XRL

Season 2017


    Team Lists Round 1

    Share
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 883
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Wolvershank on Mon Feb 27, 2017 2:41 pm

    avatar
    cbtruckers

    Posts : 257
    Join date : 2013-02-07

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by cbtruckers on Mon Feb 27, 2017 5:19 pm

    TEDDY'S TRUCKERS - ROUND 1 TEAM
    James Tedesco (C)
    Brett Morris
    Hymel Hunt
    Jordan Kahu (GK)
    Jorge Taufua
    Blake Austin
    Ashley Taylor (VGK)
    James Tamou
    Apisai Koroisau
    David Klemmer (VC)
    Jason Taumalolo
    Wade Graham
    Sam Thaiday
    INTERCHANGE:
    Agnatius Paasi
    Brad Takairangi
    Kaysa Pritchard
    Michael Chee Kam


    Last edited by cbtruckers on Mon Feb 27, 2017 7:16 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Wini

    Posts : 416
    Join date : 2013-02-01

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Wini on Mon Feb 27, 2017 6:53 pm

    Gunners Team Round 1
    @ Oxford United Boxes

    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Daniel Vidot
    3. James Roberts
    4. Will Chambers
    5. Peter Mata'utia
    6. Daly Cherry-Evans (vGK)
    7. Shaun Johnson (c)(GK)
    8. Tim Grant
    9. Andrew McCullough (vc)
    10. Nathan Brown
    11. Mitchell Aubusson
    12. Manu Ma'u
    13. Luke Bateman

    14. Nate Myles
    15. Tohu Harris
    16. Ben Matulino
    17. Darcy Lussick
    avatar
    Mary

    Posts : 245
    Join date : 2013-02-08

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Mary on Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:59 pm

    Team Name: Liddle Lambs
    Coach: Mary Hadaye
    Home Ground: The Meadow

    Team List:

    1. Dane Gagai
    2. Josh Hoffman
    3. Semi Radradra
    4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    5. David Nofoaluma
    6. Aidan Sezer (gk)
    7. Brock Lamb
    8. Aaron Woods (vc)
    9. Temaire Martin
    10. James Graham (c)
    11. Daniel Saifiti
    12. Matt Prior
    13. Paul Vaughan

    14. Ken Sio
    15. James Maloney (vgk)
    16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    avatar
    The Druggies

    Posts : 216
    Join date : 2013-02-11
    Location : Crack Den Stadium

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by The Druggies on Tue Feb 28, 2017 9:36 am

    DRUGGIES v Punters

    1. Tuimoala Lolohea
    2. Nathan Ross
    3. Jordan Rapana
    4. Solomone Kata
    5. Nene Macdonald
    6. Mitchell Pearce
    7. Nathan Cleary (gk)
    8. Scott Bolton
    9. Robbie Farah (c)
    10. Josh Starling
    11. Tariq Sims
    12. Sione Mata'utia
    13. Jack de Belin (vc)

    14. Danny Levi
    15. Suaia Matagi
    16. Sosaia Feki
    17. Kyle Turner
    avatar
    PatchesOHoulihan

    Posts : 349
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by PatchesOHoulihan on Tue Feb 28, 2017 4:17 pm

    Miami Monsters
    Round 1 @ McLaren's Dingoes
    All time: Monsters 7-2

    1. Blake Ferguson
    2. David Fusitu'a
    3. Dylan Walker (gk)
    4. Ricky Leutele (14 Monsters caps)
    5. Curtis Scott
    6. Josh Reynolds (39 Monsters caps)
    7. Ben Hunt (vgk)
    8. Matt Scott (34 Monsters caps)
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    10. Ryan James (21 Monsters caps)
    11. Sauaso Sue (16 Monsters caps)
    12. Kenny Bromwich
    13. Aidan Guerra (vc) (26 Monsters caps)

    14. Chad Townsend (4 Monsters caps)
    15. Joe Greenwood
    16. Siosiua Taukeiaho (8 Monsters caps)
    17. Jordan Turner
    avatar
    Wolvershank
    Admin

    Posts : 883
    Join date : 2013-01-29
    Age : 30
    Location : Sydney

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Wolvershank on Tue Feb 28, 2017 4:44 pm

    LONDON WEREWOLVES LINEUP ROUND 1
    vs The XIII (11-0-7, 6-0-3 @ Hell)

    1. Greg INGLIS
    2. Brenko LEE
    3. Brian KELLY
    4. Will HOPOATE
    5. Daniel TUPOU
    6. Cameron MUNSTER (vgk)
    7. Johnathan THURSTON (gk)
    8. Aiden TOLMAN (vc)
    9. Jake GRANVILLE
    10. Jarrod WALLACE
    11. Tyson FRIZELL
    12. Felise KAUFUSI
    13. Dale FINUCANE (c)

    14. Moses SULI
    15. Josh MANSOUR
    16. Jai FIELD
    17. Sam MATAORA

    Milestones:

    - Dale Finucane to become 8th most capped player in club history, in his 30th game for the club.
    - Johnathan Thurston needs 24 points to move to 3rd in the club's all time highest scorers list.


    Last edited by Wolvershank on Wed Mar 01, 2017 9:48 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Clinton Gutherson

    Posts : 399
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Clinton Gutherson on Tue Feb 28, 2017 6:37 pm

    Los Angeles Killers Lineup
    Rd 1 - Rocket Scientists

    1. Jarryd Hayne
    2. Matthew Moylan
    3. Jamal Idris
    4. Siosifa Talakai
    5. Dylan Phythian
    6. Clinton Gutherson (GK)
    7. Damien Cook (vgk)
    8. George Burgess
    9. James Segeyaro
    10. Sam Burgess (C)
    11. Bryce Cartwright
    12. Curtis Sironen
    13. Trent Merrin (vc)

    14. Taane Milne
    15. Shaun Fensom
    16. Rory Kostjasyn
    17. Manu Vatuvei


    Last edited by Jack Donaghy on Thu Mar 02, 2017 6:32 pm; edited 1 time in total

    Sheedy

    Posts : 149
    Join date : 2013-03-03

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Sheedy on Tue Feb 28, 2017 6:43 pm

    Punters Team Rd 1 v Druggies

    1. K. Ponga
    2. K. Linnett
    3. M. Jennings
    4. K. Hurrell
    5. C. Oates
    6. I. Luke (vgk) (vc)
    7. T. Hodkinson (gk)
    8. R. Campbell-Gillard
    9. J. Brailey
    10. A. Fifita
    11. E. Lowe
    12. M. Barnett
    13. J. McGuire (c)

    14. J. Tapine
    15. K. Elgey
    16. L. Coote
    17. D. Taylor
    avatar
    Tobes
    Admin

    Posts : 509
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Tobes on Wed Mar 01, 2017 10:13 am

    Oxford United Boxes
    Round 1 vs Newcastle United Gunners
    Powerplay

    1. David Mead
    2. Justin O'Neill
    3. Euan Aitken (c)
    4. Dan Sarginson
    5. Kerrod Holland (gk)
    6. Brodie Croft
    7. Gareth Widdop (vgk)
    8. Jacob Lillyman
    9. Michael Lichaa (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Elliot Whitehead
    12. Martin Taupau
    13. Elijah Taylor

    14. Nick Cotric
    15. Josh Aloiai
    16. Billy Slater
    17. Matt Ballin


    Last edited by Tobes on Thu Mar 02, 2017 7:42 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    freddyfittler

    Posts : 272
    Join date : 2013-02-11

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by freddyfittler on Wed Mar 01, 2017 9:31 pm

    Miners Lineup

    1. Tom Trbojevic
    2. Michael Gordon (gk)
    3. Josh Dugan (C)
    4. Jack Bird
    5. Kyle Feldt
    6. Michael Morgan
    7. Corey Norman (vc)
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Moses Mbye (vgk)
    10. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    11. Russell Packer
    12. Bunty Afoa
    13. John Sutton

    14. Mitch Rein
    15. Tim Mannah
    16. Luke Lewis
    17. Thomas Burgess




    avatar
    Hawking

    Posts : 295
    Join date : 2013-02-24

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Hawking on Thu Mar 02, 2017 10:37 am

    1. J Morris
    2. B Goodwin (gk)
    3. D Whare
    4. W Blake
    5. A Don
    6. A Milford
    7. C Cronk (c)
    8. I Soliola
    9. C Walker (vgk)
    10. K Proctor (vc)
    11. I Yeo
    12. B Thompson
    13. T Peachey

    14. L Brooks
    15. T Moreora
    16. C Hess
    17. J Croker
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 194
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Stinson on Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:10 am

    Dingoes Rd 1 Lineup v the Monsters
    1 J Wighton
    2 G Beale
    3 K Mann
    4 BJ Leilua
    5 J Nightingale
    6 T Roberts
    7 M Moses (VGK)
    8 P Gallen (C)
    9 C Smith (GK)
    10 S Boyd
    11 J Buhrer
    12 J Papalii
    13 J Trebojevic (VC)

    14 L Keary
    15 B Scott
    16 D Watene-Zelezniak
    17 A Gray


    Last edited by Stinson on Thu Mar 02, 2017 1:50 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    XIII

    Posts : 190
    Join date : 2013-01-29

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by XIII on Thu Mar 02, 2017 12:50 pm

    XIII Lineup

    1. Roger Tuivasa Scheck (c)
    2. Valentine Holmes
    3. Latrell Mitchell (vgk)
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Peta Hiku
    6. Peter Wallace
    7. Adam Reynolds (gk)
    8. Korbin Sims
    9. Josh Hodgson
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Brenton Lawrence
    12. Gavin Cooper
    13. Simon Mannering (vc)

    14. Edrick Lee
    15. Connor Watson
    16. James Fisher Harris
    17. Kodi Nikorima
    avatar
    Stinson

    Posts : 194
    Join date : 2013-02-20

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Stinson on Thu Mar 02, 2017 1:51 pm

    Dingoes lineup edited. Clone of Kurt Mann out for DWZ

    Cougars

    Posts : 165
    Join date : 2013-02-28

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Cougars on Thu Mar 02, 2017 2:39 pm

    Cougars round 1 lineup:

    1 Beven French (gk)
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Antonio Winterstein
    4 Alex Johnston (vgk)
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Isaac De Gois
    7 Nathan Peats
    8 Chris McQueen
    9 Jake Friend (c)
    10 Joel Thompson
    11 Boyd Cordner (vc)
    12 Matt Gillett
    13 Josh Jackson

    14 Kieran Foran
    15 Sam Kasiano
    16 Robbie Rochow
    17 Akuila Uate

    Sponsored content

    Re: Team Lists Round 1

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Thu Jul 27, 2017 8:42 am