XRL

Season 2017


    Team Lists Round 3

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 883
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists Round 3

    Post by Wolvershank on Wed Mar 15, 2017 9:26 am

    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 416
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by Wini on Wed Mar 15, 2017 9:34 am

    Gunners Team Round 3
    vs London Werewolves

    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Dylan Edwards
    3. James Roberts
    4. Will Chambers
    5. Joseph Manu
    6. Daly Cherry-Evans (c)(vGK)
    7. Shaun Johnson (vc)(GK)
    8. Tim Grant
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Nathan Brown
    11. Mitch Aubusson
    12. Manu Ma'u
    13. Luke Bateman

    14. Nate Myles
    15. Tohu Harris
    16. Peter Mata'utia
    17. Darcy Lussick


    Last edited by Wini on Thu Mar 16, 2017 6:48 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 509
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by Tobes on Wed Mar 15, 2017 9:37 am

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 3 vs Coolangatta Cougars

    1. Tim Lafai
    2. Justin O'Neill
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Dan Sarginson
    5. Nick Cotric
    6. Matt Ballin
    7. Gareth Widdop (gk)
    8. Jacob Lillyman
    9. Michael Lichaa (vc) (vgk)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Elliot Whitehead
    12. John Asiata
    13. Elijah Taylor (c)

    14. Billy Slater
    15. Josh Aloiai
    16. Brodie Croft
    17. David Mead


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu Mar 16, 2017 7:25 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 245
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by Mary on Wed Mar 15, 2017 9:40 am

    Liddle Lambs

    1. Brad Abbey (vgk)
    2. Semi Radradra (c)
    3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    4. Dane Gagai
    5. David Nofoaluma (vc)
    6. Brock Lamb
    7. James Maloney (gk)
    8. James Graham
    9. Temaire Martin
    10. Aaron Woods
    11. Daniel Saifiti
    12. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    13. Paul Vaughan

    14. Ken Sio


    Last edited by Mary on Wed Mar 15, 2017 11:59 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 216
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by The Druggies on Wed Mar 15, 2017 10:54 am

    1. Tuimoala Lolohea
    2. Nathan Ross
    3. Jordan Rapana
    4. Solomone Kata
    5. Nene Macdonald
    6. Mitchell Pearce (c)
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Scott Bolton
    9. Robbie Farah (vc)
    10. Suaia Matagi
    11. Sam Lisone
    12. Kyle Turner
    13. Jack de Belin

    14. Danny Levi
    15. Zane Musgrove
    16. Sione Mata'utia
    17. Sosaia Feki


    Last edited by The Druggies on Wed Mar 15, 2017 4:50 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 295
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by Hawking on Wed Mar 15, 2017 1:33 pm

    1. J Morris
    2. B Goodwin
    3. J Croker (gk)
    4. W Blake
    5. M Montoyo
    6. A Milford (vgk)
    7. C Cronk
    8. C Hess (c)
    9. C Walker
    10. I Yeo
    11. K Proctor
    12. B Thompson
    13. T Peachey (vc)

    14. L Brooks
    15. I Soliola
    16. T Moreora
    17. D Whare
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 272
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed Mar 15, 2017 2:23 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1. Tom Trbojevic (C)
    2. Michael Gordon (gk)
    3. Josh Dugan
    4. Jack Bird (vc)
    5. Cheyse Blair
    6. Michael Morgan
    7. Corey Norman
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Moses Mbye (vgk)
    10. Russell Packer
    11. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    12. Luke Lewis
    13. John Sutton

    14. Josh McCrone
    15. Tim Mannah
    16. Bunty Afoa
    17. Kyle Feldt
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 883
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by Wolvershank on Wed Mar 15, 2017 4:49 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 3
    vs Newcastle United Gunners (9-0-4, 5-0-1 @ The Armoury)

    1. Tyrone ROBERTS-DAVIS
    2. Daniel TUPOU
    3. Brian KELLY
    4. Brenko LEE
    5. Moses SULI
    6. Cameron MUNSTER (vgk)
    7. Johnathan THURSTON (gk)
    8. Aiden TOLMAN (vc)
    9. Jake GRANVILLE
    10. Jarrod WALLACE
    11. Tyson FRIZELL
    12. Felise KAUFUSI
    13. Dale FINUCANE (c)

    14. Josh MANSOUR
    15. Jai FIELD
    16. Ryan MATTERSON
    17. Sam MATAORA

    Milestones
    - Johnathan Thurston needs 7 points to move to third on the Wolves all-time top scorers list.
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 257
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by cbtruckers on Wed Mar 15, 2017 4:53 pm

    CB TRUCKERS – ROUND 3 TEAM
    James Tedesco (VC)
    Brett Morris
    Hymel Hunt
    Jordan Kahu (VGK)
    Javid Bowen
    Kaysa Pritchard
    Ashley Taylor (GK)
    James Tamou
    Apisai Koroisau
    Agnatius Paasi
    Jason Taumalolo
    Wade Graham
    David Klemmer (C)
    INTERCHANGE:
    Sam Thaiday
    Brad Takairangi
    Jorge Taufua
    Blake Austin


    Last edited by cbtruckers on Thu Mar 16, 2017 3:24 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 349
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Mar 15, 2017 4:59 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 3 @ Coal Miners
    Head to Head: Monsters 5-4

    1. Blake Ferguson
    2. David Fusitu'a
    3. Dylan Walker (gk)
    4. Ricky Leutele
    5. Robert Jennings
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Ben Hunt (vc & vgk)
    8. Sauaso Sue
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    10. Ryan James
    11. Joe Greenwood
    12. Kenny Bromwich
    13. Aidan Guerra

    14. Chad Townsend
    15. Jordan Turner
    avatar
    Clinton Gutherson

    Posts : 399
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by Clinton Gutherson on Thu Mar 16, 2017 10:19 am

    Los Angeles Killers Lineup
    Rd 3 - MacLarens Dingos

    1. Matthew Moylan
    2. Manu Vatuvei (C)
    3. Taane Milne
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Ken Maumolo (vc)
    6. Clinton Gutherson (GK)
    7. Damien Cook
    8. George Burgess
    9. James Segeyaro
    10. Sam Burgess
    11. Bryce Cartwright
    12. Trent Merrin
    13. Shaun Fensom

    14. Curtis Sironen
    15. Siosifa Talakai
    16. Rory Kostjasyn
    17. Jamal Idris
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 190
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by XIII on Thu Mar 16, 2017 10:22 am

    1. Roger Tuivasa Scheck (vc)
    2. Erdrick Lee
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Valentine Holmes
    6. Peter Wallace (vgk)
    7. Adam Reynolds (gk)
    8. Christian Welch
    9. Josh Hodgson
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Brenton Lawrence
    12. Gavin Cooper
    13. Simon Mannering (c)

    14. Korbin Sims
    15. Connor Watson
    16. James Fisher Harris
    17. Kodi Nikorima

    Cougars

    Posts : 165
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by Cougars on Thu Mar 16, 2017 10:52 am

    1 Beven French (gk)
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Akuila Uate
    4 Alex Johnston (vgk)
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Isaac De Gois
    7 Nathan Peats
    8 Chris McQueen
    9 Jake Friend (vc)
    10 Joel Thompson
    11 Boyd Cordner
    12 Matt Gillett (c)
    13 Josh Jackson

    14 Kieran Foran
    15 Robbie Rochow
    16 Sam Kasiano
    17 Antonio Winterstein
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 194
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by Stinson on Thu Mar 16, 2017 11:38 am

    MACLAREN'S DINGOES LINEUP V THE KILLERS
    DONAGHY- STINSON CUP

    1 J Wighton
    2 B Elliot
    3 D Watene-Zalezniak
    4 BJ Leilua
    5 J Nightingale
    6 L Keary
    7 M Moses (VGK)
    8 P Gallen
    9 C Smith (C/GK)
    10 S Boyd
    11 J Buhrer
    12 J Papalii
    13 J Trebojevic (VC)

    14 T Roberts
    15 B Scott
    16 G Beale
    17 K Mann
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 257
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by cbtruckers on Thu Mar 16, 2017 3:25 pm

    Late change made for the Truckers - Taylor GK Kahu VGK

    steveo

    Posts : 75
    Join date : 2013-03-17

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by steveo on Thu Mar 16, 2017 3:45 pm

    Punters lineup

    1. K.Ponga (vc)
    2. C. Oates
    3. M. Jennings
    4. K. Hurrell
    5. K. Linnett
    6. I. Luke (vgk)
    7. T. Hodkinson (gk)
    8. A. Fifita (c)
    9. J. Brailey
    10. R. Campbell-Gillard
    11. E. Lowe
    12. M. Barnett
    13. J. McGuire

    14. K. Elgey
    15. D.Taylor
    16. J. Tapine
    17. B. Burns

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists Round 3

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Thu Jul 27, 2017 8:42 am