XRL

Season 2017


    Team Lists Round 2

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 899
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists Round 2

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue Mar 07, 2017 4:09 pm

    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 899
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue Mar 07, 2017 4:13 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 2
    vs Oxford United Boxes (4-0-5, 2-0-3 @ Alexandra Palace)

    1. William HOPOATE
    2. Moses SULI
    3. Brian KELLY
    4. Brenko LEE
    5. Daniel TUPOU
    6. Cameron MUNSTER (vgk)
    7. Johnathan THURSTON (gk)
    8. Aiden TOLMAN
    9. Jake GRANVILLE
    10. Jarrod WALLACE
    11. Tyson FRIZELL (vc)
    12. Felise KAUFUSI
    13. Dale FINUCANE (c)

    14. Josh MANSOUR
    15. Jai FIELD
    16. Ryan MATTERSON
    17. Sam MATAORA

    Milestones:

    - Johnathan Thurston needs 16 points to move to 3rd in the club's all time highest scorers list.
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 424
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by Wini on Tue Mar 07, 2017 4:28 pm

    Gunners Team Round 2
    @ Rocket Scientists

    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Dylan Edwards
    3. James Roberts
    4. Will Chambers
    5. Peter Mata'utia
    6. Daly Cherry-Evans (c)(vGK)
    7. Shaun Johnson (vc)(GK)
    8. Tim Grant
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Nathan Brown
    11. Mitch Aubusson
    12. Manu Ma'u
    13. Luke Bateman

    14. Nate Myles
    15. Tohu Harris
    16. Ben Matulino
    17. Darcy Lussick


    Last edited by Wini on Thu Mar 09, 2017 6:26 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 262
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by cbtruckers on Tue Mar 07, 2017 5:37 pm

    CB TRANSPORT TRUCKERS - ROUND 2 TEAM
    James Tedesco
    Brett Morris
    Hymel Hunt
    Jordan Kahu (GK)
    Javid Bowen
    Ashley Taylor (VGK)
    Kaysa Pritchard
    James Tamou
    Apisai Koroisau
    Agnatius Paasi
    Sam Thaiday
    Jason Taumalolo (C)
    David Klemmer (VC)
    INTERCHANGE:
    Jorge Taufua
    Blake Austin
    Wade Graham
    Brad Takairangi


    Last edited by cbtruckers on Wed Mar 08, 2017 6:57 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 275
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by freddyfittler on Tue Mar 07, 2017 6:03 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1. Tom Trbojevic
    2. Michael Gordon (gk)
    3. Josh Dugan (Vc)
    4. Jack Bird
    5. Cheyse Blair
    6. Michael Morgan
    7. Corey Norman (C)
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Moses Mbye (vgk)
    10. Tim Mannah
    11. Russell Packer
    12. Luke Lewis
    13. John Sutton

    14. Mitch Rein
    15. Bunty Afoa
    16. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    17. Kyle Feldt


    Last edited by freddyfittler on Thu Mar 09, 2017 11:30 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by The Druggies on Tue Mar 07, 2017 6:30 pm

    Round Two Line-Up - Downtown Druggies (@ Monsters)

    1. Tuimoala Lolohea
    2. Nathan Ross
    3. Jordan Rapana
    4. Solomone Kata
    5. Nene Macdonald
    6. Mitchell Pearce
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Scott Bolton
    9. Robbie Farah (vc)
    10. Suaia Matagi
    11. Tariq Sims
    12. Sione Mata'utia
    13. Jack de Belin (c)

    14. Danny Levi
    15. Zane Musgrove
    16. Josh Starling
    17. Sosaia Feki


    Last edited by The Druggies on Wed Mar 08, 2017 12:39 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Clinton Gutherson

    Posts : 403
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by Clinton Gutherson on Tue Mar 07, 2017 7:51 pm

    Los Angeles Killers Lineup
    Rd 2 - CB Transport Truckers

    1. Jarryd Hayne (C)
    2. Matthew Moylan (vc)
    3. Jamal Idris
    4. Siosifa Talakai
    5. Tautau Moga
    6. Clinton Gutherson (GK)
    7. Damien Cook (vgk)
    8. George Burgess
    9. James Segeyaro
    10. Curtis Sironen
    11. Bryce Cartwright
    12. Sam Burgess
    13. Trent Merrin

    14. Rory Kostjasyn
    15. Manu Vatuvei
    16. Shaun Fensom
    17. Taane Milne
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 196
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by XIII on Tue Mar 07, 2017 7:52 pm

    XIII Lineup

    1. Roger Tuivasa Scheck
    2. Erdrick Lee
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5.
    6. Peter Wallace (vgk)
    7. Adam Reynolds (gk)
    8. Korbin Sims
    9. Josh Hodgson (c)
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Brenton Lawrence
    12. Gavin Cooper
    13. Simon Mannering (vc)

    14. Christian Welch
    15. Connor Watson
    16. James Fisher Harris
    17. Kodi Nikorima

    Sheedy

    Posts : 155
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by Sheedy on Tue Mar 07, 2017 9:36 pm

    Punters line up v Miners:

    1. B. Burns
    2. C. Oates
    3. M. Jennings
    4. K. Hurrell
    5. K. Linnett
    6. K. Elgey (vgk)
    7. T. Hodkinson (gk)
    8. A. Fifita
    9. J. Brailey
    10. R. Campbell-Gillard
    11. E. Lowe
    12. M. Barnett (vc)
    13. J. McGuire (c)

    14. I. Luke
    15. L. Coote
    16. J. Tapine
    17. K. Ponga
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 523
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by Tobes on Wed Mar 08, 2017 8:39 am

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 2 vs London Werewolves

    1. Nick Cotric
    2. Justin O'Neill
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Dan Sarginson
    5. Kerrod Holland (vgk)
    6. Brodie Croft
    7. Gareth Widdop (gk)
    8. Jacob Lillyman
    9. Michael Lichaa (vc)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Elliot Whitehead
    12. Martin Taupau
    13. Elijah Taylor (c)

    14. Tim Lafai
    15. Josh Aloiai
    16. Billy Slater
    17. Matt Ballin


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu Mar 09, 2017 5:33 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 362
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Wed Mar 08, 2017 10:39 am

    Miami Monsters
    Round 2 v Downtown Druggies
    Head to Head: Monsters 5-1

    1. Blake Ferguson
    2. David Fusitu'a
    3. Dylan Walker (gk)
    4. Ricky Leutele
    5. Jordan Turner
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Ben Hunt (vgk)
    8. Matt Scott
    9. Cameron McInnes (vc)
    10. Ryan James (c)
    11. Sauaso Sue
    12. Kenny Bromwich
    13. Aidan Guerra

    14. Chad Townsend
    15. Joe Greenwood
    16. Curtis Scott
    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 301
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by Hawking on Wed Mar 08, 2017 2:49 pm

    1. J Morris
    2. B Goodwin (gk)
    3. D Whare
    4. W Blake
    5. A Don
    6. A Milford
    7. C Cronk (c)
    8. I Soliola (vc)
    9. C Walker (vgk)
    10. K Proctor
    11. I Yeo
    12. B Thompson
    13. T Peachey

    14. L Brooks
    15. T Moreora
    16. C Hess
    17. J Croker
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 251
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by Mary on Thu Mar 09, 2017 9:24 am

    1. Dane Gagai
    2. Josh Hoffman
    3. Semi Radradra (c)
    4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    5. David Nofoaluma
    6. Aidan Sezer (gk)
    7. Brock Lamb
    8. Aaron Woods
    9. Temaire Martin
    10. James Graham (vc)
    11. Daniel Saifiti
    12. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    13. Paul Vaughan

    14. Ken Sio
    15. James Maloney (vgk)
    16. Matt Prior
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 198
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by Stinson on Thu Mar 09, 2017 12:32 pm

    DINGOES ROUND 2 LINEUP V THE LIDDLE LAMBS

    1 J Wighton
    2 G Beale
    3 D Watene-Zalezniak
    4 BJ Leilua
    5 J Nightingale
    6 L Keary
    7 M Moses (GK)
    8 P Gallen
    9 C Smith (VGK)
    10 S Boyd
    11 J Buhrer (C)
    12 J Papalii
    13 J Trebojevic (VC)

    14 T Roberts
    15 B Scott
    16 K Mann
    17 A Gray

    Cougars

    Posts : 171
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by Cougars on Thu Mar 09, 2017 4:22 pm

    1 Beven French (gk)
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Antonio Winterstein
    4 Alex Johnston (vgk)
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Isaac De Gois
    7 Nathan Peats
    8 Sam Kasiano
    9 Jake Friend (vc)
    10 Joel Thompson
    11 Boyd Cordner
    12 Matt Gillett (c)
    13 Josh Jackson

    14 Kieran Foran
    15 Chris McQueen
    16 Robbie Rochow
    17 Akuila Uate

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists Round 2

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed Nov 22, 2017 2:34 pm