XRL

Season 2017


    Team Lists Round 7

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 883
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue Apr 11, 2017 4:48 pm

    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 509
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Tobes on Tue Apr 11, 2017 4:52 pm

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 7 vs The Killers

    1. Billy Slater
    2. Tim Lafai (vc)
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Dan Sarginson
    5. Nick Cotric
    6. Ryley Jacks
    7. Gareth Widdop (gk)
    8. Jacob Lillyman
    9. Michael Lichaa
    10. Chris Grevsmuhl
    11. Elliot Whitehead (c)
    12. Martin Taupau
    13. Elijah Taylor

    14. Kerrod Holland (vgk)
    15. Justin O'Neill
    16. Josh Aloiai
    17. Brodie Croft

    18. Dylan Napa
    19. David Mead
    20. Matt Ballin


    Last edited by Tobes on Fri Apr 14, 2017 3:35 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 349
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Apr 11, 2017 4:53 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 7 v London Werewolves
    Head to Head: Wolves 4-3-1

    1. Blake Ferguson (vc)
    2. Robert Jennings
    3. Dylan Walker (gk)
    4. Ricky Leutele
    5. Kirisome Auva'a
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Chad Townsend (vgk)
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Ryan James (c)
    11. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    12. Kenny Bromwich
    13. Aidan Guerra

    14. David Fusitu'a
    15. Blake Ayshford
    16. Sauaso Sue
    17. Joe Greenwood
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 257
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by cbtruckers on Tue Apr 11, 2017 5:49 pm

    CB TRUCKERS – ROUND 7 TEAM
    James Tedesco (C)
    Brett Morris
    Jorge Taufua
    Jordan Kahu (GK)
    Brad Takairangi
    Kaysa Pritchard
    Blake Austin
    James Tamou
    Apisai Koroisau
    David Klemmer
    Wade Graham
    Sam Thaiday
    Jason Taumalolo (VC)
    INTERCHANGE:
    Ashley Taylor (VGK)
    Frank Pritchard
    Javid Bowen
    Michael Chee Kam
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 883
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Wolvershank on Wed Apr 12, 2017 9:47 am

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 7
    vs Miami Monsters (4-1-3, 3-0-2 @ Monster Arena)

    1. Cameron MUNSTER
    2. Daniel TUPOU
    3. Brenko LEE
    4. Brian KELLY (vgk)
    5. Tyrone ROBERTS-DAVIS (gk)
    6. Jai FIELD
    7. Johnathan THURSTON
    8. Aiden TOLMAN (c)
    9. Jake GRANVILLE
    10. Jarrod WALLACE
    11. Tyson FRIZELL
    12. Felise KAUFUSI (vc)
    13. Dale FINUCANE

    14. Ryan MATTERSON
    15. Moses SULI
    16. Josh MANSOUR
    17. Will HOPOATE
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 416
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Wini on Wed Apr 12, 2017 9:51 am

    Gunners Team Round 7
    @ Liddle Lambs

    1. Peter Mata'utia
    2. Daniel Vidot
    3. James Roberts
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Dylan Edwards
    6. Daly Cherry-Evans (c)(vGK)
    7. Shaun Johnson (GK)
    8. Darcy Lussick
    9. Andrew McCullough (vc)
    10. Nathan Brown
    11. Mitch Aubusson
    12. Manu Ma'u
    13. Tim Grant

    14. Darius Boyd
    15. Luke Bateman
    16. Braidon Burns
    17. Luke Yates


    Last edited by Wini on Fri Apr 14, 2017 3:10 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 272
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed Apr 12, 2017 10:25 am

    Miners Lineup

    1 Tom Trbojevic (vc)
    2 Michael Gordon (gk)
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jack Bird
    5 Cheyse Blair
    6 Josh McCrone
    7 Corey Norman (C)
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Michael Morgan
    10 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    11 Tim Mannah
    12 Blake Leary
    13 John Sutton

    14 Kyle Feldt
    15 Moses Mbye (vgk)
    16 Russell Packer
    17 Luke Lewis


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Wed Apr 12, 2017 7:47 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 245
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Mary on Wed Apr 12, 2017 1:08 pm

    Liddle Lambs

    1. Dane Gagai
    2. Ken Sio
    3. Semi Radradra
    4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    5. David Nofoaluma (c)
    6. James Maloney (gk)
    7. Brock Lamb
    8. James Graham
    9. Temaire Martin
    10. Aaron Woods
    11. Paul Vaughan (vc)
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Matt Prior

    14. Jacob Liddle
    15. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    16. Josh Hoffman
    avatar
    Clinton Gutherson

    Posts : 399
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Clinton Gutherson on Wed Apr 12, 2017 3:13 pm

    Los Angeles Killers Lineup
    Rd 7 - Boxes

    1. Matt Moylan (C)
    2. Ken Maumolo
    3. Jamal Idris
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Gideon Gela-Mosby
    6. Clinton Gutherson (GK)
    7. Damien Cook (vc)
    8. George Burgess
    9. Rory Kostjasyn
    10. Sam Burgess
    11. Bryce Cartwright
    12. Curtis Sironen
    13. Trent Merrin

    14. James Gavet
    15. Corey Harawira-Naera
    16. Siosifa Talakai
    17. Taane Milne
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 295
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Hawking on Wed Apr 12, 2017 10:13 pm

    1. J Morris
    2. B Goodwin
    3. J Croker (gk) (c)
    4. T Peachey
    5. M Montoyo
    6. A Milford (vgk)
    7. C Cronk (vc)
    8. H Ese'ese
    9. C Walker
    10. I Soliola
    11. I Yeo
    12. C Hess
    13. B Thompson

    14. T Moreora
    15. D Whare
    16. J Wardle
    17. W Blake

    Cougars

    Posts : 165
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Cougars on Thu Apr 13, 2017 12:14 pm

    Cougars round 7 lineup:

    1 Alex Johnston (Gk)
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Chris McQueen
    4 Young Tonumaipea
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Nathan Peats (VC)
    8 Kane Evans
    9 Jake Friend (c)
    10 Joel Thompson
    11 Boyd Cordner
    12 Matt Gillett
    13 Josh Jackson

    14 Sam Kasiano
    15 Akuila Uate
    16 Robbie Rochow


    Last edited by Cougars on Fri Apr 14, 2017 2:37 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 216
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by The Druggies on Thu Apr 13, 2017 1:18 pm

    Rox v Druggies (aka highest scoring losers of all time)
    1. Jordan Rapana
    2. Nathan Ross
    3. Sosaia Feki
    4. Solomone Kata
    5. Nene Macdonald
    6. Mitchell Pearce (c)
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Scott Bolton
    9. Matt Frawley
    10. Zane Musgrove
    11. Sam Lisone
    12. Kyle Turner
    13. Jack de Belin (vc)

    14. Robbie Farah
    15. Suaia Matagi
    16. Sione Mata'utia
    17. Danny Levi
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 295
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Hawking on Thu Apr 13, 2017 6:38 pm

    UPDATED

    1. J Morris
    2. B Goodwin
    3. J Croker (gk) (c)
    4. J Wardle
    5. M Montoyo
    6. A Milford (vgk)
    7. C Cronk (vc)
    8. H Ese'ese
    9. C Walker
    10. C Hess
    11. I Yeo
    12. B Thompson
    13. T Peachey

    14. I Soliola
    15. D Whare
    16. T Moreora
    17. W Blake

    Sheedy

    Posts : 149
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Sheedy on Thu Apr 13, 2017 10:27 pm

    Punters line up v Cougars:

    1. K. Ponga
    2. C. Oates
    3. M. Jennings
    4. K. Linnett
    5. D. Copley
    6. I. Luke (vgk)
    7. T. Hodkinson (gk)
    8. A. Fifita (vc)
    9. J. Brailey (c)
    10. R. Campbell-Gillard
    11. J. Tapine
    12. M. Barnett
    13. J. McGuire

    14. E. Lowe
    15. B. Hampton
    16. K. Egley
    17. K. Hurrell
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 194
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Stinson on Fri Apr 14, 2017 12:45 pm


    MACLAREN'S DINGOES RD 7 LINEUP V THE MINERS
    1 J Wighton
    2 J Nightingale
    3 D Watene-Zelezniak
    4 BJ Leilua
    5 K Mann
    6 M Moses (VGK)
    7 L Keary
    8 A Seumanufagai
    9 C Smith (GK)
    10 S Boyd
    11 J Papalii
    12 P Gallen (VC)
    13 J Trbojevic (C)

    14 G Beale
    15 B Scott
    16 T Roberts (B/PM)
    17 B Elliot
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 190
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by XIII on Fri Apr 14, 2017 12:47 pm

    1. Roger Tuivasa Scheck
    2. Peta Hiku
    3.
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Valentine Holmes
    6. Peter Wallace (c)
    7. Adam Reynolds (gk)
    8. Christian Welch
    9. Kodi Nikorima
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Brenton Lawrence
    12. Gavin Cooper
    13. Simon Mannering (vc)

    14. Korbin Sims
    15. Josh Hodgson
    16. James Fisher Harris
    17. Tyler Cornish
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 295
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Hawking on Fri Apr 14, 2017 1:02 pm

    rox team was updated fyi

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists Round 7

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Thu Jul 27, 2017 8:42 am