XRL

Season 2017


    Team Lists Round 4

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 883
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Wolvershank on Wed Mar 22, 2017 8:46 am

    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 509
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Tobes on Wed Mar 22, 2017 8:47 am

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 4 vs The Punters

    1. Billy Slater
    2. Tim Lafai
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Dan Sarginson
    5. Nick Cotric
    6. Ryley Jacks
    7. Gareth Widdop (gk)
    8. Jacob Lillyman
    9. Michael Lichaa (vgk)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Elliot Whitehead (c)
    12. Martin Taupau
    13. Elijah Taylor (vc)

    14. David Mead
    15. Josh Aloiai
    16. Matt Ballin
    17. Brodie Croft


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu Mar 23, 2017 8:16 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 416
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Wini on Wed Mar 22, 2017 8:58 am

    Gunners Team Round 4
    @ Coolangatta Cougars

    1. Peter Mata'utia
    2. Daniel Vidot
    3. James Roberts
    4. Will Chambers
    5. Joseph Manu
    6. Daly Cherry-Evans (c)(vGK)
    7. Shaun Johnson (vc)(GK)
    8. Tim Grant
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Nathan Brown
    11. Mitch Aubusson
    12. Manu Ma'u
    13. Luke Bateman

    14. Luke Yates
    15. Nate Myles
    16. Darius Boyd
    17. Darcy Lussick


    Last edited by Wini on Wed Mar 22, 2017 1:43 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 245
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Mary on Wed Mar 22, 2017 9:27 am

    Liddle Lambs

    1. Brad Abbey
    2. Semi Radradra
    3. Dane Gagai
    4. David Nofoaluma
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    6. James Maloney (gk)
    7. Brock Lamb
    8. Aaron Woods
    9. Temaire Martin
    10. James Graham (vc)
    11. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    12. Daniel Saifiti
    13. Paul Vaughan (c)

    14. Ken Sio
    15. Matt Prior
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 349
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Mar 22, 2017 10:16 am

    Miami Monsters
    Round 4 v The XIII
    Head to Head: 4-4-1

    1. David Fusitu'a
    2. Robert Jennings
    3. Dylan Walker (c & gk)
    4. Ricky Leutele
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Ben Hunt (vc & vgk)
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Ryan James
    11. Sauaso Sue
    12. Kenny Bromwich
    13. Aidan Guerra

    14. Chad Townsend
    15. Joe Greenwood
    16. Curtis Scott
    17. Jordan Turner


    Last edited by PatchesOHoulihan on Thu Mar 23, 2017 2:48 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Clinton Gutherson

    Posts : 399
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Clinton Gutherson on Wed Mar 22, 2017 12:12 pm

    Los Angeles Killers Lineup
    Rd 4 - Druggies

    POWERPLAY

    1. Matt Moylan
    2. Ken Maumolo
    3. Siosifa Talakai
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Gideon Gela-Mosby
    6. Clinton Gutherson (GK)
    7. Damien Cook
    8. Trent Merrin (C)
    9. James Segeyaro
    10. Sam Burgess (C)
    11. Bryce Cartwright
    12. Curtis Sironen
    13. Shaun Fensom

    14. Jamal Idris


    Last edited by Clinton Gutherson on Thu Mar 23, 2017 7:43 pm; edited 2 times in total

    Cougars

    Posts : 165
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Cougars on Wed Mar 22, 2017 1:45 pm

    1 Beven French (gk)
    2 Young Tonumaipea
    3 Akuila Uate
    4 Alex Johnston (vgk)
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Nathan Peats
    8 Chris McQueen
    9 Jake Friend (vc)
    10 Joel Thompson
    11 Boyd Cordner
    12 Matt Gillett
    13 Josh Jackson(c)

    14 Isaac De Gois
    15 Robbie Rochow
    16 Sam Kasiano
    17 Suliasi Vunivalu
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 257
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Mar 22, 2017 6:29 pm

    CB TRUCKERS – ROUND 4 PP TEAM
    James Tedesco
    Brett Morris (C)
    Brad Takairangi
    Jordan Kahu (VGK)
    Javid Bowen
    Kaysa Pritchard
    Ashley Taylor (GK)
    James Tamou
    Apisai Koroisau
    Agnatius Paasi
    Jason Taumalolo
    Wade Graham (C)
    David Klemmer
    INTERCHANGE:
    Sam Thaiday
    Jorge Taufua
    Blake Austin
    Michael Chee Kam
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 272
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed Mar 22, 2017 8:30 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1 Tom Trbojevic (C)
    2 Michael Gordon (gk)
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jack Bird
    5 Cheyse Blair
    6 Josh McCrone
    7 Corey Norman
    8 Jesse Bromwich (vc)
    9 Moses Mbye (vgk)
    10 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    11 Tim Mannah
    12 Russell Packer
    13 John Sutton

    14 Kyle Feldt
    15 Michael Morgan
    16 Luke Lewis
    17 Bunty Afoa

    Sheedy

    Posts : 149
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Sheedy on Thu Mar 23, 2017 8:25 am

    Punters line up v Boxes:

    1. K. Ponga
    2. C. Oates
    3. K. Hurrell
    4. M. Jennings
    5. K. Linnett
    6. I. Luke (vgk)
    7. T. Hodkinson (gk)
    8. A. Fifita (vc)
    9. J. Brailey (c)
    10. R. Campbell-Gillard
    11. E. Lowe
    12. M. Barnett
    13. J. McGuire

    14. D. Taylor
    15. K. Elgey
    16. D. Copley
    17. J. Arrow
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 295
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Hawking on Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:00 am

    1. J Morris
    2. M Montoyo
    3. J Croker (gk)
    4. T Peachey (c)
    5. W Blake
    6. A Milford (vgk)
    7. C Cronk
    8. I Soliola
    9. C Walker
    10. C Hess (c)
    11. I Yeo
    12. K Proctor
    13. B Thompson

    14. L Brooks
    15. H Ese'ese
    16. D Whare
    17. B Goodwin
    18. T Moeroa
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 883
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Wolvershank on Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:42 am

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 4
    vs. Rocket Scientists (10-1-6, 5-1-2 @ Elysium Fields)

    1. Daniel TUPOU (vc)
    2. Moses SULI
    3. Brenko LEE
    4. Brian KELLY
    5. Tyronne ROBERTS-DAVIS (vgk)
    6. Jai FIELD
    7. Johnathan THURSTON (gk)
    8. Aiden TOLMAN (c)
    9. Jake GRANVILLE
    10. Jarrod WALLACE
    11. Tyson FRIZELL
    12. Felise KAUFUSI
    13. Dale FINUCANE

    14. Josh MANSOUR
    15. William HOPOATE
    16. Cameron MUNSTER (b/p)
    17. Ryan MATTERSON

    Milestones
    - Johnathan Thurston will play his 25th game for the London Werewolves
    - Johnathan Thurston needs 7 points to move to 3rd in the London Werewolves All-Time Top Scorers.
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 190
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by XIII on Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:00 pm

    1. Roger Tuivasa Scheck
    2. Peta Hiku
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Valentine Holmes
    6. Peter Wallace (vgk) (c)
    7. Adam Reynolds (gk)
    8. Christian Welch
    9. Josh Hodgson
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Brenton Lawrence
    12. Gavin Cooper
    13. Simon Mannering (vc)

    14. Korbin Sims
    15. Connor Watson
    16. James Fisher Harris
    17. Tyler Cornish
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 216
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by The Druggies on Thu Mar 23, 2017 1:20 pm

    1. Tuimoala Lolohea
    2. Nathan Ross
    3. Jordan Rapana
    4. Solomone Kata
    5. Nene Macdonald
    6. Mitchell Pearce (vc)
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Scott Bolton (c)
    9. Robbie Farah
    10. Suaia Matagi
    11. Sam Lisone
    12. Kyle Turner
    13. Jack de Belin

    14. Danny Levi
    15. Zane Musgrove
    16. Sione Mata'utia
    17. Sosaia Feki
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 194
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Stinson on Thu Mar 23, 2017 2:55 pm

    MACLAREN'S DINGOES ROUND 4 LINEUP v THE TRUCKERS

    1 J Wighton
    2. Kurt "Call Me Superman because I Wear a" Capewell
    3 J Nightingale
    4 BJ Leilua
    5 D Watene-Zalezniak
    6 L Keary
    7 M Moses (VGK)
    8 S Boyd
    9 C Smith (GK)
    10 P Gallen (VC)
    11 J Papalii
    12 J Buhrer
    13 J Trbojevic (C)

    14 G Beale
    15 B Scott
    16 T Roberts
    17 B Elliot
    avatar
    Clinton Gutherson

    Posts : 399
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Clinton Gutherson on Thu Mar 23, 2017 7:48 pm

    Killers lineup edited

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists Round 4

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Thu Jul 27, 2017 8:42 am