XRL

Season 2017


    Team Lists Round 11

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 899
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists Round 11

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue May 16, 2017 10:55 am

    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 523
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by Tobes on Tue May 16, 2017 11:57 am

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 11 vs Coal Miners

    1. Billy Slater
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Justin O'Neill
    4. Timoteo Lafai (vgk)
    5. Kerrod Holland (gk)
    6. Ryley Jacks
    7. Gareth Widdop
    8. Jacob Lillyman
    9. Michael Lichaa
    10. Martin Taupau (c)
    11. Elliott Whitehead
    12. Dylan Napa
    13. Elijah Taylor (vc)

    14. Dan Sarginson
    15. David Mead
    16. Brodie Croft
    17. Luke Yates

    18. Chris Grevsmuhl
    19. Matt Ballin
    20. Euan Aitken


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu May 18, 2017 6:23 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 424
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by Wini on Tue May 16, 2017 4:29 pm

    Gunners Team Round 11
    @ The Druggies

    1. Peter Mata'utia
    2. Taane Milne
    3. Will Chambers
    4. James Roberts
    5. Joseph Manu
    6. Daly Cherry-Evans (vGK)
    7. Shaun Johnson (GK)
    8. Darcy Lussick
    9. Andrew McCullough (vc)
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Tohu Harris
    12. Adam Elliot
    13. Nathan Brown (c)

    14. Darius Boyd
    15. Dylan Edwards
    16. Manu Ma'u
    17. Luke Bateman
    avatar
    Clinton Gutherson

    Posts : 403
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by Clinton Gutherson on Tue May 16, 2017 4:45 pm

    1. Matt Moylan (C)
    2. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    3. Jarryd Hayne
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Ken Maumolo
    6. Clinton Gutherson (GK)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Trent Merrin
    9. Bryce Cartwright
    10. Sam Burgess (vc)
    11. Curtis Sironen
    12. Sam Stone
    13. Mitchell Aubusson

    14. Shaun Fensom
    15. Damien Cook
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 275
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by freddyfittler on Tue May 16, 2017 9:35 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1 Malakai Watene Zelezniak
    2 Michael Gordon (gk)
    3 Kalifa Faifai Loa
    4 Jack Bird
    5 Cheyse Blair
    6 Josh McCrone (vc)
    7 Corey Norman
    8 Russell Packer
    9 Michael Morgan
    10 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (C)
    11 Ryan Hoffman
    12 Bunty Afoa
    13 Thomas Burgess

    14 John Sutton (F/PM)
    15 Moses Mbye
    16 Tim Mannah
    17 Kyle Feldt (vgk)

    Unavailable:
    Tommy Turbo
    Josh Dugan
    Corey Norman
    Jesse Bromwich


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Thu May 18, 2017 7:43 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 251
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by Mary on Wed May 17, 2017 9:05 am

    Lambs

    1. Dane Gagai
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Ken Sio
    4. Josh Hoffman
    5. Semi Radradra
    6. James Maloney (gk)
    7. Brock Lamb (vgk)
    8. James Graham (c)
    9. Jacob Liddle
    10. Aaron Woods
    11. Daniel Saifiti
    12. Paul Vaughan
    13. Angus Crichton

    14. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 362
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed May 17, 2017 10:54 am

    Miami Monsters
    Round 11 v Liddle Lambs
    Head to Head: Bryce 6-3

    1. Blake Ferguson
    2. David Fusitu'a
    3. Dylan Walker (c & gk)
    4. Ricky Leutele
    5. Matthew Wright (vgk)
    6. Chad Townsend
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Ryan James
    11. Aidan Guerra
    12. Joe Greenwood
    13. Siosiua Taukeiaho (vc)

    14. Blake Ayshford
    15. Sauaso Sue
    16. Josh Reynolds
    17. Kirisome Auva'a
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 262
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed May 17, 2017 7:39 pm

    CB TRUCKERS – ROUND 11 TEAM
    James Tedesco VC
    Brett Morris
    Brad Takairangi
    Jordan Kahu GK
    Jorge Taufua
    Blake Austin
    Apisai Koroisau VGK
    James Tamou
    Kaysa Pritchard
    David Klemmer C
    Wade Graham
    Sam Thaiday
    Jason Taumalolo
    INTERCHANGE:
    Ashley Taylor
    Hymel Hunt
    Michael Chee Kam
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 198
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by Stinson on Wed May 17, 2017 10:09 pm

    MACLAREN'S DINGOES RD 11 LINEUP V THE WEREWOLVES
    POWERPLAY
    1 J Wighton
    2 J Nightingale
    3 D Watene-Zelezniak
    4 BJ Leilua
    5 K Mann
    6 M Moses (VGk)
    7 L Keary
    8 A Seumanufagai
    9 C Smith (C) (GK)
    10 S Boyd
    11 J Papalii
    12 P Gallen
    13 J Trbojevic (C)

    14 A Gray
    15 J Buhrer
    16 T Roberts (B/PM)
    17 B Scott

    Cougars

    Posts : 171
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by Cougars on Thu May 18, 2017 1:36 pm

    Cougars round 11 lineup:

    1 Beven French
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Chris McQueen (b/f)
    4 Jordan Rankin (gk)
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Jack Littlejohn (vgk)
    7 Nathan Peats
    8 Robbie Rochow
    9 Jake Friend (c)
    10 Joel Thompson
    11 Boyd Cordner (vc)
    12 Matt Gillett
    13 Josh Jackson

    14 Akuila Uate
    15 Alex Johnston
    16 Kieran Foran
    17 Kane Evans

    Sheedy

    Posts : 155
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by Sheedy on Thu May 18, 2017 1:45 pm

    Punters line up:

    1. L. Coote
    2. C. Oates (vc)
    3. M. Jennings
    4. K. Hurrell
    5. K. Linnett
    6. K. Egley (gk)
    7. I. Luke
    8. A. Fifita (c)
    9. J. Brailey
    10. R. Campbell-Gillard
    11. E. Lowe (vgk)
    12. M. Barnett
    13. J. McGuire

    14. B. Hampton
    15. J. Tapine
    16. D. Taylor
    17. D. Copley
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 899
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by Wolvershank on Thu May 18, 2017 2:46 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 11
    vs MacLarens Dingoes (6-0-8, 3-0-4 @ Lillyfield Rectangle)

    1. Will HOPOATE (c)
    2. Daniel TUPOU
    3. Brenko LEE
    4. Brian KELLY
    5. Moses SULI
    6. Cameron MUNSTER
    7. Johnathan THURSTON (gk)
    8. Aiden TOLMAN (vc)
    9. Jake GRANVILLE
    10. Jarrod WALLACE
    11. Felise KAUFUSI
    12. Tyson FRIZELL
    13. Dale FINUCANE

    14. Jackson HASTINGS (vgk)
    15. John ASIATA (p/f)
    16. Josh MANSOUR
    17. Ryan MATTERSON


    Last edited by Wolvershank on Thu May 18, 2017 4:39 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by The Druggies on Thu May 18, 2017 4:05 pm

    Druggies v Gunners
    1. Jordan Rapana
    2. Nathan Ross
    3. Sosaia Feki
    4. Tuimoala Lolohea
    5. Nene Macdonald
    6. Mitchell Pearce
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Scott Bolton (vc)
    9. Robbie Farah
    10. Suaia Matagi
    11. Sam Lisone
    12. Sione Mata'utia
    13. Jack de Belin (c)

    14. Danny Levi
    15. Kyle Turner
    16. Zane Musgrove
    17. Matt Frawley

    Lolohea's good form in reserve grade has seen him recalled to the first grade side. Although, given how much Stephen Kearney hates him, a last minute dropping is not unexpected.
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 301
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by Hawking on Thu May 18, 2017 5:52 pm

    1. J Morris
    2. B Goodwin (vGK)
    3. J Croker (GK)
    4. T Peachey
    5. W Blake
    6. A Milford (vc)
    7. C Cronk
    8. I Soliola
    9. C Walker
    10. C Hess
    11. CHN (c)
    12. I Yeo
    13. B Thompson

    14. A Don
    15. H Ese'ese
    16. J Wardle (fwd/b)
    17. D Whare
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 196
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by XIII on Thu May 18, 2017 7:24 pm


    1. Roger Tuivasa Scheck (c)
    2. Peta Hiku
    3. Latrell Mitchell (vc)
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Valentine Holmes
    6. Kodi Nikorima
    7. Adam Reynolds (gk)
    8. Korbin Sims
    9. Josh Hodgson
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Brenton Lawrence
    12. Gavin Cooper
    13. Simon Mannering

    14. Jonus Pearson
    15. Peter Wallace
    16. James Fisher Harris
    17.

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists Round 11

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed Nov 22, 2017 2:34 pm