XRL

Season 2017


    Team Lists Round 14

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 899
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists Round 14

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue Jun 06, 2017 8:39 am

    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 523
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by Tobes on Tue Jun 06, 2017 12:13 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 14 vs The Newcastle United Gunners

    1. Billy Slater
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Justin O'Neill
    4. Timoteo Lafai
    5. Chase Stanley (vgk)
    6. Ryley Jacks
    7. Gareth Widdop (gk)
    8. Jacob Lillyman
    9. Michael Lichaa
    10. Martin Taupau (c)
    11. Elliott Whitehead
    12. Dylan Napa
    13. Elijah Taylor (vc)

    14. Kerrod Holland
    15. Dan Sarginson
    16. Brodie Croft
    17. Luke Yates

    18. Chris Grevsmuhl
    19. Matt Ballin
    20. Euan Aitken


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu Jun 08, 2017 2:29 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Clinton Gutherson

    Posts : 403
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by Clinton Gutherson on Wed Jun 07, 2017 8:50 am

    1. Matt Moylan
    2. Clint Gutherson (GK)
    3. Jarryd Hayne
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Ken Maumolo (vc)
    6. Damien Cook
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. George Burgess
    9. Mitch Rein (C)
    10. Sam Burgess
    11. Curtis Sironen
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Trent Merrin

    14. James Segeyaro
    15. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    16. Benji Marshall


    Last edited by Clinton Gutherson on Thu Jun 08, 2017 4:22 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 251
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by Mary on Wed Jun 07, 2017 9:07 am

    Lambs

    1. Dane Gagai
    2. Ken Sio
    3. Semi Radradra
    4. David Nofoaluma (vc)
    5.
    6. James Maloney (gk)
    7. Brock Lamb (vgk)
    8. James Graham
    9. Jacob Liddle
    10. Aaron Woods (c)
    11. Paul Vaughan
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Kyle Lovett

    14. Daniel Saifiti
    15. Kenny Edwards
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 275
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed Jun 07, 2017 1:33 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Michael Gordon (gk)
    3 Josh Dugan (vc)
    4 Jack Bird
    5 Malakai Watene Zelezniak
    6 Michael Morgan (C)
    7 Corey Norman
    8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9 Josh McCrone
    10 Jesse Bromwich
    11 Ryan Hoffman
    12 Thomas Burgess
    13 John Sutton

    14 Moses Mbye (vgk)
    15 Cheyse Blair
    16 Kyle Feldt
    17 Marcelo Montoya

    Not Picked:
    Tim Mannah
    Russell Packer

    Unavailable/injured:
    Kalifa Faifai Loa
    Corey Norman
    Tom Trbojevic
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 899
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by Wolvershank on Wed Jun 07, 2017 2:18 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 14
    vs The XIII (12-0-7, 5-0-4 @ Alexandra Palace)

    1. Will HOPOATE
    2. Josh MANSOUR (c)
    3. Brian KELLY
    4. Cameron MUNSTER (vgk)
    5. Brenko LEE
    6. Blake GREEN
    7. Johnathan THURSTON (gk)
    8. Aiden TOLMAN
    9. Jake GRANVILLE
    10. Jarrod WALLACE
    11. Tyson FRIZELL
    12. Felise KAUFUSI
    13. Dale FINUCANE (vc)

    14. Daniel TUPOU
    15. Moses SULI
    16. Kyle LAYBUTT
    17. Ryan MATTERSON
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 362
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Jun 07, 2017 3:14 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 14 v MacLaren's Dingoes
    Head to Head: Monsters 8-2

    POWERPLAY

    1. Matthew Wright (gk)
    2. David Fusitu'a
    3. Dylan Walker (c & vgk)
    4. Ricky Leutele
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Chad Townsend
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    10. Ryan James
    11. Aidan Guerra
    12. Joe Greenwood
    13. Siosiua Taukeiaho

    14. Blake Ayshford
    15. Jayson Bukuya
    16. Tyrell Fuimaono
    17. Ben Hunt


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Thu Jun 08, 2017 3:51 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 424
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by Wini on Wed Jun 07, 2017 3:51 pm

    Gunners Team Round 14
    vs The Boxes
    *POWERPLAY*

    1. Dylan Edwards
    2. Peter Mata'utia
    3. Will Chambers
    4. James Roberts
    5. Joseph Manu
    6. Daly Cherry Evans
    7. Shaun Johnson (GK)
    8. Tohu Harris (vGK)
    9. Andrew McCullough (c)
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Manu Ma'u
    12. Adam Elliot
    13. Nathan Brown (c)

    14. Taane Milne
    15. Shaun Fensom
    16. Luke Bateman
    17. Darius Boyd
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 262
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Jun 07, 2017 8:30 pm

    CB TRUCKERS – ROUND 14 TEAM
    James Tedesco C
    Brett Morris
    Hymel Hunt
    Michael Chee Kam
    Jordan Kahu GK
    Blake Austin
    Ashley Taylor VGK
    James Tamou
    Kaysa Pritchard
    David Klemmer VC
    Wade Graham
    Sam Thaiday
    Jason Taumalolo
    INTERCHANGE:
    Apisai Koroisau
    Agnatius Paasi
    Chris Heighington
    Brad Takairangi
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 198
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by Stinson on Wed Jun 07, 2017 8:50 pm

    MACLAREN'S DINGOES ROUND 14 LINEUP V THE MONSTERS

    1 J Wighton
    2 J Nightingale
    3 XRL's MPP Kurt Mann
    4 BJ Leilua (VC)
    5 D Watene-Zelezniak
    6 L Keary
    7 M Moses (VGK)
    8 A Seumanafagai
    9 C Smith (GK)
    10 J Papalli
    11 B Scott
    12 J Trbojevic
    13 P Gallen (C)

    14 J Gavet
    15 G Beale
    16 A Gray
    17 T Roberts (PM/B)
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 196
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by XIII on Thu Jun 08, 2017 1:45 pm

    XIII

    1. Roger Tuivasa Scheck
    2. Valentine Holmes
    3. Latrell Mitchell (vc)
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Jonus Pearson
    6. Kodi Nikorima
    7. Adam Reynolds (gk)
    8. Korbin Sims
    9. Josh Hodgson
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Brenton Lawrence
    12. Gavin Cooper
    13. Simon Mannering (c)

    14. James Fisher Harris
    15. Connor Watson
    16. Peta Hiku
    17. Edrick Lee


    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by The Druggies on Thu Jun 08, 2017 1:53 pm

    Druggies @ Punters
    1. Jordan Rapana (c)
    2. Solomone Kata
    3. Tuimoala Lolohea (vgk)
    4. Nathan Ross
    5. Nene Macdonald
    6. Mitchell Pearce (vc)
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Sam Lisone
    9. Robbie Farah
    10. Scott Bolton
    11. Sione Mata'utia
    12. Suaia Matagi
    13. Jack de Belin

    14. Kyle Turner
    15. Matt Frawley
    16. Danny Levi
    17. Sosaia Feki

    Cougars

    Posts : 171
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by Cougars on Thu Jun 08, 2017 5:51 pm

    Cougars round 14 lineup:

    1 Beven French
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Chris McQueen
    4 Akuila Uate
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Nathan Peats
    8 Sam Kasiano
    9 Jake Friend
    10 Joel Thompson (vc)
    11 Boyd Cordner (c)
    12 Matt Gillett
    13 Josh Jackson

    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Robbie Rochow
    16 Antonio Winterstein
    17 Alex Johnston
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 301
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by Hawking on Thu Jun 08, 2017 5:56 pm

    1. J Morris
    2. B Goodwin
    3. J Croker (gk)
    4. T Peachey
    5. W Blake
    6. A Milford (c)
    7. C Cronk
    8. I Soliola
    9. C Walker
    10. C Hess
    11. CHN (c)
    12. I Yeo
    13. B Thompson

    14. T Moeroa
    15. K A'uva
    16. T Roberts (pm/b)
    17. A Don
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 198
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by Stinson on Thu Jun 08, 2017 5:57 pm

    MACLAREN'S DINGOES ROUND 14 LINEUP V THE MONSTERS (AMENDED)

    1 J Wighton
    2 J Nightingale
    3 XRL's MPP Kurt Mann
    4 BJ Leilua (VC)
    5 D Watene-Zelezniak
    6 L Keary
    7 M Moses (VGK)
    8 A Seumanafagai
    9 C Smith (GK)
    10 J Papalli
    11 J Wardle
    12 J Trbojevic
    13 P Gallen (C)

    14 J Gavet
    15 G Beale
    16 A Gray
    17 B Scott

    steveo

    Posts : 75
    Join date : 2013-03-17

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by steveo on Thu Jun 08, 2017 6:22 pm

    1. Coote
    2. C. Oates
    3. D. Copley
    4. K. Linnett
    5. K. Hurrell
    6. I. Luke (vgk)
    7. K. Elgey
    8. A. Fifita (c)
    9. J. Brailey
    10. R. Campbell-Gillard
    11. E. Lowe (gk)
    12. M. Barnett
    13. J. McGuire (vc)

    14. K. Ponga
    15. B. Hampton
    16. J. Tapine
    17.

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists Round 14

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed Nov 22, 2017 2:34 pm