head: Boxes 6-0-1

    Powerplay

    1. Matthew Wright (gk)
    2. Curtis Scott (c)
    3. Dylan Walker (c & vgk)
    4. Jahrome Hughes
    5.
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7.
    8.
    9. Slade Griffin
    10.
    11. Tyrell Fuimaono
    12. Aidan Guerra
    13. Siosiua Taukeiaho

    Press Release - Josh Reynolds becomes Monsters All-Time Caps Record Holder

    Josh Reynolds will this week break a tie with Will Chambers for the most games played for the Miami Monsters. Reynolds will also become the first player to reach 50 Monsters caps.

    Reynolds is the club's second leading try scorer with 14 tries, behind Chambers (23).

    Reynolds is tied with Josh Papalii, James Tamou and Dane Gagai for most Monsters finals appearances with 6.  

    Reynolds Monsters Stats
    Debut: 2012 Round 3 @ Miners
    Monsters Player #: 14
    Games: 49
    Tries: 14
    FG: 2
    PT: 27
    IT: 15
    Con: 19
    MIA: 1
    Points: 146
    PPG: 2.98
    Captaincies: 0
    Best Game: 12 points - 2012 Round 19 v Wizards & 2016 Round 13 v Wolves
    Worst Game: -8 points - 2016 Round 2 v XIII
    Honours: 2012 XRL Scoop of the Year, 2012 Grand Finalist
    Fun Fact: Reynolds kicked for 249m in the 2012 Grand Final.


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Thu Jul 06, 2017 12:01 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 424
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by Wini on Tue Jul 04, 2017 4:28 pm

    Gunners Team Round 18
    @ The Punters

    1. Dylan Edwards (c)
    2. Joseph Manu
    3.
    4.
    5. Peter Mata'utia
    6. Daly Cherry-Evans (vGK)
    7.
    8. Darcy Lussick
    9.
    10. Tohu Harris (GK)
    11. Adam Elliot
    12. Manu Ma'u
    13. Nathan Brown

    14.
    15.
    16.
    17.
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 523
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by Tobes on Tue Jul 04, 2017 4:32 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 18 vs Miami Monsters

    1. Kerrod Holland (gk)
    2. Chase Stanley
    6. Ryley Jacks
    7. Brodie Croft (vc) (vgk)
    8. Martin Taupau (c)
    9. Michael Lichaa
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 251
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by Mary on Wed Jul 05, 2017 8:34 am

    1. Semi Radradra
    2. Daniel Tupou (vc)
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6. Brock Lamb (gk)
    7.
    8. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    9.
    10. Daniel Saifiti
    11. Kenny Edwards
    12. Angus Crichton (c)


    Last edited by Mary on Fri Jul 07, 2017 7:17 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 262
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Jul 05, 2017 11:08 am

    TRUCKERS TEAM ROUND 18
    2) Hymel Hunt VGK
    3) Brad Takairangi
    4) Michael Chee-Kam
    9) Apisai Koroisau C GK
    10) James Tamou VC
    11) Kenneath Bromwich
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by The Druggies on Wed Jul 05, 2017 1:49 pm

    1. Nathan Ross (vc)
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6. Robbie Farah
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)(c)
    8. Suaia Matagi
    9. Cameron King
    10. Zane Musgrove
    11. Sione Mata'utia
    12. Kyle Turner
    13.

    14. Danny Levi
    15. Matt Frawley


    Last edited by The Druggies on Fri Jul 07, 2017 11:14 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 899
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by Wolvershank on Wed Jul 05, 2017 2:01 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 18
    vs Coolangatta Cougars (8-0-8, 3-0-4 @ The Cage of Pain)

    1. Will HOPOATE
    2. Alex JOHNSTON
    3. Brenko LEE
    4. Brian KELLY (gk)
    5. Josh MANSOUR (vc)
    6.
    7. Blake GREEN
    8. Aiden TOLMAN (c)
    9.
    10. Aiden TOLMAN
    11.
    12. Felise KAUFUSI
    13. Dale FINUCANE

    14. Young TONUMAIPEA
    15. Braidon BURNS
    16.
    17.
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 301
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by Hawking on Wed Jul 05, 2017 9:10 pm

    1. C Walker (vc)(vgk)
    2. B Goodwin (gk)
    3. J Morris
    4. T Peachey (c)
    5. W Blake
    8. F Taulau
    11. CHN
    12. I Yeo
    13. T Moeroa

    14. B Elliot
    15. K A'uva
    avatar
    Clinton Gutherson

    Posts : 403
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by Clinton Gutherson on Thu Jul 06, 2017 12:28 pm

    1. Clinton Gutherson (GK)
    2. Chanel Mata'utia
    3. Matt Moylan
    4. Will Smith
    5.
    6.
    7. Damien Cook
    8. George Burgess
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Trent Merrin (vc)
    11. Jarrad Kennedy
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Sam Burgess (C)

    Please note for the avoidance of doubt photo of Chanel Mata'utia playing in jersey number 2 for the Killers.


    Last edited by Clinton Gutherson on Fri Jul 07, 2017 3:31 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 275
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by freddyfittler on Thu Jul 06, 2017 4:48 pm

    Miners Team:

    1 Tom Trbojevic (C)
    2 Michael Gordon (gk)
    3 Cheyse Blair
    4
    5 Marcelo Montoya
    6 John Sutton
    7 Corey Norman
    8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9 Moses Mbye (vgk)(vc)
    10 Jesse Bromwich
    11 Thomas Burgess
    12 Tim Mannah
    13 Daniel Alvaro

    14 Lewis Brown
    15
    16
    17


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Fri Jul 07, 2017 1:54 pm; edited 1 time in total

    Cougars

    Posts : 171
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by Cougars on Thu Jul 06, 2017 5:06 pm

    Cougars Team

    1. Josh Addo-Carr
    2. Akuila Uate (VC)
    3. Suliasi Vunivalu (v GK)
    4. Bevan French (GK)
    5.
    6.
    7. Jake Friend
    8. Sam Kasiano
    9.  
    10. Danny Fualalo
    11. Ryan Matterson (C)
    12.
    13.


    Last edited by Cougars on Fri Jul 07, 2017 5:34 pm; edited 1 time in total

    Sheedy

    Posts : 155
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by Sheedy on Fri Jul 07, 2017 11:24 am

    Punters line up v Gunners

    1.
    2.
    3. M. Jennings (c) (vgk)
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7. T. Hodkinson (gk)
    8.
    9.
    10. R. Campbell-Gillard
    11.
    12.
    13. M. Barnett (vc)

    14.
    15.
    16.
    17.
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 198
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by Stinson on Fri Jul 07, 2017 3:50 pm

    DINGOES LINEUP V THE ROX
    1 D Watene-Zelezniak
    2
    3
    4 A Gray
    5 J Wardle
    6 L Keary (VGK)
    7 M Moses (GK)
    8
    9 J Buhrer (C)
    10
    11 L Fitzgibbon (vc)
    12
    13
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 196
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by XIII on Fri Jul 07, 2017 4:39 pm

    XIII

    1.
    2.
    3. Latrell Mitchell (c)
    4.
    5.
    6. Connor Watson
    7. Adam Reynolds (gk)
    8. Addin Fonua Blake
    9.
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Brenton Lawrence
    12. James Fisher Harris
    13.

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists Round 18

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Fri Sep 22, 2017 7:53 pm