XRL

Season 2017


    Team Lists Round 8

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 899
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists Round 8

    Post by Wolvershank on Wed Apr 19, 2017 8:32 am

    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 523
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by Tobes on Wed Apr 19, 2017 8:57 am

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 8 vs The Truckers

    1. Billy Slater
    2. Tim Lafai (vc)
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. David Mead
    5. Kerrod Holland (gk)
    6. Ryley Jacks
    7. Gareth Widdop (vgk)
    8. Jacob Lillyman
    9. Michael Lichaa
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Elliot Whitehead
    12. Martin Taupau
    13. Elijah Taylor (c)

    14. Nick Cotric
    15. Dan Sarginson
    16. Brodie Croft
    17. Chris Grevsmuhl

    18. Justin O'Neill
    19. Josh Aloiai
    20. Matt Ballin


    Last edited by Tobes on Fri Apr 21, 2017 5:28 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 424
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by Wini on Wed Apr 19, 2017 9:12 am

    Gunners Team Round 7
    vs The Killers
    *POWERPLAY*

    1. Peter Mata'utia
    2. Taane Milne
    3. James Roberts
    4. Will Chambers
    5. Joseph Manu
    6. Daly Cherry-Evans (vGK)
    7. Shaun Johnson (GK)
    8. Darcy Lussick
    9. Andrew McCullough (c)
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Tim Grant
    12. Manu Ma'u
    13. Nathan Brown (c)

    14. Darius Boyd
    15. Braidon Burns
    16. Luke Bateman
    17. Manu Vatuvei


    Last edited by Wini on Thu Apr 20, 2017 10:41 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 251
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by Mary on Wed Apr 19, 2017 9:45 am

    Lambs

    1. Ken Sio
    2. Dane Gagai
    3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    4. Semi Radradra
    5. David Nofoaluma
    6. James Maloney (gk)
    7. Brock Lamb
    8. James Graham (vc)
    9. Te Maire Martin
    10. Aaron Woods
    11. Paul Vaughan (c)
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Kenny Edwards

    14. Josh Hoffman
    15. Matt Prior
    16. Daniel Saifiti
    17. Jacob Liddle


    Last edited by Mary on Fri Apr 21, 2017 4:59 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Clinton Gutherson

    Posts : 403
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by Clinton Gutherson on Wed Apr 19, 2017 12:22 pm

    Los Angeles Killers Lineup
    Rd 8 - Gunners

    1. Matt Moylan (C)
    2. Ken Maumolo
    3. Jarryd Hayne
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Siosifa Talakai
    6. Clinton Gutherson (GK)
    7. Damien Cook (vc)
    8. Trent Merrin
    9.
    10. Sam Burgess
    11. Bryce Cartwright
    12. Curtis Sironen
    13. Mitchell Aubusson

    14. George Burgess
    15. Corey Harawira-Naera
    16. James Gavet


    Last edited by Clinton Gutherson on Thu Apr 20, 2017 10:54 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 262
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Apr 19, 2017 7:05 pm

    CB TRUCKERS – ROUND 7 TEAM
    James Tedesco (VC)
    Brett Morris
    Jorge Taufua
    Brad Takairangi
    Michael Chee Kam
    Kaysa Pritchard
    Ashley Taylor GK
    James Tamou
    Apisai Koroisau
    David Klemmer
    Wade Graham
    Sam Thaiday
    Jason Taumalolo (C)
    INTERCHANGE:
    Blake Austin
    Frank Pritchard
    Hymel Hunt


    Last edited by cbtruckers on Thu Apr 20, 2017 9:30 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 301
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by Hawking on Wed Apr 19, 2017 7:35 pm

    1. J Morris
    2. D Whare
    3. J Croker (gk)
    4. T Peachey (vc)
    5. B Goodwin
    6. A Milford (vgk)
    7. C Cronk
    8. H Ese'ese
    9. C Walker
    10. I Soliola
    11. C Hess (c)
    12. I Yeo
    13. B Thompson

    14. M Montoyo
    15. K Proctor
    16. W Blake
    17. T Morora
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 899
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by Wolvershank on Thu Apr 20, 2017 8:50 am

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 8
    vs Liddle Lambs (9-1-7, 5-0-3 @ Alexandra Palace)

    *Powerplay*

    1. Tyronne ROBERTS-DAVIS (gk)
    2. Moses SULI
    3. Brenko LEE (vgk)
    4. Brian KELLY
    5. Daniel TUPOU
    6. Jai FIELD
    7. Johnathan THURSTON
    8. Aiden TOLMAN (c)
    9. Jake GRANVILLE
    10. Jarrod WALLACE (c)
    11. Tyson FRIZELL
    12. Felise KAUFUSI
    13. Dale FINUCANE

    14. Cameron MUNSTER (b/pm)
    15. Will HOPOATE
    16. Josh MANSOUR
    17. Ryan MATTERSON


    Last edited by Wolvershank on Fri Apr 21, 2017 3:02 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 275
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by freddyfittler on Thu Apr 20, 2017 9:08 am

    1 Tom Trbojevic (C)
    2 Michael Gordon (gk)
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jack Bird
    5 Cheyse Blair
    6 Moses Mbye (vgk)
    7 Corey Norman (vc)
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Michael Morgan
    10 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    11 Russell Packer
    12 Blake Leary
    13 John Sutton

    14 Kyle Feldt
    15 Josh McCrone
    16 Luke Lewis
    17 Tim Mannah
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 362
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Thu Apr 20, 2017 12:08 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 8 @ Coolangatta Cougars
    Head to Head: Monsters 5-4-1

    1. Blake Ferguson
    2. David Fusitu'a
    3. Dylan Walker (gk)
    4. Ricky Leutele
    5. Kirisome Auva'a
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Chad Townsend (vc & vgk)
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    10. Ryan James
    11. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    12. Kenny Bromwich
    13. Aidan Guerra

    14. Blake Ayshford
    15. Robert Jennings
    16. Jayson Bukuya
    17. Sauaso Sue


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Fri Apr 21, 2017 4:03 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by The Druggies on Fri Apr 21, 2017 10:10 am

    Miners v DRUGGIES

    1. Jordan Rapana (vc)
    2. Nathan Ross
    3. Sosaia Feki
    4. Solomone Kata
    5. Nene Macdonald
    6. Mitchell Pearce
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Scott Bolton
    9. Matt Frawley
    10. Kyle Turner
    11. Sam Lisone
    12. Sione Mata'utia
    13. Jack de Belin (c)

    14. Robbie Farah
    15. Suaia Matagi
    16. Zane Musgrove
    17. Danny Levi
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 196
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by XIII on Fri Apr 21, 2017 10:48 am

    1. Roger Tuivasa Scheck
    2. Peta Hiku
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Valentine Holmes
    6. Peter Wallace (c)
    7. Adam Reynolds (gk)
    8. Christian Welch
    9. Kodi Nikorima (vgk)
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Brenton Lawrence
    12. Gavin Cooper
    13. Simon Mannering (vc)

    14. Korbin Sims
    15. Josh Hodgson
    16. James Fisher Harris
    17. Tyler Cornish

    Cougars

    Posts : 171
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by Cougars on Fri Apr 21, 2017 10:57 am

    Cougars round 8 lineup:

    1 Alex Johnston
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Akuila Uate
    4 Antonio Winterstein
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Nathan Peats
    8 Sam Kasiano
    9 Jake Friend (vc)
    10 Joel Thompson
    11 Boyd Cordner (c)
    12 Matt Gillett
    13 Josh Jackson

    14 Kane Evans
    15 Chris McQueen (b/f)
    16 Robbie Rochow
    17 Young Tonumaipea
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 198
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by Stinson on Fri Apr 21, 2017 4:25 pm

    1 J Nightingale
    2 J Wighton
    3 BJ Leilua (C)
    4 D Watene - Zalezniak
    5 K Capewell
    6 L Keary
    7 M Moses (VGK)
    8 P Gallen
    9 C Smith(Gk)
    10 A Seumanafagai
    11 J Papalii
    12 S Boyd
    13 J Trbojevic (VC)

    14 B Scott
    15 B Elliot
    16 T Roberts
    17 K Mann

    Sheedy

    Posts : 155
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by Sheedy on Fri Apr 21, 2017 5:37 pm

    Punters line up v Rox

    Powerplay

    1. K. Ponga (c)
    2. C. Oates
    3. M. Jennings
    4. K. Linnett
    5. K. Hurrell
    6. I. Luke (vgk)
    7. T. Hodkinson (gk)
    8. A. Fifita
    9. J. Brailey (c)
    10. R. Campbell-Gillard
    11. E. Lowe
    12. M. Barnett
    13. J. McGuire

    14. D. Copley
    15. B. Hampton
    16. J. Tapine
    17. K. Elgey

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists Round 8

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Fri Sep 22, 2017 11:00 am